Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

Projektmanager-Stellen

Offene Projektmanager-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
1.872 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $6.562/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als Project Manager? Wir verfolgen derzeit 1.872 offene Positionen, davon 1.685 neue, von 1.113 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, den USA und Indien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 37% vollständig remote (31% aller offenen Stellen). 58% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Project Manager, Associate
Nagar, India, IN
backlogsap
Position Summary Project Management professionals lead and coordinate the end-to-end Order-to-Cash process for customer projects. The role ensures that customer orders are executed…
IT Project Manager
hybrid5,700 EURKinderdijk
agileclouditil
Als IT Project Manager – Defence Projects ben je verantwoordelijk voor de end-to-end oplevering van een veilige IT‑infrastructuur en applicatielandschap, conform de geldende ABDO- …
Project Manager
hybridLos Alamos, NM (LANL), CL
jirams project
ABOUT THE ROLE We are seeking a Project Manager to join our team supporting the Los Alamos National Laboratory! This position is full-time and will be based out of Los Alamos, New …
Cyber AI Project Manager
Singapore, SG
agilegitlabjirascrum
Ensign is hiring ! Duties and Responsibilities Interface with customers and stakeholders to understand their business, operational and cybersecurity needs, and facilitate effective…
Senior Implementation Project Manager
seniorhybrid84,500 USDOmaha, Nebraska, US
asanajirascrum
For decades, DTN has been the silent force behind some of the world’s most critical industries—helping businesses navigate complexity, uncertainty, and risk with smarter, faster de…
Senior Implementation Project Manager
seniorhybrid84,500 USDDallas, TX, US
asanajirascrum
For decades, DTN has been the silent force behind some of the world’s most critical industries—helping businesses navigate complexity, uncertainty, and risk with smarter, faster de…
Security Project Manager
Malaysia (Selangor), MY
agilebacklogscrum
Ensign is hiring ! Manages all aspects of a diverse IT project or multiple IT projects, typically involving multiple Disciplines in the IT Function | Utilizes expertise and leaders…
Senior Project Manager (French & ServiceNow)
seniorremoteRemote, PL
agileservicenowazuredevopsgithubitil+6
Our client is looking for an experienced Senior Project Management Consultant with French and ServiceNow experience to join our team and support complex digital transformation init…
Project Manager
midhybrid~$5.1K /moWarszawa, PL
JiraConfluenceMS ProjectMS ExcelScrumPMP+6
Wspólnie z naszym Partnerem, jednym z liderów w branży ubezpieczeniowej, poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Project Manager . Projekt dotyczy wdrożenia modelu wytwarzani…
Senior IT Project Manager
seniorofficeBraine l’Alleud, Belgium, BE
itilservicenow
Spektrum supports apex purchasers (NATO, UN, EU, and National Government and Defence) and their Tier 1 supplier ecosystem with a wide range of specialist services. We provide our c…
Senior Project Manager
seniorofficeBraine l’Alleud, Belgium, BE
itilservicenow
Spektrum supports apex purchasers (NATO, UN, EU, and National Government and Defence) and their Tier 1 supplier ecosystem with a wide range of specialist services. We provide our c…
Senior Design Project manager - Visual Merchandising H/F
seniorofficeParis - HQ, FR
cloudillustratorphotoshop
Dans un contexte de développement de notre réseau retail et d’élévation continue de l’expérience client en boutique, l’équipe Visual Merchandising recherche son/sa futur(e) Senior …
Project Manager
midhybrid~$5.3K /moWarszawa, PL
AgilePRINCE2agile
Wspólnie z naszym Partnerem z sektora bankowego poszukujemy doświadczonego/ej specjalisty/ki do świadczenia usług jako Project Manager . Projekt obejmuje wdrażanie nowych produktów…
Business Analyst & Project Manager - Transformation digitale
midEsch-sur-Alzette, PL
Project ManagementChange ManagementBusiness AnalysisAtlassian JIRAAgileAtlassian Confluence+6
Business Analyst & Project Manager - Transformation digitale en assurance vie Le contexte Un acteur de l' assurance vie accélère sa transformation digitale. Vous voulez que les pro…
Senior Project Manager (Infra)
seniorofficeSingapore, SG
active directoryagileawsazureclouditil+3
NCS is a leading AI Tech Services company. With a 15,000-strong team across the Asia Pacific, NCS scales its platforms and capabilities to provide clients with greater agility and …
Senior IT Project Manager
seniorofficeMeyrin, CH
azurecloud
Ref 2588093 \\\\\\| Date: 29 Oct 2026 Senior IT Project Manager Senior IT Project Manager \\*\\*Workload:\\*\\* 100% \\*\\*Location:\\*\\* Meyrin \\*\\*Job type:\\*\\* Unlimited …
IT Project Manager (JQL, Unix/Linux, Jira, Agentic AI)
officePimmit, US
jiralinux
IT Project Manager (JQL, Unix/Linux, Jira, Agentic AI) 3 Months contract – later extension McLean , VA – On-site M-F Interview Information: Rounds: 1 Round Duration: 60 Minutes Int…
Senior IT Project Manager – Disaster Recovery & Cyber Resilience in Pharma
SeniorremoteRemote: Poland; UTC+1, PL
ansibleazurecloud
The IT Project Manager is responsible for leading the end-to-end delivery of a strategic Disaster Recovery (DR) and cyber resilience program across APAC and Europe. The role focuse…
Project Manager – ESA/EU/ASI Space Projects
hybrid40,000 EUR
confluencejirams project
Project Manager – ESA/EU/ASI Space Projects JOB OVERVIEW The Project Manager will lead and coordinate institutional space-related mission programmes end-to-end, from bid and contra…
Associate Project Manager
hybridPHL Manila, PH
asanajirasalesforcetrello
Position Title: Associate Project Manager       Location: Taguig City, Metro Manila – 2 days per week onsite     Role Purpose     We are seeking …

Your way into Projektmanager jobs

1,872
open positions
1,685
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
1,113
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 37
  • Middle 14% · 139
  • Senior 66% · 657
  • Lead+ 17% · 165

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 998 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 4%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 17%.

What postings ask for

  • Azure11%
  • MS Project11%
  • Projektmanagement11%
  • Kanban10%
  • backlog9%
  • SAP9%
  • Asana9%
  • AWS9%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Azure — 11%, MS Project — 11%, project management — 11%, Kanban — 10%, backlog — 9%, SAP — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen433
  • die USA382
  • Indien90
  • Hongkong66
  • Deutschland58
  • das Vereinigte Königreich52

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team58%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 58% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 40% von Jobbörsen, 1% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

Projektmanager-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für Project Manager stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für Project Manager?

1.872 offene Stellen, davon 1.685 frisch, von 1.113 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a Projektmanager earn?

Median salary is about $6.562/mo (range $4.732–$10.000), based on Marktausschreibungen (173 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als Project Manager, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

37% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, den USA und Indien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als Project Manager?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 4% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 83% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als Project Manager zu bekommen?

Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (11%), MS Project (11%), project management (11%) and Kanban (10%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als Project Manager?

58% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.