We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

PHP Developer Jobs

Open PHP Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
421 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,389/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a PHP Developer job? We currently track 421 open positions, 406 of them fresh, from 168 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, Russia and Mexico. Among postings that state a work format, 69% are fully remote (57% of all open jobs). 69% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Mid PHP Symfony Developer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
PHPSymfonySQLREST APIci/cdcloud+5
Be in IT specjalizuje się w kompleksowej rekrutacji specjalistów IT dla polskich i międzynarodowych firm. Wspieramy klientów w pozyskiwaniu ekspertów z obszarów software developmen…
Laravel Developer (PHP, Middle+)
middleofficeТашкент, UZ
ci/cddockergitgithubgitlabgraphql+6
Asaxiy.uz — O‘zbekistonning yetakchi e-commerce platformalaridan biri. Biz doimiy ravishda rivojlanib borayotgan va katta hajmdagi foydalanuvchilar oqimiga xizmat ko'rsatadiga…
Senior PHP Developer - Contract
seniorofficeFar Cotton, GB
awsci/cddockergitgithubjavascript+6
Salary: £? - ? per year Requirements: Strong commercial experience with PHP, Laravel, MySQL, REST APIs, PHPUnit, and Git/GitHub Ideally, experience with some of Vue.js, TypeScript,…
PHP Developer
office~$5.8K /moGreat Packington, GB
laravelphp
Salary: £45,000 - 65,000 per year Requirements: Strong commercial experience developing backend applications and websites using PHP Good knowledge of Laravel, its ecosystem, and mo…
1188 Senior Full-Stack PHP Developer (Laravel + React/Vue)
seniorofficeUkraine, UA
laravelphpreactvue
Intetics Inc., a leading American technology company specializing in custom software application development, distributed professional teams creation, software product quality asse…
Senior PHP Developer (Ironwall)
seniorhybrid~$7.2K /moWarszawa, PL
PHP 8PostgreSQLMySQLRedisCI/CDAWS+6
Join the Incogni engineering team to help us scale Ironwall, our specialized protection service safeguarding the online privacy and personal data of vulnerable individuals and publ…
PHP Developer
middlehybridKyiv, UA
phpci/cdgitkafkalaravelpostgresql+4
У King Group ми будуємо iGaming-продукти, якими щодня користуються тисячі людей. Це не про «підтримку легасі» — це про складну логіку, high-load і постійний розвиток. Ми працюємо н…
PHP Developer
junioroffice14,000 PLNGdansk, PL
symfonymongodbrabbitmqdockerphp
PHP Developer Stack: Symfony, MongoDB, RabbitMQ, Docker. Location: Gdansk. Employment: full time.…
1188 Senior Full-Stack PHP Developer (Laravel + React/Vue)
seniorremote
laravelphpreactvue
💼 1188 Senior Full-Stack PHP Developer (Laravel + React/Vue) 🏛️ at Intetics 🌍 Remote: Cyprus, Romania, Slovakia, Ukraine ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Senior Full Stack Vue, Python & PHP Engineer
seniorremotePL
phppythonvue
🧑‍💼 | Senior Full Stack Vue, Python & PHP Engineer Empresa: AssureSoft Ubicación: Latin America (Remote) [linkedin]…
Senior PHP Developer (k/m), e-commerce / SaaS
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
PHPOOPMySQLSQLREST APIGit+6
O projekcie Dołącz do Ideamotive jako Senior PHP Developer. Szukamy doświadczonej osoby, która wesprze zespoły produktowe naszych klientów w rozwoju platform e-commerce oraz rozwią…
Mid PHP Developer (k/m), e-commerce / SaaS
midremoteWarszawa, PL
PHPOOPMySQLSQLREST APIGit+6
O projekcie Szukamy Mid PHP Developera, który dołączy do zespołu Ideamotive. Będziesz pracować przy długoterminowych projektach dla naszych klientów, rozwijając platformy e-commerc…
Middle+ // Senior PHP Developer
middleoffice250,000 RUBСанкт-Петербург, RU
phpclickhousegitgolaravelmongodb+3
Новые Технологии – аккредитованная ИТ-компания, более 10-ти лет предоставляющая услуги по разработке и сопровождению AdTech programmatic-платформы для одной из крупнейших рекламных…
PHP Developer (Symfony) (в Армении)
officeBY
phpsymfony
PHP Developer (Symfony) (в Армении) Smart Communications — ведущий филиппинский провайдер беспроводной связи и цифровых услуг, предоставляющий мобильную связь, интернет и корпорат…
Middle Fullstack PHP Developer (Laravel + Vue)
middle750,000 KZTKZ
ci/cddockergitjavascriptlaravelphp+4
#вакансия #астана #оффлайн #workITkz #php, #fullstack, #backend Должность: Middle Fullstack PHP Developer (Laravel + Vue) Компания: РГП «Госградкадастр» [link] Город: Астана Заня…
Senior PHP Developer
seniorremoteRU
php
Senior PHP Developer RUTUBE — это российский видеохостинг, предоставляющий платформу для просмотра и размещения видеоконтента. Откликнуться через Runello-бот ↓ #php #remote #glo…
Senior PHP Developer
seniorofficeRU
php
Senior PHP Developer Мы разрабатываем собственные высокотехнологичные продукты в сфере Digital-маркетинга, Data Science и BI-аналитики с 2013 года. Создаем эффективные решения для…
PHP Developer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
PHPSymfonyci/cdphprestsql+1
At Cyclad, we work with top international IT companies to help them deliver cutting-edge technologies and innovative digital solutions. We are currently looking for an experienced …
Senior PHP Developer (Symfony / Yii2)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
PHP 7+Symfony 4yii2PHPUnitDockerAPI Platform+6
Model współpracy: B2B Stawka: 160 - 170 zł/h netto+VAT Lokalizacja: 100% zdalnie Zakres projektu: Tworzenie i rozwijanie aplikacji webowych obsługujących procesy związane z dofinan…
PHP Developer
juniorhybridАлматы, KZ
angularjavalaravelperlphpsql+1
Обязанности: Доработка и поддержка действующей системы SAO на Yii, миграция модулей с Yii на Laravel, и с Angular на Vue Принимает участие в разработке модулей зонтичной системы Ос…

Your way into PHP Developer jobs

421
open positions
406
fresh
69%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 57% of all open jobs
168
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 13
  • Middle 17% · 35
  • Senior 75% · 157
  • Lead+ 2% · 4

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 209 postings that name a level, Junior — 6%, Middle — 17%, Senior — 75%, Lead+ — 2%.

What postings ask for

  • PHP73%
  • Laravel61%
  • React30%
  • MySQL26%
  • Symfony19%
  • PostgreSQL18%
  • Docker17%
  • JavaScript17%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: PHP — 73%, Laravel — 61%, React — 30%, MySQL — 26%, Symfony — 19%, PostgreSQL — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland74
  • Russia25
  • Mexico22
  • the US15
  • Ukraine13
  • Germany13

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites25%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Where the openings come from: 69% from company career sites (direct apply), 25% from job boards, 5% from Telegram channels.

PHP Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions PHP Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many PHP Developer jobs are open right now?

421 open positions, 406 of them fresh, from 168 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a PHP Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5,389/mo (range $3,562–$6,500), based on market postings (21 data points).

Are there remote PHP Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

69% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, Russia and Mexico; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level PHP Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 6% of postings that name a level, and 77% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a PHP Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: PHP, Laravel, React and MySQL. Often listed as a plus: Symfony, PostgreSQL, Docker and JavaScript.

Where should I look for PHP Developer jobs?

69% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.