Usamos cookies técnicas y estadísticas de visitas: Yandex Metrica y el registro de visitas desidentificado de Zorky. Nunca vendemos datos. Más sobre cookies y estadísticas.
Zorky está en modo de prueba: todo es gratis. Este sitio es solo una demo: los nombres de empresas, los enlaces y tu feed personal se abren tras registrarte. Regístrate →
ZorkyZorky
Español
@termdocs
← Todos los empleos

Empleos de Gerente de proyectos

Puestos de Gerente de proyectos abiertos en empresas de todo el mundo: de sus webs de empleo, portales y canales de Telegram. Postula directamente, sin coste para ti.
1909 puestos abiertos · actualizado a diario · salario de mercado $6562/mes
Postula y recibe coincidencias¿Contratas? Consulta el informe de mercado del rol →

¿Buscas empleo de Project Manager? Ahora seguimos 1.909 vacantes abiertas, 1.709 de ellas recientes, de 1.143 empleadores distintos. La mayoría de las ofertas se publican en Polonia, EE. UU. y India. Entre las ofertas que indican el formato de trabajo, el 37% es totalmente remoto (el 31% de todas las vacantes abiertas). El 59% de las vacantes enlaza directamente con la web de empleo de la propia empresa, así que te postulas sin intermediarios. Abajo: qué niveles se contratan, qué habilidades piden las ofertas y cómo superar el filtro.

Project Manager
officeIndia, IN
agilecloudoracle
This role is for one of Weekday’s clients Salary range: Rs 1000000 - Rs 2000000 (ie INR 10 - 20 LPA) Min Experience: 8+ years Location: Remote (India) JobType: full-time Requiremen…
IT Project Manager | Madrid | Híbrido.
hybridPL
agilescrum
Buscamos un/a IT Project Manager para incorporarse a un imortante cliente del sector editorial y educativo. La persona seleccionada será responsable de gestionar y coordinar proyec…
IT Project Manager
midhybrid35,000 USDWarszawa, PL
PMAgileJiraConfluenceMS ProjectMS Excel+6
IT Project Manager | AI / Agentic SDLC 📍 Warszawa | hybryda: 1 dzień w tygodniu z biura klienta 💰 100–130 PLN/h netto + VAT (B2B) 🚀 Długofalowy projekt Poszukujemy IT Project Ma…
IT Project Manager
midhybridWarszawa, PL
ScrumJiraConfluenceagileconfluencejira+3
Charakterystyka oferty: Miejsce pracy: praca hybrydowa - 1 dzień tygodniowo z biura Klienta w Warszawie Start: Listopad 2026 Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 100 - 150 PLN/h + …
Lead Project Manager, Delivery
leadremote~$9.6K /moRemote Nationwide
agilescrum
Become a part of our caring community Become a part of our caring community Join a world-class marketing organization creating the best possible engagement experience for millions …
Project Manager (Wdrożeniowiec)
midhybridPoznań, PL
PRINCE2Project ManagementERPdynamicssap
Primesoft Polska jest liderem rynku w zakresie produkcji i dystrybucji kompleksowych rozwiązań informatycznych dla klientów biznesowych w kraju i za granicą. W ramach oferowanego p…
IT Project Manager (Infrastructure & Cybersecurity / NIS2)
seniorremote~$4.8K /moWarszawa, PL
IAMDisaster RecoverybackupProject Managementagilecloud+2
Poszukujemy doświadczonego IT Project Managera , który będzie odpowiedzialny za realizację strategicznych projektów technologicznych w obszarach IT Infrastructure, Cybersecurity or…
IT Project Manager (Infrastructure & Cybersecurity / NIS2)
seniorremote~$4.8K /moWarszawa, PL
IAMDisaster RecoverybackupProject Managementagilecloud+2
Poszukujemy doświadczonego IT Project Managera , który będzie odpowiedzialny za realizację strategicznych projektów technologicznych w obszarach IT Infrastructure, Cybersecurity or…
Senior Project Manager - Contract (Outside of IR35)
seniorLondon, GB
agileuser stories
Senior Project Manager (Contract, Outside IR35) Beyond Sports – A Sony Sports Company Engagement: 12‑month contract, outside IR35 Rate: Competitive day rate Location: London, Unite…
Project Manager
officeTexas_Remote_Central; USA, US
agileazureconfluencedevopsjirascrum
Who we are… Verra Mobility is a global leader in smart mobility. We develop technology-enabled solutions that help the world move safely and easily. We are fostering the developmen…
Project Manager (2289) - CONFIDENTIAL ROLE
ManagerremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
asanajirascrum
Project Manager - Third-Party Logistics (3PL) Transition Independent Contractor (1099) | Remote | Eastern or Central Time Zone About the Company Our client supplies retailers …
Senior Digital Project Manager
SeniorremoteRemote: Brazil; UTC-5 to UTC-2, BR
agileasanajiranotionscrum
About Us BRIGHTSCOUT is a global B2B branding and development agency specializing in elevating emerging tech businesses through uniquely crafted brands and standout apps. Comprise…
Project Manager
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Philippines; UTC+8, PH
asanatrello
Job Title: Project Manager (Digital Marketing & Coaching Focus) Remote | Full-Time | Cross-Functional Teams We’re looking for a highly organized and proactive Project Manager with …
Project Manager - Federal Programs (TS/SCI)
office113,360 USDSt. Louis, MO - Globe, US
agileasanabacklogcloudjirakanban+3
Overview Join Esri`s Professional Services team as a Project Manager supporting federal mission-driven customers. You`ll lead cross-functional teams of engineers, developers, and c…
Project Manager - Federal (TS/SCI)
office113,360 USDSt. Louis, MO - Globe, US
agileasanacloudjirakanbanscrum+1
Overview In this position, you will use your consulting and project management skills to lead teams during all phases of implementation including requirements, analysis, design, bu…
Project Manager (Commercial Ops)
officeBangkok, Thailand, TH
agilescrum
About the Role aCommerce is seeking a highly organized and results-driven Project Manager to join our Commercial Operations team. In this unique, client-dedicated role, you will be…
Project Manager
office~$6.5K /moUnited States, US
agilecloudsalesforce
Salary Range: $78,000.00 - $100,000.00 per year base salary (depends on experience, location, business needs, and market demand). Who We Are Persado is an innovative Marketing AI p…
Senior Oracle Project Manager
seniorUnited Kingdom, GB
cloudoracle
About This Role We're currently looking for an experienced Project Manager to join our team, you'll help support junior project managers in the team, working alongside Senior Pro…
Инженер / Project Manager (СКУД и видеоаналитика)
middleoffice600,000 KZTАстана, KZ
bitrixdockerjiralinuxpythonvisio
О компании Connected Home — казахстанская IT-компания. С 2018 года мы разрабатываем и внедряем интеллектуальные решения в области автоматизации, искусственного интеллекта и цифрово…
Resource Project Manager
hybrid~$6.4K /moHeadquarters
confluencejiratrello
Primary Work Address: 4000 Jones Bridge Road, Chevy Chase, MD, 20815 Current HHMI Employees, click here to apply via your Workday account. HHMI is focused on supporting and moving …

Your way into Gerente de proyectos jobs

1,909
open positions
1,709
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,143
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 37
  • Middle 15% · 147
  • Senior 65% · 662
  • Lead+ 16% · 165

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

De 1.011 ofertas que indican nivel: Junior, 4%; Middle, 15%; Senior, 65%; Lead+, 16%.

What postings ask for

  • MS Project11%
  • Azure11%
  • gestión de proyectos11%
  • Kanban10%
  • backlog9%
  • SAP9%
  • AWS9%
  • Asana9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: MS Project — 11%, Azure — 11%, project management — 11%, Kanban — 10%, backlog — 9%, SAP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Polonia443
  • EE. UU.391
  • India90
  • Hong Kong64
  • Alemania57
  • el Reino Unido54

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team59%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

De dónde provienen las vacantes: 59%% de webs de empleo de empresas (candidatura directa), 40%% de portales de empleo, 1%% de canales de Telegram.

Empleos de Gerente de proyectos — preguntas frecuentes

Preguntas que se hacen los candidatos a Project Manager, respondidas con las vacantes de hoy.

¿Cuántas vacantes de Project Manager hay abiertas ahora mismo?

1.909 posiciones abiertas, 1.709 de ellas recientes, de 1.143 empleadores distintos. El recuento se actualiza cada día desde webs de empleo de empresas, portales de empleo y canales de Telegram.

How much does a Gerente de proyectos earn?

Median salary is about $6562/mo (range $4750–$10.000), based on ofertas del mercado (188 data points).

¿Hay empleos remotos de Project Manager y puedo trabajar desde otro país?

El 37% de las ofertas con un formato indicado son totalmente remotas. El mayor número de vacantes está en Polonia, EE. UU. y la India; revisa cada oferta para ver los países o zonas horarias que acepta.

¿Hay empleos de nivel inicial para Project Manager?

Pocos: Junior es solo el 4% de las ofertas que indican nivel, y el 81% son Senior o Lead. Una vía de entrada habitual es un rol cercano o un cambio interno tras uno o dos años en el sector.

¿Qué debo aprender para conseguir un empleo de Project Manager?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: MS Project (11%), Azure (11%), project management (11%) and Kanban (10%).

¿Dónde debo buscar vacantes de Project Manager?

El 59% de las vacantes se publican en las webs de empleo de empresas — candidatarse ahí llega directamente al equipo de contratación. Zorky las reúne junto con los portales de empleo y los canales de Telegram en esta página y actualiza la lista a diario.