Wir verwenden technische Cookies und Besuchsstatistik: Yandex Metrica und das anonymisierte Besuchsprotokoll von Zorky. Wir verkaufen niemals Daten. Mehr zu Cookies und Statistik.
Zorky läuft im Testmodus — alles ist kostenlos. Diese Website ist nur eine Demo: Firmennamen, Links und Ihre persönliche Stellenauswahl werden nach der Registrierung freigeschaltet. Registrieren →
ZorkyZorky
Deutsch
@termdocs
← Alle Stellen

.NET / C# Developer-Stellen

Offene .NET / C# Developer-Positionen bei Unternehmen weltweit — von ihren Karriereseiten, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen. Bewerben Sie sich direkt — für Sie fallen keine Gebühren an.
874 offene Positionen · täglich aktualisiert · Marktgehalt $5.750/Monat
Bewerben & Matches erhaltenSie stellen ein? Zum Marktbericht der Rolle →

Sie suchen eine Stelle als .NET Developer? Wir verfolgen derzeit 874 offene Positionen, davon 794 neue, von 410 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die meisten Stellen werden in Polen, den USA und Großbritannien ausgeschrieben. Unter den Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind 46% vollständig remote (35% aller offenen Stellen). 50% der Stellen verlinken direkt auf die Karriereseite des Unternehmens, sodass Sie sich ohne Vermittler bewerben. Unten: welche Stufen gesucht werden, welche Fähigkeiten die Anzeigen verlangen und wie Sie durch das Screening kommen.

.Net Developer
seniorremoteRemote, RU
angularaksazuredevopsdockergithub+1
.Net Developer Опыт: Senior Навыки: .NET, .NET Framework, Angular, DevOps, Docker, Azure Kubernetes Service, AKS, GitHub, SharePoint…
.Net Developer
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
.NetMS SQLREST APIASP.NET CoreASP.NET Web FormsBlazor+6
O Grupie Astek Założona w 1988 roku we Francji Grupa Astek jest światowym partnerem w obszarze doradztwa inżynieryjnego oraz IT. Dzięki swojej wiedzy specjalistycznej w wielu sekto…
.NET Developer - Tax GMS Developers
midhybridKraków, PL
AzureC#dotnetAngularAspNet Coreagile+6
Opis firmy Our Tax Technology team deals with creating and implementing advanced IT solutions that support a wide range of business and tax calculation processes. They are related …
C# Developer - Research Technology
midLondon, GB
C#PythonArtificial Intelligence (AI)maintenanceDistributionautomation+5
C# Developer London £450 - £550pd emagine is a high-end professional services consultancy and solutions firm Specialising in providing business and technology services to the finan…
Senior .Net Developer
seniorhybridLondon, Birmingham, Manchester, Newcastle upon Tyne, Edinburgh, Belfast, GB
azurec#ci/cdclouddevopsgit+5
About the Role: As a Senior .NET Developer, you will work closely with several customers to maintain, develop, and innovate on business-critical applications — including full end-t…
Senior .Net Developer
seniorhybridDublin, IE
agileazuredevopsgitsql
We are looking for a Senior .NET Developer with strong experience in maintaining and enhancing legacy Microsoft applications. You will work across ASP.NET Web Forms, MVC Core, SQL …
IT Analyst Applications - Senior .NET Developer
seniorofficeBangalore, IN
Career Area: Technology, Digital and Data Job Description: Your Work Shapes the World at Caterpillar Inc. When you join Caterpillar, you're joining a global team who cares not just…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorhybridWarsaw, PL
DocumentationObject-Oriented Programming (OOP)SecuritytrainingMicrosoft SQL ServerC#+6
B2B, 1250 zł MD + VAT tryb hybrydowy, Warszawa branża bankowa Poszukujemy doświadczonego programisty .NET, który będzie odpowiedzialny za rozwój aplikacji oraz ich analizę w środow…
Lead Engineer/.NET Developer (Remote)
leadremote~$8.9K /moRayleigh, GB
azurec#pythonreact
Salary: £80,000 - 90,000 per year Requirements: Experience as a hands-on full-stack Lead Engineer or Lead Developer, with the ability to lead people, set standards and deliver outc…
Senior C# .NET Developer
seniorofficeWest Hampstead, GB
azurec#devopsgitrestsql
Salary: £? - ? per year Requirements: Strong commercial C#/.NET development experience Experience with .NET Core/.NET 6, ASP.NET Core/Web API, REST APIs and microservices SQL Serve…
Senior .Net Developer
senioroffice~$7.1K /moStanton Hill, GB
agilec#gitrestsql
Salary: £50,000 - 85,000 per year Requirements: 5 years of backend development experience Strong .NET and C# skills for API development and business logic implementation Expertise …
.Net Engineer - Retail (AR)
officeLondon, GB
agilescrum
We’d all like amazing work to do, and real work-life balance. That’s waiting for you at Sainsbury’s. Think about the scale it takes to feed the nation. The level of data, transacti…
Senior .Net Developer at CodeValue
seniorIL
Senior .Net Developer at CodeValue Location: Herzliya Press here to apply…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorofficeLuzern, Luzern, Switzerland, CH
software engineering
Wir suchen einen erfahrenen Senior .NET Developer für ein etabliertes Schweizer IT-Dienstleistungsunternehmen im Raum Bern. Du arbeitest in einem motivierten SCRUM-Team an anspruch…
.NET Developer
office~$13.2K /moRegent Park, CA
c#
Assignment: RQ11819 - Software Developer - Senior Job Title: .NET Developer Requisition (SS): RQ11819 Start Date: [phone] Client: Central Agencies Cluster End Date: [phone] Office …
Python & .NET Developer (Intermediate/Senior)
seniorremote~$14.2K /moUK, GB
python
Software Engineer (.NET / Python) - Mid & Senior Level Location: Brisbane (3 days office / 2 days WFH) Salary: Mid-Level Engineer: 120,000 - 125,000 Super Senior Engineer: Up to 15…
.net Engineers
officeBangalore, IN
c#javascriptjquerysql
Company Description:This is for a client of LinkTag.LinkTag is focused on serving  IT client resourcing needs by bridging the gaps using the competencies of recruiters in an virtua…
Dotnet Developer
officeChennai, IN
jenkinsjunitoraclesqlswift
Company Description:LinkTag is a dynamic firm, where all of us here have a single motivation to succeed and our success is defined by our clients, making that as our ultimate objec…
.Net Developer
Boston, MA, US
angularazurejavascriptreactrestsql
US Citizen,Green Card,OPT-EAD,CPT,H-1B,H4-EAD,L2-EAD,GC-EAD. NET MVC, Web API, SQL Server, Entity Framework, LINQ, Azure, JavaScript, Angular, React, REST APIs,……
C# / .NET Developer
senioroffice~$10K /moWarszawa, PL
awsc#clouddevopskubernetespython+1
We are seeking an experienced Software Engineer with strong expertise in C# and .NET to join our technology team. In this role, you will design and enhance data-intensive applicati…

Your way into .NET / C# Developer jobs

874
open positions
794
fresh
46%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 35% of all open jobs
410
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 5% · 25
  • Middle 16% · 79
  • Senior 73% · 359
  • Lead+ 6% · 30

Few Junior roles — 5%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Von 493 Anzeigen mit angegebener Stufe: Junior — 5%, Middle — 16%, Senior — 73%, Lead+ — 6%.

What postings ask for

  • C#81%
  • SQL41%
  • Azure40%
  • Angular21%
  • Docker16%
  • JavaScript15%
  • .NET15%
  • React13%

Share of postings that mention the skill. ✔ — 25%+, ○ — fewer; whether it is required is in the posting itself

Share of open postings that mention each skill: C# — 81%, SQL — 41%, Azure — 40%, Angular — 21%, Docker — 16%, JavaScript — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • Polen269
  • die USA108
  • das Vereinigte Königreich65
  • Indien34
  • Russland24
  • Rumänien14

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team50%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites47%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Woher die Stellen kommen: 50% von Karriereseiten der Unternehmen (Direktbewerbung), 47% von Jobbörsen, 3% aus Telegram-Kanälen.

.NET / C# Developer-Stellen — FAQ

Fragen, die Kandidaten für .NET Developer stellen — beantwortet anhand der heutigen Stellen.

Wie viele offene Stellen gibt es derzeit für .NET Developer?

874 offene Stellen, davon 794 frisch, von 410 verschiedenen Arbeitgebern. Die Zahl wird täglich aus Karriereseiten von Unternehmen, Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen aktualisiert.

How much does a .NET / C# Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5.750/mo (range $4.465–$8.931), based on Marktausschreibungen (100 data points).

Gibt es Remote-Stellen als .NET Developer, und kann ich aus einem anderen Land arbeiten?

46% der Anzeigen mit angegebenem Arbeitsformat sind vollständig remote. Die meisten Stellen gibt es in Polen, den USA und Großbritannien; prüfen Sie in jeder Anzeige, welche Länder oder Zeitzonen akzeptiert werden.

Gibt es Einstiegsstellen als .NET Developer?

Wenige: Junior macht nur 5% der Anzeigen mit Stufenangabe aus, 79% sind Senior oder Lead. Ein üblicher Einstieg ist eine angrenzende Rolle oder ein interner Wechsel nach ein bis zwei Jahren im Fachgebiet.

Was sollte ich lernen, um eine Stelle als .NET Developer zu bekommen?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: C#, SQL and Azure. Also mentioned, in a smaller share of postings: Angular (21%), Docker (16%), JavaScript (15%) and .NET (15%).

Wo finde ich Stellen als .NET Developer?

50% der Stellen werden auf Karriereseiten der Unternehmen veröffentlicht — eine Bewerbung dort erreicht das einstellende Team direkt. Zorky sammelt sie zusammen mit Jobbörsen und Telegram-Kanälen auf dieser Seite und aktualisiert die Liste täglich.