We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Security QA Jobs

Open Security QA positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
13 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Security QA Engineer job? We currently track 13 open positions, 12 of them fresh, from 12 different employers. Most openings are posted in Singapore, India and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 33% are fully remote (15% of all open jobs). 38% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Security Testing Engineer - CREST Certified
Mid-levelremoteRemote: United Kingdom; UTC+0, GB
ci/cdgithubgitlabjenkinspython
Security Testing Engineer (Pen Tester) – CREST Certified 📍 Location: Remote, UK 🕒 Job Type: Full-time/Permanent 💼 Reporting to: Software Engineering Manager (QA Automation) J…
Principal Cyber Security Test Engineer
principalBengaluru, IN
ci/cdgithubjavanode.jsrails
Join OneAdvanced We are looking for an experienced application security engineer who will champion a shift-left security philosophy by integrating automated security analysis into …
Risk Services, Cybersecurity Senior Associate / Assistant Manager - Offensive Security (Security Tes…
senior5,200 SGDSingapore, SG
TacticsCEHClient EngagementAssuranceScriptingInformation Technology+6
At PwC, we help clients build trust and reinvent so they can turn complexity into competitive advantage. We’re a tech-forward, people-empowered network with more than 370,000 peopl…
Security Testing Engineer - Penetration Tester
cloudgojavapython
You will support others in technically validating the state of Atlassian’s technical security controls, working closely with both our security and engineering teams. You enjoy vuln…
Security Testing Engineer (m/f/d)
Abu Dhabi, AE
clouddevsecops
Join a leading fintech organization where security is embedded into every stage of application development. We are looking for an experienced Security Testing Engineer with deep ex…
Quality Assurance - Security Tester
Indore (On-site), IN
graphqllinuxrestsql
Key Responsibilities Conduct Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT) for web, mobile, API, and network environments.Perform API Security Testing (REST, SOAP, GraphQ…
IT Security QA
officePasig, Philippines, PH
Job Description: Security Assurance: Conduct regular security assessments, including vulnerability scans, penetration tests, and risk assessments to identify and mitigate security …
Security Engineer-Pentest, Continuous Security Testing
officeUK, GB
awscloud
We are looking for a Security Engineer to join Continuous Security Testing (CST), the AWS team that thinks like an adversary against systems running in production. You will follow …
Senior Back-end Developer - Security Testing & Dependency Management
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
Software DevelopmentDockerKubernetesSecurityagileci/cd+4
About the role We are looking for a Senior Back-end Developer with strong experience in Docker and Kubernetes to join a team responsible for the security, reliability and lifecycle…
Consultant, Security Testing and Red Teaming
hybrid6,000 SGDSingapore, SG
FoundationsCertificationsISOMobile Application TestingWeb Application TestingOffensive Security+6
Consultant, Security Testing and Red Teaming Description The Consultant, Security Testing and Red Teaming is a coredelivery role within the offensive security practice, responsible…
Product Security Apprentice Engineer – Post-Market Surveillance & Security Testing
officeBangalore, IN
Location: Bangalore (or applicable location) Duration: 12 Months (Apprenticeship Program) This role supports Alcon Product Security's AGS organization with a focus on post-market c…
Cybersecurity Testing Engineer
5,000 SGDSingapore, SG
CEHAnalytical SkillsWeb Application Security AssessmentVulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing (VAPT)TuningPenetration Testing+6
About this role As part LISA capability of early detection, the security testing engineer shall assist with regular security testing on the Authority digital assets as well as vali…
Risk Services, Cybersecurity Senior Associate / Assistant Manager - Offensive Security (Security Tes…
senior5,200 SGDSingapore, SG
TacticsCEHClient EngagementAssuranceScriptingInformation Technology+6
At PwC, we help clients build trust and reinvent so they can turn complexity into competitive advantage. We’re a tech-forward, people-empowered network with more than 370,000 peopl…

Your way into Security QA jobs

13
open positions
12
fresh
33%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 15% of all open jobs
12
employers

What postings ask for

  • Python31%
  • Penetration testing31%
  • Ceh23%
  • Offensive security23%
  • Kali linux23%
  • AWS23%
  • Java15%
  • Tactics15%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 31%, Penetration testing — 31%, Ceh — 23%, Offensive security — 23%, Kali linux — 23%, AWS — 23%.

Where the openings are

  • Singapore4
  • India3
  • the UK2
  • the UAE1
  • the Philippines1
  • Poland1

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team38%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites62%

Where the openings come from: 38% from company career sites (direct apply), 62% from job boards.

Security QA jobs — FAQ

Questions Security QA Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Security QA Engineer jobs are open right now?

13 open positions, 12 of them fresh, from 12 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote Security QA Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

33% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Singapore, India and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

What should I learn to get a Security QA Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Python and Penetration testing. Often listed as a plus: Ceh, Offensive security, Kali linux and AWS.

Where should I look for Security QA Engineer jobs?

38% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.