We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Cross-platform Jobs

Open Cross-platform positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
621 open positions · updated daily · market salary $7,250/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Cross-platform Mobile Developer job? We currently track 621 open positions, 587 of them fresh, from 276 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 55% are fully remote (47% of all open jobs). 68% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Fullstack Mobile Developer ( Kotlin, Java Backend)
seniorremote29,000 PLNBialystok, Gdansk, Katowice, Krakow, Lublin, Poznan, Rzeszów, Warsaw, Wroclaw, Lodz, PL
javaspring bootkotlin multiplatformandroidkotlinspring
Fullstack Mobile Developer ( Kotlin, Java Backend) Stack: Java, Spring Boot, Kotlin Multiplatform, Android. Location: Bialystok, Gdansk, Katowice, Krakow, Lublin, Poznan, Rzeszów, …
Senior Android Mobile Engineer (DevOps)
seniorofficeJohannesburg, ZA
ci/cddevops
Our client is seeking an experienced Senior Android Mobile Engineer to join their team, responsible for designing, developing, maintaining, and optimising Android applications depl…
Fullstack Mobile Developer ( Kotlin, Java Backend)
office~$7.3K /moWarszawa, PL
javakotlin
TeamQuest is a Polish, fast growing Company, more than 10 years dealing with complex human resources services, especially in the recruitment of IT specialists. Our client, with 15 …
Lead Mobile Engineer
leadhybrid140,000 USDParis, FR
blockchainreactreact native
Location: Location: US or EU (remote-first, office optional) (remote-first, office optional) | Full-time Compensation: $140K - $220K We are hiring on behalf of our client, a leadin…
Senior Flutter/Dart Mobile Engineer
seniorremote
dartflutter
A Day in the Life: Design, develop, and maintain production-grade mobile applications using Flutter and Dart, with a focus on reliability, performance, and offline functionality.…
(Contractor) Senior Lead Flutter/Dart Mobile Engineer
seniorremote
dartflutter
C2C is not available Must be authorized to work in the U.S. without sponsorship A Day in the Life: Design, develop, and maintain production-grade mobile applications using Fl…
Mobile Developer / Développeur·e mobile
~$4.6K /moMontréal, QC, CA
awsci/cdcloudcloudformationdevopsdocker+6
(VERSION EN FRANÇAIS PLUS BAS) The Role We’re hiring a Mobile Develope r (Android / Node / Vue) for Lab City —a hands-on engineering leader who can architect systems, ship code, an…
Senior Flutter/Dart Mobile Engineer
seniorremotePL
dartflutter
🧑‍💼 | Senior Flutter/Dart Mobile Engineer Empresa: Sparq Ubicación: Hojancha, Guanacaste, Costa Rica (Remote) [linkedin]…
Mobile Developer
remote~$9.6K /moCanada, CA
ci/cdrest
Accountabilities - Design, develop, test, and release new features for iOS and Android applications, collaborating with product, design, and backend teams throughout the developmen…
Staff Mobile Engineer (Contractor)
principalremoteUS, US
jetpack composekotlinswiftswiftuiusability
Accountabilities: - Lead the design, development, testing, and maintenance of native mobile applications for iOS and Android, ensuring high standards of performance, usability, acc…
Lead Mobile Developer (all genders)
leadofficeVienna, AT, AT
javakanbankotlinscrumswiftswiftui
Hello Lead Mobile Developer! OpenResearch is an innovative software engineering company with a focus on mobility and connected vehicle solutions. With nearly 15 years of experience…
Senior Mobile Engineer (iOS & Android)
seniorremote~$7.3K /moWarszawa, PL
KotlinSwiftObjective-CJavagitjava+5
Why Housecall Pro? Help us build solutions that build better lives. At Housecall Pro, we show up to work every day to make a difference for real people: the home service profession…
Fullstack Mobile Developer
middleremoteНижний Новгород, RU
ci/cddockergitjavascriptkafkakotlin+6
Компания «Провитех» – поставщик IT-решений для автоматизации и управления аптечными сетями. В связи с активным развитием, открыта вакансия Fullstack Mobile Developer. Что мы предла…
Mobile Developer
remoteRU
javascriptreactreact native
Nitka Technologies, Inc. занимается разработкой ПО для заказчиков из США и Европы и объединяет около 300 профессионалов из Восточной Европы, Северной и Южной Америки, Армении, Груз…
Senior Mobile Engineer (iOS & Android)
seniorremote~$7.3K /moWarszawa, PL
KotlinSwiftObjective-CJavagitjava+5
Why Housecall Pro? Help us build solutions that build better lives. At Housecall Pro, we show up to work every day to make a difference for real people: the home service profession…
Mobile Engineer
remoteremote
blockchainreactreact nativeweb3
Tags: Web3 Jobs • Cryptocurrency Mobile Jobs • Web3 React Native Jobs • Blockchain Full Time Jobs • Cryptocurrency Engineering Jobs • Cryptocurrency Finance Jobs • Web3 Web3 Jobs •…
Junior Mobile Developer, JR827
juniorremote
💼 Junior Mobile Developer, JR827 🏛️ at Eleks 🌍 Remote: Canada, United States ✅ Apply → [link] Or share with a friend!…
Fullstack Mobile Developer ( Kotlin, Java Backend)
office~$7.3K /moLublin, PL
javakotlin
TeamQuest jest polską, dynamicznie rozwijającą się firmą, od ponad 10 lat zajmującą się kompleksowymi usługami doradztwa personalnego w szczególności w rekrutacji specjalistów IT. …
Lead Mobile Engineer
leadhybrid140,000 USDHeesch
blockchainreactreact native
Location: Location: US or EU (remote-first, office optional) (remote-first, office optional) | Full-time Compensation: $140K - $220K We are hiring on behalf of our client, a leadin…
2027 Fresh Grad Hire - Mobile Engineer (Market Data)
officeHong Kong, Hong Kong, HK
About Us The Futu Market Data R&D team is responsible for turning real-time market data from multiple global markets and asset classes into products and tools used daily by tens of…

Your way into Cross-platform jobs

621
open positions
587
fresh
55%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 47% of all open jobs
276
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 1% · 4
  • Middle 4% · 11
  • Senior 66% · 177
  • Lead+ 28% · 75

Few Junior roles — 1%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 267 postings that name a level, Junior — 1%, Middle — 4%, Senior — 66%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • React31%
  • React Native31%
  • Kotlin27%
  • Swift18%
  • Java18%
  • Flutter15%
  • JavaScript9%
  • TypeScript6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: React — 31%, React Native — 31%, Kotlin — 27%, Swift — 18%, Java — 18%, Flutter — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • the US102
  • Poland85
  • the UK27
  • India22
  • Germany19
  • Canada14

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team68%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites26%
  • Telegram channels — job channels6%

Where the openings come from: 68% from company career sites (direct apply), 26% from job boards, 6% from Telegram channels.

Cross-platform jobs — FAQ

Questions Cross-platform Mobile Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Cross-platform Mobile Developer jobs are open right now?

621 open positions, 587 of them fresh, from 276 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Cross-platform earn?

Median salary is about $7,250/mo (range $7,250–$11,000), based on market postings (50 data points).

Are there remote Cross-platform Mobile Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

55% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Cross-platform Mobile Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 1% of postings that name a level, and 94% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Cross-platform Mobile Developer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: React, React Native and Kotlin. Often listed as a plus: Swift, Java, Flutter and JavaScript.

Where should I look for Cross-platform Mobile Developer jobs?

68% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.