We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Web3 Developer Jobs

Open Web3 Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
12 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Web3 Developer job? We currently track 12 open positions, 12 of them fresh. Most openings are posted in Singapore, Germany and South Africa. Among postings that state a work format, 90% are fully remote (75% of all open jobs). 25% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Web3 Engineer (Digital Assets / Tokenization)
remote
blockchainsmart contractsweb3
strong>Role Summary br> br> /strong>Client is seeking a Web3 Engineer to help design, build, and scale the next generation of blockchain and tokenization infrastructure. This role …
We're Looking for Blockchain / Web3 Developers! 🔗
blockchaingithubsmart contractweb3
🚀 We're Looking for Blockchain / Web3 Developers! 🔗 💡 Project: AI-Powered FinTech Fraud Detection Platform We're building an innovative FinTech platform that combines AI-drive…
React Web3 Developer Jobs
blockchaindappdefinext.jsnftrainbowkit+5
React is the dominant frontend framework in web3, powering the user interfaces of nearly every major dApp, DEX, NFT marketplace, and DeFi dashboard. React web3 developers combine s…
Senior Full Stack Web3 Engineer - YieldNest
seniorremoteSingapore, SG
defiethereumgraphqltypescriptweb3
YieldNest is a next-generation liquid restaking protocol that provides simple-to-understand, risk-adjusted restaking strategies. Its mission is to abstract away the complexities of…
Tech Lead Web3 Engineering - Impossible Cloud
leadremoteHamburg, DE
cloudweb3
Impossible Cloud - Building the Next Generation of the Internet Impossible Cloud embodies the spirit of innovation and determination. Our mission is to bridge the gap between web3 …
Full Stack Web3 Developer | React + Node | Remote
remote
next.jspythonreactresttypescriptweb3
We need a full stack Web3 developer for remote, ongoing product work.FrontendReact / Next.js, TypeScript, modern CSSWallet flows (connect, sign, network switch), clear loading/erro…
Full Stack Web3 Developer
remote~$3.5K /moBenoni, ZA
blockchainweb3
About the Role Our client is looking for a talented and versatile Full Stack Web3 Developer to join their innovative team. This hybrid role allows for a blend of in-office collabor…
Lead Web3 Engineer - Digital Assets Platform - Citi
leadofficeLondon, GB
web3
Discover your future at Citi Working at Citi is far more than just a job. A career with us means joining a team of approximately 219,000 dedicated people from around the globe. At …
Fullstack Web3 Engineer (Solidity / Rust / Typescript)
remoteRemote - Americas
aavedefigogolangjavascriptnodejs+6
Headquarters: Remote - Americas, El Salvador URL: [link] We're recruiting a Web 3 Fullstack Developer (Solidity / Rust / Typescript) who is looking for a new challenge and ready to…
[HIRING] Full-Stack Web3 Engineer — TypeScript/ — $85-110/hr, Remote, Full-time
remote85 USDRemote
blockchainevmnext.jsnode.jsreactrest+4
Posting on behalf of AntfarmDAO. I run CoderCops, the platform the listing sits on. **The product:** A web-based developer reputation platform. It organizes publicly available pro…
Tech Lead Web3 Engineering - Impossible Cloud
leadremoteRemote job
defigoscalavisioweb3
Impossible Cloud - Building the Next Generation of the Internet Impossible Cloud embodies the spirit of innovation and determination. Our mission is to bridge the gap between web3 …
Senior Full Stack Web3 Engineer - YieldNest
seniorremoteRemote job
defiethereumgraphqlrestscalasolid+4
YieldNest is a next-generation liquid restaking protocol that provides simple-to-understand, risk-adjusted restaking strategies. Its mission is to abstract away the complexities of…

Your way into Web3 Developer jobs

12
open positions
12
fresh
90%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 75% of all open jobs

What postings ask for

  • Web392%
  • TypeScript50%
  • Blockchain42%
  • React33%
  • Smart contracts25%
  • Next.js25%
  • smart contracts17%
  • Ethereum17%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Web3 — 92%, TypeScript — 50%, Blockchain — 42%, React — 33%, Smart contracts — 25%, Next.js — 25%.

Where the openings are

  • Singapore1
  • Germany1
  • South Africa1
  • the UK1

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team25%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites58%
  • Telegram channels — job channels8%

Where the openings come from: 25% from company career sites (direct apply), 58% from job boards, 8% from Telegram channels.

Web3 Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions Web3 Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Web3 Developer jobs are open right now?

12 open positions, 12 of them fresh. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote Web3 Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

90% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Singapore, Germany and South Africa; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

What should I learn to get a Web3 Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Web3, TypeScript, Blockchain and React. Often listed as a plus: smart contracts and Ethereum.

Where should I look for Web3 Developer jobs?

25% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.