We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Data Architect Jobs

Open Data Architect positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
648 open positions · updated daily · market salary $10,507/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Data Architect job? We currently track 648 open positions, 597 of them fresh, from 400 different employers. Most openings are posted in the UK, the US and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 38% are fully remote (31% of all open jobs). 56% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Data Architecture Expert
expertremote200 PLNRemote, PL
bigquery
Poszukujemy doświadczonego CDP / Data Architecture Experta, który wesprze zespół w zaprojektowaniu i rozwoju rozwiązania Customer Data Platform (CDP). Warunki współpracy: 0,5 FTE /…
Principal AI & Data Architect (m/f/d)
principalhybrid600 EURBerlin, DE
cloudllm
Join us! We’re always happy to hear from people who are eager to learn and grow, and share our values. Read more about the role and apply. About the role Prototypes have become che…
Data Architect with German
seniorremote180 PLNRemote, RU
awsclouddatabrickshadoopsnowflakespark
We are seeking an experienced Data Architect with fluent German to design, modernize, and scale enterprise data platforms in the cloud. In this role, you will lead the architecture…
Senior Data Architect
seniorremote165 PLNRemote, PL
oraclearchimateawsazurecloudgoogle cloud+6
Cześć! Poznaj możliwości współpracy ze Scalo! W Scalo zajmujemy się dostarczaniem projektów software'owych i wspieraniem naszych partnerów w rozwijaniu ich biznesu. Tworzymy oprogr…
Data Architect/Lead | Offshore
SeniorremoteRemote: India; UTC+5:30, IN
azuredatabrickshadoopsolutions architectsparksql
Job Title: Data Architect/Lead (Azure Data Systems) Location: Bangalore Job Description: We are seeking a highly skilled Data Architect/Lead with expertise in Azure Data System…
Enteprise Data Architect
officeUK, GB
enterprise architect
We're proud to be part of STARK Building Materials UK and dedicated to providing top-quality products and exceptional service to our customers. We're a friendly and collaborative t…
Senior Data Architect Modeler
seniorofficeArgentina, AR
biandbtoracleredshiftsql
Build the Future with AspenView Technology Partners At AspenView, we are passionate about transforming the way organizations approach technology. We specialize in creating high-per…
Data Architect
officeBuenos Aires, Autonomous City of Buenos Aires, Argentina., AR
airflowbiandbtoracleredshiftsagemaker+1
Build the Future with AspenView Technology Partners At AspenView, we are passionate about transforming the way organizations approach technology. We specialize in creating high-per…
Lead Data Architect
leadremote~$15K /moRemote - United States, US
cloudsapsap s/4hana
C5MI is not your typical consulting firm. We are a high-performance team of SAP and supply chain experts who solve complex, mission critical challenges for organizations that canno…
CRM Solution/Data Architect (Senior Manager) – Pharma
seniorofficeHyderabad, IN, US
azurecloudsalesforcesnowflaketogaf
Azurity Pharmaceuticals is a privately held, specialty pharmaceutical company that focuses on innovative products that meet the needs of underserved patients. As an industry leader…
Senior Director, Data Architecture
seniorremoteUS-Remote, US
At Revecore, our work helps hospitals recover the revenue they've earned so they can continue serving patients and communities. Trusted by more than 1,300 hospitals across 48 state…
Data Architect / Senior Data
senioroffice~$8.5K /moBroadgate, GB
pythonscalasparksql
Salary: £61,000 - 101,000 per year Requirements: Willingness to undergo a Security Clearance process, including BPSS; applicants must have 5 years of UK address history at the poin…
Senior Engineer & Data Architect, Financial Systems
Seniorremote~$13.6K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
awsazureclouddatabricksdevopsjava+6
Alignment Health is breaking the mold in conventional health care, committed to serving seniors and those who need it most: the chronically ill and frail. It takes an entire team o…
SAP Data Architect
seniorhybrid90,000 EUR2 Locations
sapcloudsap hanasap s/4hana
Deloitte is the world’s number one professional services firm and making an impact is more than what we do. It is why we are here. We bring challenge, curiosity and edge to every p…
Data Architect Microsoft Fabric
middleHoofddorp NL
azureci/cddevops
Your mission Word jij enthousiast van een goed doordacht dataplatform? Denk je graag na over de architectuur achter slimme data- en AI-oplossingen, en haal je energie uit het meene…
Big Data Architect
remote~$8.3K /moFranklin / Brentwood (Nashville), US
bigqueryclouddatabrickskafkaredshiftsnowflake+1
Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across the United States. This is a fant…
Data Architect Kafka - F/H (IT)
officeParis, FR
kafka
Nous recherchons pour une mission longue chez notre client secteur banque/finance en région parisienne un Data Architect confirmé, spécialiste Kafka. Vous renforcez une équipe supp…
Data Architect
leadofficeLondon, GB
pythonsql
Our Company At Quantum, we connect global brands with high-intent consumers. We turn intent into action and complexity into clarity. Our Mission is clear, to help smarter, faster …
Lead Data Architect
leadhybrid150,000 USDChicago, IL, US
cloudhadooporacle
Department OPS ITS - Analytics Intelligence Solutions About the Department IT Services (ITS) collaborates with campus partners to support the mission of the University of Chicago t…
Senior Data Architect ( Techno-Functional Integration )
seniorBengaluru, Karnataka, India, IN
cloudsap
Senior Data Architect ( Techno-Functional Integration ) Description - We are looking for a Senior data architect / Techno functional Integration specialist who will be responsible …

Your way into Data Architect jobs

648
open positions
597
fresh
38%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
400
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 2
  • Middle 3% · 9
  • Senior 66% · 202
  • Lead+ 31% · 94

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 307 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 3%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 31%.

What postings ask for

  • Azure33%
  • AWS28%
  • Databricks25%
  • SQL23%
  • Python16%
  • GCP14%
  • Snowflake13%
  • Spark10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Azure — 33%, AWS — 28%, Databricks — 25%, SQL — 23%, Python — 16%, GCP — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the UK124
  • the US122
  • Poland85
  • India39
  • Germany27
  • Canada19

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team56%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels4%

Where the openings come from: 56% from company career sites (direct apply), 40% from job boards, 4% from Telegram channels.

Data Architect jobs — FAQ

Questions Data Architect candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Data Architect jobs are open right now?

648 open positions, 597 of them fresh, from 400 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Data Architect earn?

Median salary is about $10,507/mo (range $8,333–$14,975), based on market postings (70 data points).

Are there remote Data Architect jobs, and can I work from another country?

38% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the UK, the US and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Data Architect jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 97% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Data Architect job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Azure, AWS and Databricks. Often listed as a plus: SQL, Python, GCP and Snowflake.

Where should I look for Data Architect jobs?

56% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.