We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Project Manager Jobs

Open Project Manager positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,723 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,853/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Project Manager job? We currently track 1 723 open positions, 1 612 of them fresh, from 1 039 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 39% are fully remote (33% of all open jobs). 58% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Project Manager IT
midoffice150 PLNWarszawa, PL
confluencejirakanban
Опыт: Mid Навыки: Kanban, Jira, Confluence, MS Office, CA, PMP, Prince2, SAFe…
Senior IT Project Manager
senioroffice155 PLNWarszawa, PL
confluencejirakanbanclouddevops
Osoba na tym stanowisku będzie odpowiedzialna za koordynację prac zespołów lub specjalistów odpowiedzialnych za: dostarczanie i konfigurację środowisk, zaplanowanie i przeprowadzen…
Software Project Manager
leadremotePathum Wan, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
agileasanacloudjirakanbanscrum+1
Software Project Manager Company: Rendy Location: Pathum Wan Job Type: Full-Time Role Overview Rendy is seeking a highly adaptable and strategic Software Project Manager to guide o…
Senior Project Manager - SYGMA- US
Seniorremote~$12.1K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
agileitilvisio
Company: US3084 The SYGMA Network, Inc. Sales Territory: None Zip Code: 43017 Travel Percentage: 0 Compensation Range: $108,500.00 - $180,800.00 The compensation range provided is …
(1527) Technical Project Manager
SeniorremoteRemote: Antigua and Barbuda; Argentina; Bahamas; Barbados; Belize; Bolivia; Brazil; Chile; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominica; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; French Guiana; Grenada; Guatemala; Guyana; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Mexico; Nicaragua; Panama; +9 more; UTC-8 to UTC-2, CR
agileconfluencejira
Join  Nortal  for your next big adventure. We are seeking a  Technical Project Manager to join our team, grow with us, and teach us a few things along the way. Why join   Nortal …
Technical Project Manager
SeniorremoteRemote: Mexico; UTC-8 to UTC-5, MX
agileasanabacklogci/cdclouddevops+4
THIS OPENING IS AVAILABLE FOR CANDIDATES IN LATIN AMERICA, NOT LIMITED TO ONLY MEXICO. Sonatafy Technology , headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona, is an award-winning nearshore so…
Project Manager IT
hybridKinderdijk
agilejirams project
Project Manager IT About Royal IHC Royal IHC is a global player in the maritime industry, delivering innovative and sustainable solutions for dredging, offshore, mining, and defenc…
Senior IT Infrastructure Project Manager (Network & Telecommunications)
seniorofficeNew York, NY , US
agilescrum
Join New Era Technology, where People First is at the heart of everything we do. With a global team of over 3,000 professionals, we're committed to creating a workplace where every…
Project Manager, Business Change
hybridHome United Kingdom, GB
agilejirakanbanms projectscrum
As a Project Manager within the Transformation Office, you will be accountable for the end-to-end delivery of assigned projects across the Group. You will lead cross-functional tea…
Project Manager I/II
senioroffice77,253 USDSchofield, WI, US
agilejirams project
Ready to join a global leader in air movement and ventilation? At Greenheck Group, joining our team means more than just starting a job, it’s joining an award-winning culture prior…
Salesforce Project Manager / Scrum Master
leadofficeMississauga, CA
agileazuredevopssalesforcescrum
Position overview We are seeking an experienced, highly organized Salesforce Project Manager with Scrum Master capabilities to lead Salesforce project delivery and facilitate Agile…
Regional Project Manager Cargo
office~$10K /moParis, FR
agilerust
The management of projects, typically (but not exclusively) involving the development and implementation of business processes to meet identified business needs, acquiring and util…
Product Owner Project Manager - ServiceNow
office~$6.8K /moBarcelona, ES
itsmproduct ownerservicenow
Capitole keeps growing and we want you to be part of the journey! We are looking for a Product Owner / Project Manager - ServiceNow to join our team in Barcelona and contribute to …
IT Project Manager (IAM / MFA)
leadofficeGdynia, PL
azurelinuxwindows server
IT Project Manager (IAM / MFA) Miejsce pracy: Gdynia Technologies we use Expected Windows Server Optional Microsoft Azure Operating system Windows Linux About the project We are cu…
Project Manager / Dev Unit Lead
ManagerremoteRemote: Cyprus; UTC+2, CY
agilebacklogconfluencejiraweb3
Hi! We're Mercuryo , and we’re on a mission to redefine finance by blending the best of traditional banking with the power of decentralized finance (DeFi). We believe everyone dese…
Project Manager
office112,000 USDNew York City, New York, USA, US
agilescrumservicenow
Base Salary: $100k - $125k With end-to-end capabilities, BlueCherry software enables many of the world’s most recognized fashion and apparel companies to manage critical business t…
Project Manager III
office~$9K /moBattle Creek, MI, US
evmsap
C5MI is not your typical consulting firm. We are a high-performance team of SAP and supply chain experts who solve complex, mission critical challenges for organizations that canno…
Technical Project Manager - Biomedical Engineering
office112,500 USDOnsite - Oklahoma City, OK, US
llmoracle
About Blue Water Thinking Guided by our principles of value generation, continuous innovation, customer-centricity, and vested collaboration, Blue Water Thinking proudly supports o…
Technical Project Manager - Biomedical Engineering
office112,500 USDOnsite - Iowa City, IA, US
llmoracle
About Blue Water Thinking Guided by our principles of value generation, continuous innovation, customer-centricity, and vested collaboration, Blue Water Thinking proudly supports o…
New Business Project Manager
remoteBogotá, Colombia , CO
asanaspark
Brandtech+ (formerly known as OLIVER+) is a global team of creative thinkers, tech-savvy trendsetters, and production pros specialising in film, CGI, automation, AI, motion design,…

Your way into Project Manager jobs

1,723
open positions
1,612
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 33% of all open jobs
1,039
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 25
  • Middle 14% · 127
  • Senior 65% · 603
  • Lead+ 18% · 170

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 925 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 65%, Lead+ — 18%.

What postings ask for

  • project management11%
  • Azure11%
  • MS Project10%
  • AWS10%
  • Kanban9%
  • Asana9%
  • backlog8%
  • SAP8%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: project management — 11%, Azure — 11%, MS Project — 10%, AWS — 10%, Kanban — 9%, Asana — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland383
  • the US332
  • India85
  • Germany59
  • Hong Kong57
  • the UK56

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team58%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites41%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 58% from company career sites (direct apply), 41% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Project Manager jobs — FAQ

Questions Project Manager candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Project Manager jobs are open right now?

1 723 open positions, 1 612 of them fresh, from 1 039 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Project Manager earn?

Median salary is about $5,853/mo (range $4,157–$9,205), based on market postings (126 data points).

Are there remote Project Manager jobs, and can I work from another country?

39% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Project Manager jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 83% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Project Manager job?

Often listed as a plus: project management, Azure, MS Project and AWS.

Where should I look for Project Manager jobs?

58% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.