We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

.NET / C# Developer Jobs

Open .NET / C# Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
768 open positions · updated daily · market salary $6,300/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a .NET Developer job? We currently track 768 open positions, 739 of them fresh, from 350 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 49% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 51% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior .NET Developer
expertoffice198 PLNWarszawa, PL
c#sqlci/cdelasticsearchkubernetesredis
Wspólnie z naszym Partnerem z branży Travel-Tech poszukujemy doświadczonego/ej specjalisty/ki do świadczenia usług jako Senior .NET Developer Опыт: Expert Навыки: .NET, C#, SQL Se…
Senior .NET Engineer (multiple, US Only)
seniorremoteNew York, US
azurec#ci/cdclouddevopsgit+5
Sen ior . NET Engineer (multiple) U.S. -Based Applicants O nly authorized to work for any employer (NO Sponsorship Provided) Referral Bonus Available – bring a friend! TeamBuilder …
Lead .NET Developer
leadhybrid114,400 USDTallahassee, US
We are looking for a Lead .NET Developer to support our client based in Tallahassee, FL. US BASED CANDIDATES ONLY. Candidates must be located in Tallahassee, FL or the surrounding …
Senior .NET Developer (C#, Oracle, SSIS/SSRS)
seniorhybrid120,000 USDMiami, US
c#oracle
We are looking for a Senior .NET Developer to support our client based in Miami, FL. US BASED CANDIDATES ONLY. Candidates must be located in Miami, FL or the surrounding area. This…
Fullstack .NET Developer (Angular)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
.NET 10.Net FrameworkAngularMicrosoft Azure CloudAzure Kubernetes ServiceGithub Copilot+6
W Scalo zajmujemy się dostarczaniem projektów software'owych i wspieraniem naszych partnerów w rozwijaniu ich biznesu. Tworzymy oprogramowanie, które umożliwia ludziom dokonywanie …
.NET developer
midremote~$4.4K /moWrocław, PL
.NetC#MS SQL ServerEntity Framework CoreDockeragile+6
Kim jesteśmy? Jesteśmy software house’m z siedzibą we Wrocławiu i oddziałem w Białymstoku. Od ponad 15 lat tworzymy rozwiązania dla klientów z całego świata i rozwijamy własne prod…
Senior .NET Developer
seniorremote120,000 USD
awsclouddockerkubernetespostgresqlrabbitmq+3
Job Description NetImpact Strategies is seeking a Senior .NET Developer to join our talented team supporting the development, modernization, and operation of a high-availability, e…
Tech Lead .Net Engineer with Azure
expertoffice~$5.5K /moKraków, PL
azurec#clouddevopsdockergitlab+5
We are GFT Poland WE KNOW how to tackle complex issues with innovative approach to deliver the highest value. Our reputation has been built around one simple rule: we do not overpr…
Senior-Principal .NET Engineer
leadremote
pythontypescriptdockerkubernetes
Senior-Principal .NET Engineer Stack: Python, TypeScript, Docker, Kubernetes. Employment: full time.…
Lead .NET Developer
leadoffice~$6.7K /moEarley, GB
azurec#devopsdockerlinuxmariadb+1
Salary: £44,000 - 84,000 per year Requirements: Strong knowledge of C# and .NET/.NET Core, with experience building software applications Practical experience working in Linux envi…
Senior .NET Developer
Seniorremote~$4.1K /moRemote: Portugal; UTC-1 to UTC+0, PT
angularansiblec#clouddjangodocker+6
If you're passionate about technology and ready for a challenge, join our team of talented individuals and show your technical skills, creativity, and drive for impact. You'll wor…
Senior C#/.NET Developer
seniorofficeYerevan, AM
c#kanban
Our team works on award winning cross-platform Office File API (includes Excel Spreadsheet API, Word API, and PDF API); RichTextEditor controls, Spreadsheet controls, PDF Viewer an…
Middle+ .net Developer
middleremoteRU
Middle+ .net Developer 🏢 Компания: Авиасейлс 🌍 Формат: Удалённо (Мир) Стек: .NET 📩 Откликнуться…
[Job-32382] Master AWS I .Net Developer, Brazil
remoteBrazil, BR
angularawsjava
Na CI&T , ajudamos grandes empresas a transformar o potencial da AI em impacto real nos negócios com AI Deployment, execução AI-native e tech-integrated business solutions. Com 30 …
Senior .NET Developer – Azure & Identity Management
senioroffice~$11.1K /moRegent Park, CA
azure
Assignment: RQ11598 - Software Developer - Senior Job Title: Senior .NET Developer Azure & Identity Management Requisition (SS): RQ11598 Start Date: [phone] Client: Community Servi…
.NET Developer
officeStockholm, Sweden, SE
agileawsazurec#clouddevops+2
Software Engineer (C# / .NET) About the role We are looking for a Software Engineer with strong C# expertise who thrives on taking solutions all the way from design through implem…
.NET Developer Sr.
SeniorremoteRemote: Colombia; UTC-5, CO
azureclouddevopsdockergitgitlab+1
¡Se parte de Stefanini ! En Stefanini somos más de 30.000 genios, conectados desde 41 países, haciendo lo que les apasiona y co-creando un futuro mejor. Diseñar, desarrollar, int…
Full Stack .NET Engineer
hybridBelfast, GB
Job Title: Full Stack .NET Engineer Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland Work Arrangement: Hybrid Position Overview: We are seeking experienced AI-enabled .NET full-stack engineers …
Senior .NET Developer (Backend)
seniorremoteRU
c#
Senior .NET Developer (Backend) Грейд: Senior Стек: .NET, C#, .NET 6, .NET 7, .NET 8, ASP.NET Core, Microservices, Highload Системообразующий банк в Таджикистане ОАО «Банк Эсхата…
Fullstack .Net Developer
remoteTallinn, EE
PSI is a leading Contract Research Organization (CRO) with 30 years of experience in the pharmaceutical industry. Originated in Switzerland, PSI is a privately owned, full-service …

Your way into .NET / C# Developer jobs

768
open positions
739
fresh
49%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
350
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 17
  • Middle 18% · 70
  • Senior 72% · 283
  • Lead+ 6% · 24

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 394 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 72%, Lead+ — 6%.

What postings ask for

  • C#82%
  • SQL41%
  • Azure38%
  • Angular21%
  • Docker16%
  • .NET15%
  • JavaScript14%
  • AWS12%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: C# — 82%, SQL — 41%, Azure — 38%, Angular — 21%, Docker — 16%, .NET — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland236
  • the US99
  • the UK58
  • India20
  • Russia17
  • Malaysia12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team51%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites46%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 51% from company career sites (direct apply), 46% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

.NET / C# Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions .NET Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many .NET Developer jobs are open right now?

768 open positions, 739 of them fresh, from 350 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a .NET / C# Developer earn?

Median salary is about $6,300/mo (range $4,456–$8,931), based on market postings (79 data points).

Are there remote .NET Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

49% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level .NET Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 78% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a .NET Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: C#, SQL and Azure. Often listed as a plus: Angular, Docker, .NET and JavaScript.

Where should I look for .NET Developer jobs?

51% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.