We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Cloud Architect Jobs

Open Cloud Architect positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
414 open positions · updated daily · market salary $11,666/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Cloud Architect job? We currently track 414 open positions, 382 of them fresh, from 256 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 40% are fully remote (27% of all open jobs). 69% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Cloud Architect
PL
awsazurecloudcloud architectgcplinux
Descripción: Es la persona encargada de configurar y gestionar servicios y recursos en nube como IaaS y PaaS asegurando el correcto funcionamiento de las plataformas y asegurar la …
Senior Azure Architect – IAM
SeniorremoteRemote: India; UTC+5:30, IN
azureci/cdcloudcloud architectsqlterraform
Senior Azure Architect – IAM Summary We are seeking a highly experienced Senior Azure Architect specializing in Identity and Access Management (IAM) to lead the design, implement…
Junior Google Cloud Architect (REF4953I)
juniorremoteINT
cloudcloud architectgoogle cloud
💼 Junior Google Cloud Architect (REF4953I) 🏛️ at Deutsche Telekom IT Solutions 🌍 Remote: Hungary ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Hybrid Cloud Architect
remote100,000 USDHighlands Ranch, US
cloudcloud architect
Bright Vision Technologies is a forward-thinking software development company dedicated to building innovative solutions that help businesses automate and optimize their operations…
Cross-Cloud Architect
remote~$14.6K /moWesley Chapel, US
awsazurecloudcloud architectgcp
Cross-Cloud Architect – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions across th…
Senior Azure Architect
seniorremoteWashington, US
azure
Position Summary As a Senior Azure Architect, you will lead the design of DataSpring's Azure platform: the landing zones, networking, identity, resilience, and governance that ou…
Cloud Architect - GCP (m/f/d)
hybridŁódź, PL, PL
cloudcloud architectgcpagilebigqueryci/cd+3
📢 Join our team as a Cloud Architect - GCP ! 📢 About the team: Our team is part of Cost Processing & Transactions cluster. The cluster provides standard reporting for controlling…
Senior Cloud Solutions Architect
seniorremoteLondon, GB
azurecloudsolutions architect
Telefónica Tech (part of the Telefónica Group) is a leading NextGen Tech solutions provider with a highly diversified team of over 6,000 exceptionally skilled employees and +60 nat…
Senior Cloud Architect
middlehybridMunich, DE
cloudcloud architectansibleawsci/cddevops+6
Who we are Welcome to one of Europe’s most exciting New Space companies, creating the world's first fully connected mesh network in the sky. We are an international team of experts…
Senior Cloud Solutions Architect
seniorofficeLondon, GB
awsazurecloudsolutions architect
Job Description Senior Cloud Solutions Architect - Azure / AWS Why This Role? Take technical ownership of complex cloud solutions across customer opportunities, bids and live deliv…
Cloud Architect - eDV Cleared
office~$8.7K /moLondon, GB
cloudcloud architect
Cloud Architect - eDV Cleared Location: London (On-site) Salary: Up to £100,000 Benefits Clearance: Active eDV Clearance Required To apply, email: Design Secure Cloud Solutions fo…
Genesys Cloud Architect
SeniorremoteRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
cloudcloud architectdynamicsenterprise architectrestsalesforce+1
We are looking for an experienced Genesys Cloud Architect to lead the design, architecture, and evolution of cloud-based contact center solutions. In this role, you will be respons…
Principal ProServe Cloud Architect, AWS Strategic Accounts
principalMountain View, California, USA, US
awscloudcloud architectfinops
AWS Professional Services (ProServe) is seeking a ProServe Cloud Architect (PCA) specializing in the Strategic Accounts - Software and High Technology vertical. You will engage dir…
Cloud Architect, Product Management
remote227,900 USDUS - Remote, US
awsazurecloudcloud architectfine-tuninggcp
Cloud Architect, Product Management Location: Remote (US-based) About the Role We are seeking a hands-on, technically deep Cloud Architect to serve as the critical technical bridge…
Remote AWS Senior Cloud Architect - Ireland
seniorremote
api gatewayawscdkci/cdcloudcloud architect+6
Join Our Team – Contractors or Employees Welcome | Remote Across Europe We’re on the lookout for talented AWS Cloud Architects to join our growing team. If you're an experienced Se…
Genesys PureCloud Solutions Architect
remoteMedford, US
cloudsolutions architect
•    Candidate will work with the cleint's internal telecom and infrastructure groups to support PureCloud implementations•    Ensure the client receives necessary technical h…
Senior Cloud Architect
seniorhybrid
azureci/cdcloudcloud architectdevopsgithub+2
Advania Consulting består av dyktige rådgivende og teknisk utførende konsulenter som til daglig jobber med å drive endring og modernisering for våre kunder. Vår avdeling har konsul…
Senior Cloud Solutions Architect
seniorremoteLondon, GB
cloudsolutions architectawsazurecloud architectcloud engineer+3
Senior Cloud Solutions Architect - Azure / AWS Why This Role? Take technical ownership of complex cloud solutions across customer opportunities, bids and live delivery engagements.…
Senior ProServe Cloud Architect, AWS Professional Services, Global Financial Services
seniorMadrid, Community of Madrid, ESP, ES
awscloudcloud architect
Are you passionate about helping enterprises transform their businesses through cloud adoption? Do you thrive at the intersection of deep technical expertise and strategic industry…
Aviation Cloud Solutions Architect (AVS Innovation Lab)
Singapore, SG
awsazurec++ci/cdcloudcloud architect+6
Location: Singapore, Singapore Thales is a global technology leader trusted by governments, institutions, and enterprises to tackle their most demanding challenges. From quantum …

Your way into Cloud Architect jobs

414
open positions
382
fresh
40%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 27% of all open jobs
256
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 6
  • Middle 5% · 9
  • Senior 70% · 128
  • Lead+ 21% · 39

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 182 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 5%, Senior — 70%, Lead+ — 21%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS39%
  • Azure35%
  • GCP15%
  • Kubernetes11%
  • Google Cloud10%
  • Terraform8%
  • Salesforce5%
  • Aks5%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 39%, Azure — 35%, GCP — 15%, Kubernetes — 11%, Google Cloud — 10%, Terraform — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • the US105
  • Poland45
  • the UK41
  • India22
  • Germany21
  • Canada12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team69%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites30%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 69% from company career sites (direct apply), 30% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Cloud Architect jobs — FAQ

Questions Cloud Architect candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cloud Architect jobs are open right now?

414 open positions, 382 of them fresh, from 256 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cloud Architect earn?

Median salary is about $11,666/mo (range $8,931–$13,916), based on market postings (34 data points).

Are there remote Cloud Architect jobs, and can I work from another country?

40% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cloud Architect jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 91% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cloud Architect job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS and Azure. Often listed as a plus: GCP, Kubernetes, Google Cloud and Terraform.

Where should I look for Cloud Architect jobs?

69% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.