We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

IoT Jobs

Open IoT positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
202 open positions · updated daily · market salary $6,828/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a IoT Engineer job? We currently track 202 open positions, 187 of them fresh, from 124 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Germany. Among postings that state a work format, 37% are fully remote (30% of all open jobs). 48% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

IoT Platform Engineer
remote~$10.8K /moOverland Park, US
cloud
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
Developer Advocate, Edge & IoT
remoteUS, US
Accountabilities - Design and publish technical benchmarks: Develop and execute repeatable performance tests measuring latency, throughput, reliability, and cost across connectivit…
(Lead) IoT Solutions Engineer (m/f/d)
middlehybridMünchen, DE
ansibleawsc++linuxpython
Introduction: Are you ready to join a dynamic, fast-growing company and play a pivotal role in shaping the future of mobility? At Peter Park, we are seeking a (Lead) IoT Solutions …
Senior Delivery Manager (m/f/d) - Industrial IoT
seniorhybridMunich, DE, US
agileuser stories
eigenblue – We're building the future of engineering. A future where engineers build intelligent systems that solve complex problems, and work alongside those systems to bring thei…
IoT Engineer (Industrial IoT)
Seniorremote~$10.4K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
cloud
IoT Engineer (Industrial IoT)- Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions …
Senior Backend Engineer (IoT) (all genders)
middleremoteRemote (Germany), DE
ci/cddjangogitgitlabgraphqllinux+4
About tonies: tonies is the world’s leading interactive audio platform for children, with over 12 million Tonieboxes and 165 million Tonies sold globally. Our intuitive, screen-fre…
Senior Analytics Manager (Geo and IoT)
seniorofficeSingapore, SG
About Grab and Our WorkplaceGrab is Southeast Asia's leading superapp. From getting your favourite meals delivered to helping you manage your finances and getting around town hassl…
Software Engineer, IoT
remote~$7.2K /mo
💼 Software Engineer, IoT 🏛️ at Lime 🌍 Remote: Canada 💰 $86K—$105K / year ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Project Engineer (Construction Site IoT Systems)
officeScience Park, Tai Po District, Hong Kong, HK
Construction-Tech Startup · Hong Kong · 2–4 years experience 📍 Hong Kong - HKSTP office 🕐 Full-time // About the Role We are looking for a Project Engineer to coordinate delivery…
IoT Engineer
officeBasel, Basel-Stadt, Switzerland, CH
c++ci/cdcloudcloud architectgithubgo+4
Do you enjoy working across the full IoT stack? In this role you’ll design embedded firmware for low-power devices, connect them through BLE, LoRa or Cellular, and build the cloud …
IoT Automation Specialist (UAE-Based Candidates Only)
officeAbu Dhabi, AE
cloud
Candidates currently based in the UAE are required. Any nationality is acceptable, provided they are legally eligible to work in the UAE as per applicable regulations/restrictions.…
IoT Automation Engineer (UAE Based)
juniorofficeAjman
ansibleawsazurec++javascriptpython
Location: UAE Employment Type: Full-Time (FTE) Experience Required: 10+ Years Work Mode: Onsite Duration: 1 Year Candidate Requirement: Candidates must currently be based in the UA…
Développeur IoT CDI (H/F)
officeLyon, FR
springsql
Worldgrid est une société de conseil spécialisée dans la transformation digitale des acteurs de l’énergie. Elle accompagne ses clients sur des projets à forte valeur ajoutée autour…
Assistant R&D engineer (IoT, Hardware)
Sha Tin District, Hong Kong, HK
c++python
About the role This role involves leading electronics engineering projects from concept through to system implementation, encompassing literature review, project design, laboratory…
Senior Backend Engineer - IoT (all genders)
seniorremoteGermany - Remote, DE
ci/cddjangogitgitlabgraphqllinux+4
tonies is the world’s leading interactive audio platform for children, with over 12 million Tonieboxes and 165 million Tonies sold globally. Our intuitive, screen-free system empow…
Golang Developer (IOT)
Bangkok, Thailand, TH
gogolangawsazureci/cdcloud+6
About the role We are seeking a talented Golang Developer (IOT) to join BIGGOLD DIGITAL INNOVATION CO., LTD. in Bangkok. This is a contract position that offers an exciting opportu…
Senior Data Engineer / Data Architect – Azure Data Explorer, IoT streaming (Freelance)
seniorPoland, PL
azuredevopsnestjspostgresqlpythonrollup+2
Обязанности: Take over the PoC and bring it to production – the data semantics are already defined, so you can focus on the pipeline., Build the stream processor from Event Hubs to…
AI CAD CAM IoT Engineer / Tinkerer CNC - Junior/Mid/Senior
seniorremoteRemote job
software departmentremote
For over 10 years at Imnoo at Imnoo, we are bridging the gap between applied artificial intelligence and heavy industrial machinery. We aren't just riding the recent AI wave, we h…
IoT Engineer (Industrial IoT)
remote~$8.3K /moPiscataway, US
awscloud
IoT Engineer (Industrial IoT)- Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions ac…
Industrial IoT & Process Innovation Consultant
senioroffice1,860 SGDSingapore, SG
Hyundai Motor Group Innovation Center Singapore (HMGICS) is seeking a senior consultant to lead OT and IIoT initiatives across manufacturing environments. You will collaborate with…

Your way into IoT jobs

202
open positions
187
fresh
37%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 30% of all open jobs
124
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 6
  • Middle 17% · 15
  • Senior 64% · 56
  • Lead+ 11% · 10

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 87 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 17%, Senior — 64%, Lead+ — 11%.

What postings ask for

  • Python19%
  • AWS16%
  • C++15%
  • Azure11%
  • Docker11%
  • C#7%
  • Java7%
  • Kubernetes6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 19%, AWS — 16%, C++ — 15%, Azure — 11%, Docker — 11%, C# — 7%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland35
  • the US28
  • Germany23
  • the UK9
  • Hong Kong7
  • France7

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team48%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites49%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 48% from company career sites (direct apply), 49% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

IoT jobs — FAQ

Questions IoT Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many IoT Engineer jobs are open right now?

202 open positions, 187 of them fresh, from 124 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a IoT earn?

Median salary is about $6,828/mo (range $4,750–$10,416), based on market postings (16 data points).

Are there remote IoT Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

37% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Germany; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level IoT Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 75% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a IoT Engineer job?

Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, C++ and Azure.

Where should I look for IoT Engineer jobs?

48% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.