We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Content Marketer Jobs

Open Content Marketer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
30 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Content Marketer job? We currently track 30 open positions, 29 of them fresh, from 27 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Singapore. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (33% of all open jobs). 83% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Graphics & Creative Content Specialist - “High-Rise & Complex Buildings"
hybridKuala Lumpur, MY
illustratorphotoshop
Graphics & Creative Content Specialist - “High-Rise & Complex Buildings"We are looking for an experienced Graphics specialist to be part of our Ramboll Buildings, Malaysia. You wil…
Technical Content Lead
leadoffice~$14.7K /moDallas, Texas; Georgia; San Francisco, California, GE
cloud
Secure Every Identity, from AI to Human Identity is the key to unlocking the potential of AI. Okta secures AI by building the trusted, neutral infrastructure that enables organizat…
Catalog & Content Lead
leadremote1,000 USDRemote: Philippines, PH
illustratorphotoshopsketch
About the job Fresh Prints is about to go through the biggest catalog shift in company history. We've always sold custom apparel to groups - chapters, teams, clubs. That's changi…
Content Strategist
seniorhybrid401,000 USDAustin, US
agiledevsecopsgitgraphqlllmpython+2
Location: Hybrid in Austin, TX onsite 4 x weeklyHours: 8AM - 5PMCompensation Range: $48.75 - 53.75 per hourWe are seeking a Contract Strategist to design, scale, and govern our ent…
Content Strategist & Writer
remote
Content Strategist & Writer SGS_JOB_1046 Business Support Remote Content Management System or CMS and Content Creation or Content writing and Content Strategist or Content Strategy…
Website Content Specialist
officeBudapest, Hungary, HU
djangofigma
Do you want to change how the world creates? At Formlabs, we’re building the tools that make it possible for anyone to bring their ideas to life, from cutting-edge products to life…
Co-op/Intern Content Marketer
remoteRemote, CA
About Kinaxis Are you looking to join an innovative, market-leading company where you can truly elevate your career? At Kinaxis we are serious about culture, we are serious about t…
Digital Growth & Content Lead
leadhybridLondon, GB
salesforce
We’ve signed up to an ambitious journey. Join us! As Arrive, we guide customers and communities towards brighter futures and more livable cities, it isn’t a challenge just anyone c…
Video Content Specialist
officeDublin, Dublin, Ireland, IE
sap
Tines is the intelligent workflow company that powers some of the world's most important workflows. Tines has been supporting IT and security teams from a diverse range of customer…
Writer, Content Marketing
hybridUS Hybrid, US
Who we are About Stripe Stripe is a financial infrastructure platform for businesses. Millions of companies - from the world’s largest enterprises to the most ambitious startups - …
Web Developer, SEO & Digital Content Specialist
officeBangkok, Thailand, TH
About the role You will manage and maintain approximately six existing websites, each representing different areas of the business. The websites are currently monitored and support…
Product Content Specialist
leadoffice401,000 USDDenver, United States, US
agileasananotion
We’re looking for a motivated, self-directed content specialist to build a comprehensive help system for an established legal accounting product. This role will take a product with…
Director, Content Marketing
seniorremote163,000 USDRemote: USA, US
llm
Who is Tenable ? Tenable® is the Exposure Management company. Over 40,000 organizations around the globe rely on Tenable to understand and reduce cyber risk. Our global employees…
Product and Content Marketing Co-ordinator
seniorhybrid3,541 GBPLondon, GB
CopywritingContent marketingCampaign management
Permanent. Seniority: mid, senior. Skills: Copywriting, Content marketing, Campaign management. Suade harnesses the wisdom of the community to empower financial institutions with t…
CX Content Specialist
remoteREMOTE
salesforceusability
Roadie, a UPS company, is a leading logistics and delivery platform that helps businesses tackle the complexities of modern retail with unmatched delivery coverage, flexibility and…
Sr. Manager, Content Marketing
seniorremoteRemote, US, US
clouddatabricksreactrestspark
About Cogent Security Cogent is an Applied AI Lab building the next generation of AI agents for cybersecurity. AI has fundamentally changed how attacks happen, allowing malicious a…
Director, Content Marketing
middleremoteRemote, US, US
databricksreactspark
About Cogent Security Cogent is an Applied AI Lab building the next generation of AI agents for cybersecurity. AI has fundamentally changed how attacks happen, allowing malicious a…
Content Specialist
officeCopenhagen, Denmark, DK
cloudfigmaillustratorphotoshop
About WPP Media WPP is the trusted growth partner for the world’s leading brands. With exceptional talent, trusted data and intelligence, and world-class partnerships – all united …
Sr. Manager, Content Marketing
seniorremoteRemote
As a Senior Manager of Content Marketing at Material Security, you'll own the editorial engine that changes how the cybersecurity market thinks about email security: the blog, our …
Web Content Specialist
officeSao Paulo, BR
About Us Riskified empowers businesses to unleash ecommerce growth by taking risk off the table. Many of the world’s biggest brands and publicly traded companies selling online rel…

Your way into Content Marketer jobs

30
open positions
29
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 33% of all open jobs
27
employers

What postings ask for

  • Illustrator10%
  • Photoshop10%
  • Figma10%
  • Salesforce10%
  • LLM7%
  • usability7%
  • Databricks7%
  • React7%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Illustrator — 10%, Photoshop — 10%, Figma — 10%, Salesforce — 10%, LLM — 7%, usability — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • the US9
  • the UK3
  • Singapore2
  • Malaysia1
  • Georgia1
  • the Philippines1

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team83%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites17%

Where the openings come from: 83% from company career sites (direct apply), 17% from job boards.

Content Marketer jobs — FAQ

Questions Content Marketer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Content Marketer jobs are open right now?

30 open positions, 29 of them fresh, from 27 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote Content Marketer jobs, and can I work from another country?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Singapore; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

What should I learn to get a Content Marketer job?

Often listed as a plus: Illustrator, Photoshop, Figma and Salesforce.

Where should I look for Content Marketer jobs?

83% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.