We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

.NET Fullstack Jobs

Open .NET Fullstack positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
316 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,434/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a .NET Fullstack Developer job? We currently track 316 open positions, 298 of them fresh, from 192 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 50% are fully remote (40% of all open jobs). 57% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Full stack .NET developer
middleremote~$5.4K /moVilnius, LT
c#sql
PSI is a leading Contract Research Organization (CRO) with 30 years of experience in the pharmaceutical industry. Originated in Switzerland, PSI is a privately owned, full-service …
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
.NetC#ASP.NET CoreTypeScriptReact.NET Core+6
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer to join the team of our client, a European Union institution based …
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
.NetC#ASP.NET CoreTypeScriptReact.NET Core+6
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer to join the team of our client, a European Union institution based …
Full stack .NET developer
remoteVilnius, LT
c#sql
As a Full stack Developer, you will be involved in development of projects for internal clients and will provide quality coding to support PSI business processes and operations. Yo…
Lead Software Engineering (.NET / React)(10+ years) - 11770
leadhybridHyderabad, India, IN
agilec#ci/cdcloudreactscrum
Coupa makes margins multiply through its community-generated AI and industry-leading total spend management platform for businesses large and small. Coupa AI is informed by trillio…
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer
seniorofficeWarsaw Important, PL
agileazurec#devopsopenshiftreact+3
Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Full-Stack .NET Developer to join the team of our client, a European Union institution based …
Fullstack .NET Developer (React)
remoteKraków, PL
react
gravity9 is a boutique IT consulting company headquartered in the UK with offices in the US, Canada, Poland, and Colombia. Our team has deep experience in engineering, experience d…
Freelance Full stack .NET Developer (Angular / React)
hybridBrussels, BE
angularazurebacklogc#devopsreact+3
You build the business applications that train traveller’s, grid operators and government services use every day. With C# and .NET at the back, Angular or React at the front and a …
Développeur fullstack .NET Angular & GenAI (H/F)
hybridToulouse, FR
angular
Fondé en France, Talan est aujourd’hui un groupe international qui accompagne ses clients dans leur transformation Data & IA, de bout en bout, en combinant conseil en management et…
Développeur Full Stack .NET / Angular (H/F)
officeLattes, FR
angular
Et si vous choisissiez plus qu’un simple job ? ✨ 🚀 HELPLINE est spécialisée dans l’infogérance du support utilisateur et la mise en œuvre d’une expérience collaborateur augmentée …
Fullstack .NET Developer (Angular)
remotePoland, PL
angularaksazureci/cddockergithub+1
Обязанности: Zakres współpracy obejmuje udział w modernizacji systemów bankowych typu legacy, obejmującej migrację z .NET Framework do .NET 10 oraz Angular,, projektowanie, rozwój …
Fullstack .NET Developer (Angular)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
.NET 10.Net FrameworkAngularMicrosoft Azure CloudAzure Kubernetes ServiceGithub Copilot+6
W Scalo zajmujemy się dostarczaniem projektów software'owych i wspieraniem naszych partnerów w rozwijaniu ich biznesu. Tworzymy oprogramowanie, które umożliwia ludziom dokonywanie …
Lead .NET Full Stack Engineer
leadremote~$7.5K /moSan Diego (Mira Mesa / 4S Ranch / Carmel Valley), US
cloud
Lead .NET Full Stack Engineer – Remote Bright Vision Technologies is a technology consulting and software development company delivering cloud, AI, data, and enterprise solutions a…
.NET Full-Stack Developer
office~$4.2K /moHayes, GB
c#
Salary: £33,000 - 47,000 per year Requirements: Were looking for practical experience in full-stack software development. You should have strong working knowledge of .NET and C#, a…
DESARROLLADOR FULLSTACK .NET - LATAM
remoteCórdoba, PL
azurekafkapostgresqlredis
En Rekluti, consultora especializada en talento tecnológico en LATAM, buscamos Desarrollador Full Stack Backend para impulsar los proyectos de software a gran escala de nuestros pr…
Full Stack .NET Engineer
hybridBelfast, GB
Job Title: Full Stack .NET Engineer Location: Belfast, Northern Ireland Work Arrangement: Hybrid Position Overview: We are seeking experienced AI-enabled .NET full-stack engineers …
Full stack .NET developer
remoteAlmaty, KZ
PSI is a leading Contract Research Organization (CRO) with 30 years of experience in the pharmaceutical industry. Originated in Switzerland, PSI is a privately owned, full-service …
Fullstack .Net Developer
remoteTallinn, EE
PSI is a leading Contract Research Organization (CRO) with 30 years of experience in the pharmaceutical industry. Originated in Switzerland, PSI is a privately owned, full-service …
Full stack .NET developer
remoteRiga, LV
PSI is a leading Contract Research Organization (CRO) with 30 years of experience in the pharmaceutical industry. Originated in Switzerland, PSI is a privately owned, full-service …
.Net Full-Stack Developer
officeBucharest, RO
angularc#restsql
Ubisoft is a global leader in gaming with teams across the world creating original and memorable gaming experiences, from Assassin’s Creed, Rainbow Six, to Just Dance and more. We …

Your way into .NET Fullstack jobs

316
open positions
298
fresh
50%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 40% of all open jobs
192
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 1
  • Middle 13% · 22
  • Senior 77% · 129
  • Lead+ 9% · 15

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 167 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 13%, Senior — 77%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • C#65%
  • React44%
  • Angular39%
  • SQL31%
  • Azure29%
  • JavaScript19%
  • TypeScript17%
  • Docker10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: C# — 65%, React — 44%, Angular — 39%, SQL — 31%, Azure — 29%, JavaScript — 19%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland76
  • the US37
  • India16
  • the UK16
  • France11
  • Brazil9

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team57%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites41%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 57% from company career sites (direct apply), 41% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

.NET Fullstack jobs — FAQ

Questions .NET Fullstack Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many .NET Fullstack Developer jobs are open right now?

316 open positions, 298 of them fresh, from 192 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a .NET Fullstack earn?

Median salary is about $5,434/mo (range $4,202–$8,000), based on market postings (25 data points).

Are there remote .NET Fullstack Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

50% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level .NET Fullstack Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 86% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a .NET Fullstack Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: C#, React, Angular and SQL. Often listed as a plus: JavaScript, TypeScript and Docker.

Where should I look for .NET Fullstack Developer jobs?

57% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.