Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Big Data

Puestos de Big Data abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
643 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $6195/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Big Data Engineer? Ahora seguimos 643 vacantes abiertas, 578 de ellas recientes, de 284 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en Polonia, EE. UU. y India. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 39% es totalmente remoto (el 28% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 48% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Forward Deployed Engineer (Python/Pyspark Developer)
seniorhybridToronto, CA
pysparkpythonspark
Toronto ON, Hybrid (Full time) The opportunity We are looking for a senior Forward Deployed Engineer who combines production-grade software engineering, data engineering, AI applic…
Senior Data Engineer (Spark)
seniorremote~$6.2K /moRemote, PL
pythonsqlairflowawsazureci/cd+6
Addepto is a leading AI consulting ([link] and data engineering ([link] company that builds scalable, ROI-focused AI solutions for some of the world's largest enterprises and pione…
Big Data Scientist in Tashkent
middleoffice~$1K /moАстана, KZ
awspysparkpythonsparksql
Andersen is hiring a Big Data Scientist in Tashkent for a project developing an automated lending platform with ML-based credit scoring, predictive analytics, and improved credit r…
Senior Data Engineer / Tech Lead (Spark)
seniorremote~$6.2K /moRemote, PL
pythonsqlawsci/cddatabricksdbt+6
Addepto is a leading AI consulting ([link] and data engineering ([link] company that builds scalable, ROI-focused AI solutions for some of the world's largest enterprises and pione…
Big Data Java/Spark Engineer — Risk Calculations
office1,398 SGDSingapore, SG
ci/cddevopshadoopjavaspark
Modders Consulting in Paris is seeking an experienced Java developer to join a high‑volume, distributed risk calculation platform. You will implement and optimize credit and counte…
EY - Data Engineer - PySpark/AWS
seniorofficeDelhi NCR
awspysparkspark
EY - Data Engineer - PySpark/AWS Experience: 5-10 years. Location: Delhi NCR.…
Data Scientist - II ( 3- 5 Yrs, Databricks, Pyspark, Statistical Analysis, ML, DL)
Pune, India, IN
databrickspysparkpythonscalasparksql
What you'll do Analyze data from various internal sources and define metrics Design, develop and maintain data processing pipelines to use these data sources individually or combi…
Data Engineer (Spark)
midremoteRemote, PL
pysparksparksqlci/cdconfluencedata lakehouse+6
Do zespołu Data Platform poszukujemy doświadczonego Data Engineer ( Spark) , który będzie odpowiedzialny za projektowanie, rozwój i optymalizację rozwiązań do rekoncyliacji danych …
Senior Software Test Engineer (Python, Pyspark, Databricks)
seniorofficeChennai, IN
azuredatabrickspysparkpythonspark
NIQ is the world’s leading consumer intelligence company, delivering the most complete understanding of consumer buying behavior and revealing new pathways to growth. In 2023, NIQ …
Big Data Developer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
IaCSparkAnsiblePythonansibleci/cd+6
ALGOTEQUE to firma doradcza IT, która wspiera startupy, średnie i duże przedsiębiorstwa w tworzeniu i wdrażaniu innowacyjnych technologii. Nasz zespół ma udokumentowane sukcesy w p…
Senior Data Engineer Kafka / Spark (k/m)
seniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkasparkawsci/cddelta lakedevops+6
Обязанности: Projektowanie i rozwój przepływów danych oraz integracji., Budowanie i utrzymywanie rozwiązań opartych na Kafce (Streams, Connect, ksqlDB) lub Sparku., Definiowanie sc…
Sr Lead Software Engineer - Python, Pyspark, Java
lead11,000 SGDSingapore, SG
Build TrustLeadershipTrustData PipelineAWSInformation Systems+6
Be an integral part of an agile team that's constantly pushing the envelope to enhance, build, and deliver top-notch technology products. As a Senior Lead Software Engineer at JPMo…
Databricks Developer (Java & Apache Spark) with IRS MBI Clearance required
SeniorremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
databricksjavaspark
This is a remote position. Job Title: Databricks Developer (Java & Apache Spark) Location: Remote Duration: Full-Time NEED IRS MBI Clearance. We are looking for a Databricks Devel…
Senior Software Engineer (Java / Spark / Cucumber)
seniorhybridKraków, PL
JavaApache SparkCucumberagilecloudgcp+6
Dołącz do j‑labs - twórz nowoczesne rozwiązania Big Data i miej realny wpływ na jakość oprogramowania. O projekcie Projekt koncentruje się na rozwoju rozwiązań wspierających zarząd…
Senior Software Engineer (Java / Spark / Cucumber)
seniorhybridKraków, PL
JavaApache SparkCucumberagilecloudgcp+6
Dołącz do j‑labs - twórz nowoczesne rozwiązania Big Data i miej realny wpływ na jakość oprogramowania. O projekcie Projekt koncentruje się na rozwoju rozwiązań wspierających zarząd…
Senior Software Engineer (Java / Spark / Cucumber)
seniorhybridKraków, PL
JavaApache SparkCucumberagilecloudgcp+6
Dołącz do j‑labs - twórz nowoczesne rozwiązania Big Data i miej realny wpływ na jakość oprogramowania. O projekcie Projekt koncentruje się na rozwoju rozwiązań wspierających zarząd…
Big Data Engineer/ Engineerka
midremoteWarszawa, PL
Apache SparkApache AirflowPythonSQLScalaKubernetes+6
W Sorigo zajmujemy się wdrażaniem innowacyjnych rozwiązań w obszarze IT. Mamy kilkunastoletnie doświadczenie we współpracy partnerskiej z dużymi klientami. Wierzymy także, że praca…
Senior Big Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorbundesweit, DE
airflowawsazureclouddata lakehousegcp+6
Du entwirfst Big Data Strategien und setzt diese bei unseren Kunden um, insbesondere implementierst du Batch- und Streaming Verfahren im Rahmen von modernen Datenmanagement Archite…
Junior Big Data Engineer (Java / Python)
juniorhybridPoland, PL
javapythonairflowbigqueryci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Developing, testing, and maintaining parts of production data pipelines, services, and internal tooling with support from the team., Learning to work with BigQuery, Cl…
Senior Big Data Engineer (m/w/d)
seniorhybrid~$6.6K /moGermany, DE
airflowawsazureclouddata lakehousegcp+6
**Unternehmensbeschreibung** Wir sind als eine der führenden europäischen Management- und Technologieberatungen ein echter Tech-Player. Wir sehen uns als Vordenker\*innen, handeln…

Your way into Big Data jobs

643
open positions
578
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 28% of all open jobs
284
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 8
  • Middle 18% · 58
  • Senior 56% · 178
  • Lead+ 23% · 74

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 318 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 3%; Middle, 18%; Senior, 56%; Lead+, 23%.

What postings ask for

  • Spark44%
  • Python43%
  • Java32%
  • Hadoop32%
  • SQL30%
  • AWS25%
  • PySpark19%
  • Databricks18%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Spark — 44%, Python — 43%, Java — 32%, Hadoop — 32%, SQL — 30%, AWS — 25%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia172
  • EE. UU.119
  • India48
  • Singapur27
  • Rusia18
  • Canadá17

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team48%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites49%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 48%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 49%% de portales de empleo, 3%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Big Data — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Big Data Engineer, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Big Data Engineer hay abiertas ahora mismo?

643 posiciones abiertas, 578 de ellas recientes, de 284 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Big Data earn?

Median salary is about $6195/mo (range $5696–$7687), based on ofertas del mercado (107 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Big Data Engineer y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 39% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en Polonia, EE. UU. y la India; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Big Data Engineer?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 3% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 79% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Big Data Engineer?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Spark, Python, Java and Hadoop. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: PySpark (19%) and Databricks (18%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Big Data Engineer?

El 48% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.