We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Data Architect Jobs

Open Data Architect positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
648 open positions · updated daily · market salary $10,416/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Data Architect job? We currently track 648 open positions, 596 of them fresh, from 406 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, the UK and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 39% are fully remote (31% of all open jobs). 57% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Data Architect
principalremote105 USDDetroit, MI, US
azuredatabricksgithub
OVERVIEW OnTrac is seeking a highly skilled and experienced Data Architect to join a contractor program supporting a healthcare / pharmacy benefit management (PBM) customer. The ro…
Data Architect
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
DataArchitectureERDUMLETLairflow+6
Data Architect Role Overview We are looking for an experienced Data Architect to shape and evolve an enterprise data platform that enables reliable data integration, advanced analy…
Principal Data Architect
seniorremote~$11.8K /moWrocław, PL
PostgreSQLClickHouseAWSGoogle Cloud PlatformAzureSQL+6
Dla naszego klienta poszukujemy kandydatów na stanowisko: Principal Data Architect Projekt: 🚀 Budowa od podstaw zaawansowanej platformy operacyjno-analitycznej (real-time treasury…
Data Architect
principal
awsazureclouddatabricksdbtglue+6
Why Keyrus, Why Now! Keyrus is an international group of 2,800 consultants and experts across 28 countries , built on a single conviction: AI does not transform businesses. Archi…
Senior Forward Deployed Engineer (Technical Data Architect)
seniorhybridLondon, United Kingdom, GB
awsazurebootstrapci/cdclouddatabricks+6
Req ID: CSQ128R26 Location: London, United Kingdom - Hybrid Job Role: Senior Forward Deployed Engineer - Technical Architect level Recruiter: Dina Hussain We’re hiring for multiple…
Snowflake Data Architect
principalhybrid~$8.4K /moLondon, GB
cloudsnowflakesolutions architect
Snowflake Data & Solutions Architect - London (Hybrid) - Up to £80,000 The Role A leading consulting and transformation organisation is seeking an experienced Snowflake Solution Ar…
Data Architect
principaloffice~$8.1K /moEdinburgh Technopole, GB
Reed Technology is delighted to be supporting a leading public sector organisation in the search for an experienced Data Architect to lead the development of its enterprise data ar…
Data Architecture & Engineering Lead
leadremote~$11.6K /moLondon, GB
Data Architecture & Engineering Lead Contract Length: 1 Month (Outside IR35) Location: Fully Remote Rate: £400 per day The Role We're seeking a senior, hands-on Data Architecture &…
Principal Data Architect
principalremoteUS, US
cloud
Accountabilities: - You will define and implement enterprise data architecture that supports business priorities, operational efficiency, analytics, and long-term technology evolut…
Data Architect (Databricks)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
AzureDatabricksSQLPythonPySparkCI/CD+6
Miejsce pracy: Zdalnie - wizyta w biurze w Warszawie raz w miesiącu Start: ASAP Forma współpracy: B2B z ITFS Stawka: 190 - 210 PLN/h + VAT Proces rekrutacyjny: Krótka rozmowa telef…
Infinite Computer Solutions - Data Architect - Google Cloud Platform
seniorofficeBangalore, IN
cloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platform
Infinite Computer Solutions - Data Architect - Google Cloud Platform Experience: 15-17 years. Location: Bangalore.…
Teradata Data Architect
officeSingapore, Singapore, SG
We are seeking an experienced Teradata Data Architect to design and lead enterprise-scale data architecture, data warehousing, and Lakehouse solutions. The ideal candidate will hav…
Data Architect
seniorremote210 PLNRemote, PL
dbtfivetransnowflakeawsazurecloud+2
About company: At Idego, you'll join a ~100-person team of experienced problem solvers building real products across Cloud, Data & AI, and Software Development. The environment is …
Senior Data Architect
seniorhybridGreater Toronto Area, CA
azureclouddatabricksdelta lakepysparkpython+4
Miratech helps visionaries change the world. We are a global IT services and consulting company that brings together enterprise and start-up innovation. Today, we support digital t…
Senior Data Architect
seniorhybridToronto & GTA, CA
azureclouddatabricksdelta lakepysparkpython+4
Miratech helps visionaries change the world. We are a global IT services and consulting company that brings together enterprise and start-up innovation. Today, we support digital t…
Lead AI & Data Architect
leadremote240 PLNRemote, PL
data lakehousegcpbigqueryci/cdcloudgoogle cloud+3
What will you do? You will be responsible for defining and shaping the target data architecture for a large-scale cloud transformation initiative within the financial services doma…
Principal Data Architect
leadremote~$7.8K /moRemote, PL
bigquerygcpci/cdcloudgoogle cloudjava+2
What will you do? You will be responsible for defining and shaping the target data architecture for a large-scale cloud transformation initiative within the financial services doma…
Data Architecture Expert
expertremote200 PLNRemote, PL
bigquery
Poszukujemy doświadczonego CDP / Data Architecture Experta, który wesprze zespół w zaprojektowaniu i rozwoju rozwiązania Customer Data Platform (CDP). Warunki współpracy: 0,5 FTE /…
Principal AI & Data Architect (m/f/d)
principalhybrid600 EURBerlin, DE
cloudllm
Join us! We’re always happy to hear from people who are eager to learn and grow, and share our values. Read more about the role and apply. About the role Prototypes have become che…
Data Architect with German
seniorremote180 PLNRemote, RU
awsclouddatabrickshadoopsnowflakespark
We are seeking an experienced Data Architect with fluent German to design, modernize, and scale enterprise data platforms in the cloud. In this role, you will lead the architecture…

Your way into Data Architect jobs

648
open positions
596
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
406
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 2
  • Middle 3% · 9
  • Senior 64% · 201
  • Lead+ 32% · 100

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 312 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 3%, Senior — 64%, Lead+ — 32%.

What postings ask for

  • Azure34%
  • AWS29%
  • Databricks26%
  • SQL23%
  • Python16%
  • GCP14%
  • Snowflake14%
  • Spark10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Azure — 34%, AWS — 29%, Databricks — 26%, SQL — 23%, Python — 16%, GCP — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US123
  • the UK118
  • Poland90
  • India40
  • Germany27
  • Canada21

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team57%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites40%
  • Telegram channels — job channels3%

Where the openings come from: 57% from company career sites (direct apply), 40% from job boards, 3% from Telegram channels.

Data Architect jobs — FAQ

Questions Data Architect candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Data Architect jobs are open right now?

648 open positions, 596 of them fresh, from 406 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Data Architect earn?

Median salary is about $10,416/mo (range $8,333–$14,683), based on market postings (67 data points).

Are there remote Data Architect jobs, and can I work from another country?

39% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, the UK and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Data Architect jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 96% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Data Architect job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Azure, AWS and Databricks. Often listed as a plus: SQL, Python, GCP and Snowflake.

Where should I look for Data Architect jobs?

57% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.