Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

BI Developer-Stellen

Offene BI Developer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
434 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $5.778/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als BI Developer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 434 offene Positionen, davon 398 neue, von 258 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, den USA und Indien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 46% vollständig remote (39% aller offenen Stellen). 55% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer
seniorremote~$13.5K /moUnited States, US
azureclouddynamicsdynamics 365sql
[Senior Consultant, Power BI Developer] [United States] • Full-Time, W2 •East Coast Remote Who We Are Engineer Up is a Microsoft Power Platform consulting firm specializing in ente…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteMálaga, ES
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI & Python Web Developer
remoteBuenos Aires, AR
pythonawsaws lambdaci/cdclouddevops+6
We are looking for a Power BI & Python Web Developer with experience in data visualization, web development, and API integration. The ideal candidate will combine Power BI expertis…
Power BI Developer (Contract)
remoteIndia, IN
Accountabilities - BI Platform Migration: Migrate, rebuild, and redesign existing Domo dashboards, reports, datasets, calculations, and business logic within Microsoft Power BI and…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Data Engineer – Databricks & Lakehouse (Power BI Environment)
2 Locations
databricksazureci/cddelta lakedevopspython+2
Position Summary: The Data Engineer will design, build, and optimize scalable data pipelines and curated data products within a modern Lakehouse architecture (Databricks). This rol…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorremoteRemote, RU
azuresql
Senior Power BI Developer Опыт: Senior Навыки: Power BI, DAX, Power Query, Data modeling, Azure Data Factory, ADF, ETL, SQL…
Senior Power BI Developer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BIDAXSQLPythonSAP DatasphereSAP BW+5
You will join a BI team working with operational data from across the organisation: costs, usage, maintenance, employee surveys. We need a Senior Power BI developer to take over da…
Power BI & Business Systems Analyst
remoteRemote
clouduser stories
About Blueprint Blueprint is a technology solutions firm headquartered in Bellevue, Washington, with teams across the United States. We help organizations turn complex challenges i…
Power BI Developer
remoteUnited States, US
agileazuresql
Power BI Developer (Contract) Location: Remote Duration: Contract 3-6 months, potential extension Start: ASAP Overview We are seeking an experienced Power BI Developer with 7+ year…
Senior Power BI Specialist
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
Power BISAP BWPythonCI/CDci/cdpython+1
We are looking for an experienced Senior Power BI Specialist. This role focusing on developing and improving Business Intelligence solutions that transform facility management and …
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) Vollzeit oder Teilzeit
seniorhybridKarlsruhe, Baden, Germany, DE
awsazureoraclesql
Qlik Senior BI-Consultant (m/w/d) - Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Über Uns: Der wohl beste Qlik Partner der Welt sucht Verstärkung. Als Qlik Senior BI C…
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) - Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI
hybridDuisburg, Germany, DE
dynamicsdynamics 365
ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) – Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central & Power BI Duisburg Ihr Tätigkeitsbereich bei uns: Als ERP Application Specialist (m/w/d) überneh…
Data Analyst - Power BI
hybridSathon, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
sql
Job Title: Data Analyst - Power BI Reporting to Title: Head of Data Visualization Location: Sathorn, Bangkok Work Type: Full-time (Hybrid) Main Objectives and Activities: The ideal…
Power BI Developer with Data
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
DatabricksSQLPythonPower BIDAXMS Azure+4
We’re looking for specialists open to cooperate on B2B basis, for our customer – Avanade Poland. Avanade website ; Privacy policy This role is available for both specialists open t…
Power BI Specialist
leadHai Phong
agileazureproduct ownersqlusability
We offer you an Ocean of Possibilities . Join our family. About us Are you an experienced Power BI professional who enjoys advising organizations on how to build scalable, efficien…
Power BI Lead
leadKyiv | Київ, UA, UA
стейкхолдер
Ми — EVERSTAR, перша рекрутингова агенція в MilTech для тих, хто готовий створювати технологічне майбутнє. Але досить про нас, розказуємо про роль. Ми шукаємо Power BI Lead в MilTe…
Power BI Engineer
Kyiv | Київ, UA, UA
awsazureconfluencegcpjirakanban+3
Ми — агентство Everstar . Наше завдання — допомагати приватним компаніям оборонної сфери знаходити талановитих людей та наближати перемогу України. Наш клієнт — високотехнологічне …
Data Analyst (Power BI)
seniorofficeSandgate, GB
Saga Travel is looking for a Data Analyst to join our growing Data & Analytics team. Working closely with the Senior Data Analyst and partnering with stakeholders across Commercial…
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or S
Seniorremote~$2.9K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
databricks
Senior Analytics & Reporting Developer (Power BI/Databricks/DAX) - Portugal or Spain Full Remote ABOUT THE OPPORTUNITY Join an international technology environment focused on bu…

Your way into BI Developer jobs

434
open positions
398
fresh
46%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 39% of all open jobs
258
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 11
  • Middle 16% · 32
  • Senior 68% · 135
  • Lead+ 11% · 22

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 200 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 6%, Middle — 16%, Senior — 68%, Lead+ — 11%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL58%
  • Azure23%
  • Python22%
  • Power bi13%
  • Snowflake11%
  • Databricks9%
  • AWS9%
  • Dax7%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Anteil der offenen Anzeigen, die die jeweilige Fähigkeit nennen: SQL — 58%, Azure — 23%, Python — 22%, Power bi — 13%, Snowflake — 11%, Databricks — 9%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen100
  • die USA84
  • Indien42
  • das Vereinigte Königreich20
  • Rumänien14
  • Deutschland13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team55%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites42%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 55% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 42% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

BI Developer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für BI Developer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für BI Developer?

434 offene Stellen, davon 398 frisch, von 258 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a BI Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5.778/mo (range $4.612–$8.405), based on Marktausschreibungen (29 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als BI Developer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

46% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, den USA und Indien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als BI Developer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 6% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 79% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als BI Developer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Azure (23%), Python (22%), Power bi (13%) and Snowflake (11%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als BI Developer?

55% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.