We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Flutter Developer Jobs

Open Flutter Developer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
202 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,000/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Flutter Developer job? We currently track 202 open positions, 189 of them fresh, from 131 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, Russia and the US. Among postings that state a work format, 40% are fully remote (31% of all open jobs). 50% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Flutter Software Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
FlutteriOSAndroidKotlin multiplatformNoSQLFirebase Firestone+6
Be a part of Flutter projects and make an impact! We are looking for a passionate Flutter Developer , fan of Dart experienced in Firebase, who engages in the creation of the produc…
Senior Flutter Developer
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
FlutterDartREST APIApp StoreGoogle PlayAgile+6
Project Description: Join a long-term international project delivered for a global technology leader operating in the healthcare and safety sector. The project focuses on developin…
Flutter Developer (iOS & Android)
midremoteWarszawa, PL
FlutterDartRiverpod / Blocgo_routerOpenAPIASP.NET+6
O nas Jesteśmy innowacyjnym i wyspecjalizowanym Software House’em. Od 2007 roku dostarczamy kompleksowe rozwiązania wiodącym podmiotom z branży ubezpieczeniowej i finansowej działa…
Flutter-разработчик
middleoffice165,000 RUBЗеленоград, RU
dartflutterrestwebsocket
Обязанности: Разработка и развитие клиентского приложения на Flutter. Реализация новых функций и доработка существующего функционала. Интеграция приложения с backend через REST API…
Mobile Developer (Flutter)
Bangkok, Thailand, TH
flutteradobe xdci/cddartfigmarest
Position : Mobile Developer (Flutter) Responsibilities The development of mobile applications using Flutter, starting from architecture design to deployment. Design and implement s…
Flutter Developer- Team Leader 1
leadoffice177 PLNKraków, PL
dartfluttercloudgoogle cloudjirascrum+1
As a Flutter Tech Lead Consultant you will be responsible for implementing high-quality solutions for the largest investment banks in the world. On a daily basis you will work in S…
Senior Flutter Developer
seniorofficeSheffield, GB
flutter
About RWS RWS is a content solutions company, powered by technology and human expertise. We grow the value of ideas, data and content by making sure organizations are understood. E…
Senior Flutter Consultant
senioroffice141 PLNKraków, PL
dartflutterscrumsqlite
Hybrid work mode from one of our locations — 2 days per week on-site (Łódź, Warsaw, Kraków, Poznań, or Wrocław). However, we’re also open to candidates based outside these location…
Senior FlutterEngineer
seniorremoteRemote
ci/cddartdatadogfluttergitlab
Tabby creates financial freedom in the way people shop, earn and save by reshaping their relationship with money. Over 15 million users choose Tabby to stay in control of their spe…
DESARROLLADOR MOBILE FLUTTER - LATAM
remoteCórdoba, PL
dartflutter
En Rekluti, consultora especializada en talento tecnológico en LATAM, buscamos Desarrollador Frontend Móvil para impulsar los proyectos de software a gran escala de nuestros princi…
Flutter Developer (Testora)
hybridKyiv, UA
flutter
About us: Gismart is a value-driven mobile app developer with a strong presence in the Health & Wellness, Utilities, and Music app markets. We have achieved a significant milestone…
Senior Flutter Engineer
seniorofficePorto, Portugal, PT
flutter
Alongside is a Portuguese company that partners with international organizations to build and scale exceptional tech teams. We’re looking for a Senior Flutter Engineer to join an e…
Senior Flutter Developer
seniorhybridRU
dartflutterkotlinswift
#вакансия Senior Flutter Developer О компании ATI Projects — IT-компания, которая помогает бизнесу развивать цифровые продукты и усиливать команды опытными IT-специалистами. Мы…
Senior Flutter Developer
internhybridАлматы, KZ
flutterkotlinswift
О компании ATI Projects — IT-компания, которая помогает бизнесу развивать цифровые продукты и усиливать команды опытными IT-специалистами. Мы работаем с технологическими решениями …
Senior Mobile Developer for Dart Flutter
seniorremoteIndia, IN
dartflutter
Accountabilities - Cross-Platform Mobile Development: Design, develop, and maintain high-quality mobile applications using Flutter and Dart, ensuring consistent functionality and p…
Senior Flutter Software Engineer
seniorremote~$6.3K /moKraków, PL
awsci/cdclouddartfluttergit+4
About the Role We are looking for a Senior Flutter Software Engineer to join a product-focused team building modern mobile applications used by a large international customer base.…
Senior Mobile Engineer Flutter
seniorremoteLatin America#LATAM, Remote
flutter
Senior Mobile Engineer Flutter Department: T02- Engineering Location: Latin America#LATAM, Remote Type: Full-Time…
Senior Flutter Developer
seniorhybridKZ
flutterkotlinswift
#вакансия #flutter #mobile #almaty #алматы Вакансия: Senior Flutter Developer Компания: STRONG Team (проект одного из крупных банков Казахстана) Тип работы: Алматы, гибридный…
Full Stack Software Engineer (Flutter, Python & DevOps)
devopsflutterpython
Full Stack Software Engineer (Flutter, Python & DevOps) Company: Edge Communication Technologies P.L.C (Ethiopia) Company Description Edge Communication Technologies P.L.C (Edge CO…
Flutter Engineer - Platform
hybridLondon, GB
agiledartdesign systemflutterkotlinswift
We’re Capital on Tap 👋 💳 Capital on Tap started because small businesses were underserved. Big banks were slow, their products weren't fit for purpose, and small business owners …

Your way into Flutter Developer jobs

202
open positions
189
fresh
40%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 31% of all open jobs
131
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 4% · 4
  • Middle 30% · 31
  • Senior 57% · 58
  • Lead+ 9% · 9

Few Junior roles — 4%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 102 postings that name a level, Junior — 4%, Middle — 30%, Senior — 57%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

The foundation — in nearly every posting: Flutter

  • Dart57%
  • Kotlin17%
  • Swift15%
  • Java12%
  • GraphQL9%
  • Figma8%
  • React8%
  • AWS6%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Dart — 57%, Kotlin — 17%, Swift — 15%, Java — 12%, GraphQL — 9%, Figma — 8%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland34
  • Russia17
  • the US15
  • India13
  • Germany9
  • Brazil8

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team50%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites35%
  • Telegram channels — job channels14%

Where the openings come from: 50% from company career sites (direct apply), 35% from job boards, 14% from Telegram channels.

Flutter Developer jobs — FAQ

Questions Flutter Developer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Flutter Developer jobs are open right now?

202 open positions, 189 of them fresh, from 131 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Flutter Developer earn?

Median salary is about $5,000/mo (range $996–$6,250), based on market postings (7 data points).

Are there remote Flutter Developer jobs, and can I work from another country?

40% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, Russia and the US; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Flutter Developer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 4% of postings that name a level, and 66% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Flutter Developer job?

The foundation is Flutter — it is in nearly every posting. The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Dart. Often listed as a plus: Kotlin, Swift, Java and GraphQL.

Where should I look for Flutter Developer jobs?

50% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.