We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

UI Designer Jobs

Open UI Designer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
151 open positions · updated daily · market salary $2,837/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a UI Designer job? We currently track 151 open positions, 138 of them fresh, from 119 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Thailand. Among postings that state a work format, 49% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 46% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior UX/UI Designer
seniorofficeMalmö, Sweden, SE
agileclouddevopsfigmamiro
Curamet AB Curamet AB is an IT services and solutions company based in Malmö, Sweden. We help businesses across technology, telecom, banking, healthcare and retail develop secure, …
Senior UX/UI Designer– Gävle
seniorhybridGävle, Sweden, SE
javascriptkanbanscrum
Här får du möjlighet att arbeta brett med både design och utveckling i en verksamhet där användarvänliga digitala tjänster står i fokus. Om uppdraget 🎯 Vi söker en erfaren UX/UI-u…
Senior Experience Designer (Brand & Visual, UI Designer)
seniorremote~$6.5K /moToronto, CA
agilecloudfigmaillustratorphotoshop
ABOUT APPLY   APPLY is the Agentic Customer Experience (ACx) partner for the world's most ambitious consumer and entertainment brands. We bring together deep domain expertise acros…
Freelancer UX/UI Designer (Design Engineer)
seniorofficeAmsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands, NL
design systemfigmanext.jsreacttailwind
UX/UI Designer (Design Engineer) Location: Amsterdam, NL (beautiful office right near Leidseplein) Work Structure: Hybrid (4 days on-site, 1 day flexible remote) Experience Level: …
Senior UX / UI Designer (m/w/d)
middleremoteRemote, DE
figmascrumuser stories
Deine Rolle Bei FoodGenius bringst du Ideen schnell und sauber ins Produkt. In unserem agilen Scrum-Team arbeitest du eng mit der Entwicklung und unserer Product Ownerin zusammen u…
Senior UX/UI Designer
seniorremote180,000 USDRemote
design systemfigma
About Syllo Syllo is on a mission to transform litigation. Our product is a unified litigation platform that enables lawyers and paralegals to safely harness the power of language …
UX/UI Designer
midremote5,000 PLNWarszawa, PL
UX/UIFigmaAIDesign SystemsUser ResearchPrototyping+1
Wspólnie z naszym Partnerem, największą platformą e-commerce w Polsce , poszukujemy doświadczonego/ej specjalisty/ki do świadczenia usług jako UX/UI Designer . Projekt dotyczy budo…
Senior UX/UI Designer
seniorBang Rak, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
agiledesign systemfigmaillustratorscrumsketch+2
Project: Design New Features & Enhancement for Pocket and P3 Trading System Job Summary We are looking for a creative and user-focused UX/UI Designer to create intuitive and engagi…
Senior UI Designer - Remote
SeniorremoteRemote: Greece; UTC+2, GR
design systemfigmaillustratorphotoshopusability
AbZorba Games is a gaming studio within the Greentube/NOVOMATIC group, creating high-quality mobile social casino and multiplayer games, including slot titles. Our work brings toge…
Product Designer / UX-UI Designer ( 2 months contract)
remote850 EURMadrid, ES
awscloudoraclesalesforcesap
Company DescriptionTalan – Positive InnovationTalan is an international consulting group specializing in innovation and business transformation through technology. With over 7,200 …
UX/UI Designer
leadPathum Wan, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
figmamirousabilityux research
Core Responsibilities: Work in close collaboration with various teams to craft and execute design strategies that focus on delivering modern user experiences through the latest tec…
Product Designer / UX/UI Designer
remote130,000 USDRemote
adobe xdagilefigmasketchusability
PeopleFinders.com, the premier online service for consumers to locate, contact and verify people and businesses. Over the past couple of decades the Company has quietly become one …
Senior UX/UI Designer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
HTMLUX/UIHTML5invision
Nexio Management to około 550 konsultantów, którzy od ponad 20 lat tworzą zaawansowane rozwiązania IT dla firm w Polsce i za granicą. Jesteśmy zespołem ekspertów, którzy realnie an…
Ant International-UI Designer-AlipayHK
Hong Kong SAR, HK
design systemfigma
Job description 職位簡介 我們正在尋找一位具備良好視覺審美、注重細節,並對數碼產品設計充滿熱誠的 UI Designer,加入 AlipayHK 設計團隊。 你將參與 AlipayHK App 的產品介面設計,為數百萬用戶打造簡潔、易用且一致的數碼體驗。你需要與產品經理、UX 設計師及工程師緊密合作,將產品需求轉化為高品質的使用者介面,並協助…
UX/UI Designer
mid~$3.3K /moGliwice, PL
FigmaUX/UIFigJamAIUX ResearchDesign System+2
O nas: W EGZOTech wierzymy, że technologia może zmieniać życie. Od lat projektujemy i tworzymy innowacyjne roboty rehabilitacyjne oraz urządzenia do diagnostyki ( m.in . opierające…
UX/UI Designer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
Figmadesign system
⭐ Dlaczego ta rola ma znaczenie W Frisco wierzymy, że doskonałe doświadczenia użytkownika nie powstają przypadkiem - są efektem połączenia danych, badań, kreatywności i dopracowane…
Senior UX/UI Designer (SmartMathPro)
seniorBangkok, Thailand, TH
design systemdevopsfigma
Smile Education สถาบันกวดวิชายุคใหม่ที่เชื่อว่า ชีวิตวัยรุ่นมี “มากกว่าแค่เรื่องเรียน” เราดำเนินธุรกิจด้านการศึกษา ภายใต้แบรนด์ SmartMathPro โดยมีเป้าหมายมากกว่าการพาเด็ก ๆ ไปถึงคณ…
Junior UX/UI Designer
juniorremoteUA
design systemfigmausability
Kor.Gy is an IT company specializing in AI-powered solutions and custom software development. We're looking for a motivated Junior UX/UI Designer to join our team on a part-time ba…
Stage de 6 mois UX/UI Designer (H/F/N) – PARIS
seniorhybrid~$2K /moParis, FR
agiledesign systemdevopsfigmaproduct owner
Les entreprises qui performent décident mieux. Depuis 2006, Ekimetrics aide les organisations à transformer leurs décisions en avantage concurrentiel durable grâce à des solutions …
UX/UI Designer (Ferryt)
midremoteWarszawa (Mazowieckie), PL
UXUIFerryt
Astek Założona w 1988 roku we Francji Grupa Astek jest światowym partnerem w obszarze doradztwa inżynieryjnego oraz IT. Dzięki swojej wiedzy specjalistycznej w wielu sektorach prze…

Your way into UI Designer jobs

151
open positions
138
fresh
49%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
119
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 6
  • Middle 29% · 24
  • Senior 55% · 46
  • Lead+ 10% · 8

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 84 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 29%, Senior — 55%, Lead+ — 10%.

What postings ask for

  • Figma75%
  • design systems52%
  • usability32%
  • Sketch14%
  • JavaScript13%
  • Photoshop12%
  • Adobe XD10%
  • Ux/ui9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Figma — 75%, design systems — 52%, usability — 32%, Sketch — 14%, JavaScript — 13%, Photoshop — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland46
  • the US14
  • Thailand13
  • Hong Kong6
  • Canada5
  • Germany4

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team46%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites52%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 46% from company career sites (direct apply), 52% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

UI Designer jobs — FAQ

Questions UI Designer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many UI Designer jobs are open right now?

151 open positions, 138 of them fresh, from 119 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a UI Designer earn?

Median salary is about $2,837/mo (range $2,175–$4,500), based on market postings (12 data points).

Are there remote UI Designer jobs, and can I work from another country?

49% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Thailand; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level UI Designer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 65% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a UI Designer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Figma, design systems and usability. Often listed as a plus: Sketch, JavaScript, Photoshop and Adobe XD.

Where should I look for UI Designer jobs?

46% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.