We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Project Manager Jobs

Open Project Manager positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,691 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,625/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Project Manager job? We currently track 1 691 open positions, 1 580 of them fresh, from 1 008 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 39% are fully remote (33% of all open jobs). 58% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior IT Project Manager
senioroffice~$7.4K /moTrowse, GB
dynamicsoraclesap
Salary: £70,000 - 70,000 per year Requirements: 5 years experience delivering complex IT and business transformation projects. Proven experience managing ERP, business systems, fin…
(HQ) Project Manager
Taipei, TW
agileconfluencejiramirosql
We’re looking for a Project Manager who thrives at the intersection of business, technology, and AI. You will own the client onboarding journey — shaping business processes, EDI in…
IT Project Manager
seniorofficeTemple, US
active directoryagileenterprise architectsapsap s/4hanascrum
Smiths Group designs, manufactures and delivers smarter engineering solutions for mission-critical applications, solving some of the world's toughest problems for our customers, ou…
IT Project Manager
seniorofficeAbbeville, FR
active directoryagileenterprise architectsapsap s/4hanascrum
Smiths Group designs, manufactures and delivers smarter engineering solutions for mission-critical applications, solving some of the world's toughest problems for our customers, ou…
IT Project Manager
seniorofficeGreenville, US
active directoryagileenterprise architectsapsap s/4hanascrum
Smiths Group designs, manufactures and delivers smarter engineering solutions for mission-critical applications, solving some of the world's toughest problems for our customers, ou…
IT Project Manager
seniorofficeKnoxville, US
active directoryagileenterprise architectsapsap s/4hanascrum
Smiths Group designs, manufactures and delivers smarter engineering solutions for mission-critical applications, solving some of the world's toughest problems for our customers, ou…
TN17 - Technical Project Manager Senior
seniorhybridArgentina, AR
agilebacklogcloudcloud architectconfluencescrum+1
We’re looking for an experienced Project Manager Senior with a strong track record of leading implementations involving multiple vendors. You should be skilled in aligning stakehol…
Freelance Project Manager
juniorCape Town, ZA, ZA
agilekanban
The Project Manager is responsible for the day-to-day management of projects, co-ordinating the scoping process, assigning resources to tasks, ensuring consistent project delivery …
Project Manager Internship
juniorhybridPL
jirapython
ARQUIMEA , somos una empresa tecnológica que opera a nivel global y ofrece soluciones y productos innovadores en sectores muy exigentes. Nuestros sectores de actividad son Aeroespa…
IT Project Manager I - IT Technology & Product Stewardship
leadhybridIN Bangalore MBS, IN
agilejavasapsql
Job Title: IT Project Manager I - IT Technology & Product Stewardship Summary: This exciting and highly impactful position plays a key role in Momentive’s digital transformation, s…
Dayforce Project Manager
leadhybrid119,000 USDDallas, US
agileoraclesapscrum
Overview Location: Hybrid (Dallas, TX) Employment Type: Full-Time Are you an experienced Dayforce Project Manager who enjoys leading complex workforce and human capital management …
Senior Dynamics 365 F&O Project Manager
seniorhybrid
dynamicsdynamics 365
About Us: At YAVICA, people are at the heart of everything we do. Founded in 2017 by a group of industry experts and tech enthusiasts, we have grown into a diverse and talented tea…
Senior Project Manager (m/f/d)
middlehybridHybrid
confluencejira
Role description As Senior Project Manager, you will join our central Project Management team in Reinbek, which leads the company's large and complex cross-functional projects and …
Project Manager / Gestionnaire de projet
seniorMontréal, QC, CA
figmanotion
(Version en français plus bas) The Role We’re looking for a Project Manager who thrives in fast-paced environments and knows how to drive creative work to the finish line without h…
Sr. Technical Project Manager
senioroffice~$14.6K /moCrystal, US
agiledevops
Savan Group is seeking a Senior Technical Project Manager – Application Development to lead delivery of a complex federal enterprise application supporting records and information …
Technical Project Manager (Software)
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Uzbekistan; UTC+5, UZ
agilebacklogjirascrum
We're hiring a Technical Project Manager to run software projects for US-based clients at Bolder Apps . This role is for people who have managed web and mobile builds at a software…
Technical Project Manager
remoteUS, US
agilebacklogjira
Accountabilities - Coordinate daily project execution, overseeing scope, schedules, resources, risks, dependencies, deliverables, and stakeholder communications to maintain clear v…
Salesforce Technical Project Manager
remoteUS, US
agilebacklogdevsecopssalesforceusability
Accountabilities - Lead the end-to-end delivery of Salesforce programs, including project planning, execution, monitoring, deployment, and closeout. - Manage Agile delivery process…
Project Manager - Technical
seniorremote3 Locations
agilecloudkuberneteslinux
Red Hat's Telco Consulting team is looking for a Project Manager to help guide the adoption of Red Hat's solutions in our key Telco accounts and service provider partners. In this …
AI PROJECT MANAGER
leadhybrid4 Locations
agilescrum
Rockwell Automation is a global technology leader focused on helping the world’s manufacturers be more productive, sustainable, and agile. With more than 28,000 employees who make …

Your way into Project Manager jobs

1,691
open positions
1,580
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 33% of all open jobs
1,008
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 26
  • Middle 14% · 125
  • Senior 65% · 592
  • Lead+ 18% · 165

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 908 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 65%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • project management11%
  • Azure11%
  • MS Project10%
  • AWS10%
  • Kanban9%
  • Asana9%
  • SAP8%
  • backlog8%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: project management — 11%, Azure — 11%, MS Project — 10%, AWS — 10%, Kanban — 9%, Asana — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland379
  • the US319
  • India85
  • Germany59
  • Hong Kong57
  • the UK54

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team58%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites41%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 58% from company career sites (direct apply), 41% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Project Manager jobs — FAQ

Questions Project Manager candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Project Manager jobs are open right now?

1 691 open positions, 1 580 of them fresh, from 1 008 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Project Manager earn?

Median salary is about $5,625/mo (range $4,125–$9,166), based on market postings (120 data points).

Are there remote Project Manager jobs, and can I work from another country?

39% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Project Manager jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 83% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Project Manager job?

Often listed as a plus: project management, Azure, MS Project and AWS.

Where should I look for Project Manager jobs?

58% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.