Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Ingeniero de plataforma de datos

Puestos de Ingeniero de plataforma de datos abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
445 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $2989/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Data Platform Engineer? Ahora seguimos 445 vacantes abiertas, 411 de ellas recientes, de 254 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en EE. UU., Polonia y Reino Unido. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 44% es totalmente remoto (el 40% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 63% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Senior Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$15.2K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
devsecopsmysqlpostgresqlredshiftsqlterraform
Job Summary: The Senior Data Platform Engineer serves as Sola's primary database administrator and data platform engineer within the DevSecOps team. This role owns the production …
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms
officeChicago, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Infrastructure Engineer – Storage & Platforms (Chicago)
officeSchiller Park, US
We’re looking for an Engineer to join our Data Engineering Infrastructure group, building and scaling the storage and data platforms behind a high-frequency trading operation. This…
Data Platform Developer
hybrid~$5.3K /moNorthamptonshire, GB
Data Platform Developer Midlands | Hybrid The Opportunity We are looking for a Data Platform Engineer to join a growing technology team responsible for delivering and enhancing cus…
Lead Data Platform Engineer (Manager / Architect)
leadremote140,000 USDChicago - 550 Van Buren, US
airflowawsazurecdkclouddbt+6
Huron helps its clients drive growth, enhance performance and sustain leadership in the markets they serve. We help healthcare organizations build innovation capabilities and accel…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeBerlin, DE
About the Role Lead the design and operation of a production data platform for a procurement technology product. This hands-on technical leadership role connects enterprise data so…
Data Platform Engineer, Data Infrastructure & Services
2 Locations
airflowawsazurebigqueryci/cdcloud+6
Drive Innovation as our Next Data Platform Engineer - Data Infrastructure & Services Ready to participate in building and evolving our next-generation Transportation & Logistics da…
Data Platform Engineer
Toronto, ON Office, CA
ansibleawsci/cdcloudwatchdatadogdevops+6
Shift4 (NYSE: FOUR) is boldly redefining commerce by simplifying complex payments ecosystems across the world. As the leader in commerce-enabling technology, Shift4 powers billions…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
airflowci/cddataopsdockerkafkakubernetes+5
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Data Platform Developer
officeWrocław, PL
graphqljavakafkamongodbpythonspring
Data Platform Developer Miejsce pracy: Wrocław Technologie, których używamy Wymagane Apache Kafka Kafka Spring Boot Java MongoDB GraphQL Python O projekcie Stanowisko: Data Platfor…
Lead Data Platform Engineer
leadofficeLausanne, Switzerland. Work percentage, CH
airflowci/cdclouddagsterdata lakehousedevops+4
About us We're a multicultural team of experts pushing the boundaries of what's possible in integrated optics. Our mission is to make photonic integration accessible and industrial…
Senior Data Platform Engineer, Intelligent Platforms (all genders)
seniorofficeBerlin, Berlin, DE
tech
About the role At HelloFresh, data is at the heart of everything we do — from the moment a customer places an order to the way we forecast demand, optimize our supply chain, and p…
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics)
seniorhybridStevenage, GB
Senior Data Platform Engineer (Data Fabric & Analytics) Hybrid Working Competitive Salary Security Clearance: UK Nationals Only / No Dual Citizenship Role Brief We're working with …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorofficeGreece, GR
airflowci/cdkubernetesprefectpythonsnowflake+2
We are looking for a highly skilled Senior Data Platform Engineer to join our Data Platform team and play a key role in designing, building, and evolving the company’s data infrast…
Denodo Self-Service Data Platform Engineer
officeDammam, SA
cloud
Experience: 5–8 years Overall Experience: Minimum 4+ years in Data Engineering, Data Management, or Analytics Platforms Denodo Experience: Minimum 2 years Work Arrangement: Onsite …
Data Platform Engineer
hybridGahanna, US
cloud
Data Platform Engineer Location: Gahanna, OH (Hybrid) Duration: 12 Month Contract Position Summary: The Solution Engineer is responsible for designing, building, integrating, and s…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
Seniorremote~$17.5K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
airflowawsbigqueryci/cdclouddocker+6
At PrizePicks , we are the fastest-growing sports company in North America, as recognized by Inc. 5000. As the leading platform for Daily Fantasy Sports, we cover a diverse range o…
Staff Data Platform Engineer
principalremote140,600 USD7 Locations
airflowaksargocdawsazurecelery+6
This is a remote position. About the Team/Role The Data Platform Engineering Team acts as the backbone of our enterprise data architecture, bridging the gap between Data Engineerin…
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go
senioroffice~$10.6K /moWarszawa, PL
gogolangpythonawsclouddocker+6
Senior Data Platform Engineer - Python or Go We are looking for an experienced engineer to develop and maintain scalable internal data applications and platform services. The role …
Senior Data Platform Engineer
seniorLondon, UK, GB
awsclouddatabricksdockerkubernetesmlflow+6
At DraftKings, AI is becoming an integral part of both our present and future, powering how work gets done today, guiding smarter decisions, and sparking bold ideas. It’s transform…

Your way into Ingeniero de plataforma de datos jobs

445
open positions
411
fresh
44%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 40% of all open jobs
254
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 1
  • Middle 9% · 24
  • Senior 72% · 189
  • Lead+ 18% · 47

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 261 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 0%; Middle, 9%; Senior, 72%; Lead+, 18%.

What postings ask for

  • Python26%
  • Kafka24%
  • AWS18%
  • Iceberg17%
  • SQL14%
  • Azure13%
  • Snowflake13%
  • Airflow13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 26%, Kafka — 24%, AWS — 18%, Iceberg — 17%, SQL — 14%, Azure — 13%.

Where the openings are

  • EE. UU.90
  • Polonia68
  • el Reino Unido33
  • Alemania32
  • India20
  • Canadá13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team63%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites34%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 63%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 34%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Ingeniero de plataforma de datos — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Data Platform Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Data Platform Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

445 posiciones abiertas, 411 de ellas recientes, de 254 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Ingeniero de plataforma de datos earn?

Median salary is about $2989/mo (range $2989–$9510), based on ofertas del mercado (73 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Data Platform Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 44% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en EE. UU., Polonia y el Reino Unido; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Data Platform Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 0% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 90% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Data Platform Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Kafka (24%), AWS (18%), Iceberg (17%) and SQL (14%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Data Platform Engineer?

El 63% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.