We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

API QA Jobs

Open API QA positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
44 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a API QA Engineer job? We currently track 44 open positions, 44 of them fresh, from 24 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, India and Spain. Among postings that state a work format, 68% are fully remote (57% of all open jobs). 64% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

QA Engineer (Manual & API Testing)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
testowanie manualneTestowanie APIUI testingAnaliza wymagańProjektowanie przypadków testowychDokumentowanie wyników+6
Poszukujemy QA Engineera (Manual & API Testing) dla jednego z naszych klientów świadczących usługi audytorskie oraz tworzenia i utrzymania oprogramowania, aż po automatyzację proce…
Software Testing Engineer(API Testing, Python, Azure DevOps)
6,500 SGDSingapore, SG
JSONTest RequirementsComputer EngineeringQuality Assurance & TestingUat SupportCoordination+6
We are seeking a Software Testing Engineer to perform quality assurance and software validation for banking applications and enterprise financial systems. The role involves testing…
QA Automation Engineer (Playwright | Java | Python I API Testing) (K/M)
midremote135 PLNRemote, RU
javaplaywrightpythonseleniumci/cdjunit+3
QA Automation Engineer (Playwright | Java | Python I API Testing) (K/M) Опыт: Mid Навыки: Selenium, Java, Python, HTML, CSS, Postman, REST API, JSON, Swagger, ISTQB, ISEB, CI/CD, …
QA Automation Engineer (Playwright | Java | Python | API Testing)
midremoteWarszawa (Mazowieckie), PL
PlaywrightJavaPythonAPI Testingci/cdjava+3
Astek Założona w 1988 roku we Francji Grupa Astek jest światowym partnerem w obszarze doradztwa inżynieryjnego oraz IT. Dzięki swojej wiedzy specjalistycznej w wielu sektorach prze…
QA Engineer (Python / UiPath / API testing / GenAI)
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
UiPathGenerative AI TestingAPI TestingSQLPythonagile+6
Role Overview We are seeking an experienced Quality Assurance & Test Engineer with expertise in Python test automation, enterprise automation tools (UiPath), and Generative AI appl…
Software Test Engineer (Java, Playwright/ Selenium, API testing)
officePune, IN
agileazurejavaplaywrightselenium
Job Description –Software test engineer (Mid) Our NielsenIQ technology teams are working on our new Connected platform, a unified, global, open data ecosystem powered by Microsoft …
Senior Quality Engineer Functional and API Testing Nicosia
seniorofficeNicosia, CY
datadogitsmjirapostmanproduct ownerrest+1
Join LTM’s Digital Innovation Hub at the CYENS Centre of Excellence in Nicosia. LTM, a Larsen and Toubro Group company with nearly 90,000 professionals in more than 30 countries, i…
Test Lead - API Automation
United States, US
backlogci/cdgithubjavascriptjenkinsplaywright+6
Design and maintain end-to-end UI test frameworks using Playwright with JavaScript/TypeScript. • Build and validate RESTful API test suites using Cucumber JS, HTTP requests, and to…
Test Analyst (SDET) - API Automation
India, IN
agileazuredevopsgithubjiraplaywright+4
Key Responsibilities • Analyse requirements and create test scenarios, test cases, and test data. • Execute functional, integration, regression, system, smoke, sanity, exploratory,…
Software Inc API tester
officeKuala Lumpur, Malaysia, MY
Undertake system load and performance testing of a highly distributed environment Debug and troubleshoot network functions and traffic performance across components Undertake probl…
QA Engineer - API Testing (m/f/d)
Abu Dhabi, AE
playwrighttypescript
QA Engineer (Open Finance APIs & Automation Testing) Role Overview We are seeking a QA Engineer to support the testing and quality assurance of Open Finance platforms within a lead…
Test Analyst | Manual testing | API Testing | Postman | Diegem
middleDiegem
jiraplaywrightpostman
Opportunity Ensure the quality and reliability of our Defense Platform which offers a complete in-service support lifecycle for materials, consumables, and repairable items within …
Senior QA Engineer (Payments & API Testing)
seniorremote
sql
TODA Pay is an international fintech company operating in the digital payments and financial infrastructure space across multiple jurisdictions. We support high-growth payment oper…
AUTOMATION TESTER- API TESTING - SRKAY CONSULTING GROUP
Pune, IN
agileawscloudgitgroovyjava+3
It is fun to work in an organization where people truly believe in what they are doing. At SRKay Consulting group, we are dedicated to bringing passion and client focus to the busi…
Senior Backend QA Engineer
seniorofficeSingapore, Singapore, SG
Job Description: Backend QA Engineer Our client is building the future of finance and is seeking a Backend QA Engineer to join a fast-moving, global team shaping how the world uses…
Backend QA Engineer
remoteNetherlands, NL
grpckafkanatsplaywrightpostmanrabbitmq+2
Accountabilities: - Analyze business requirements, functional specifications, and user stories to design comprehensive test cases, scenarios, and validation strategies. - Perform e…
Backend QA Engineer
remoteSwitzerland, CH
grpckafkanatsplaywrightpostmanrabbitmq+2
Accountabilities: - Analyze business requirements, functional specifications, and user stories to design comprehensive test cases, scenarios, and validation strategies. - Perform e…
Backend QA Engineer
remoteUK, GB
grpckafkanatsplaywrightpostmanrabbitmq+2
Accountabilities: - Analyze business requirements, functional specifications, and user stories to design comprehensive test cases, scenarios, and validation strategies. - Perform e…
Backend QA Engineer
remoteSpain, ES
grpckafkanatsplaywrightpostmanrabbitmq+2
Accountabilities: - Analyze business requirements, functional specifications, and user stories to design comprehensive test cases, scenarios, and validation strategies. - Perform e…
Backend QA Engineer
remoteFrance, FR
grpckafkanatsplaywrightpostmanrabbitmq+2
Accountabilities: - Analyze business requirements, functional specifications, and user stories to design comprehensive test cases, scenarios, and validation strategies. - Perform e…

Your way into API QA jobs

44
open positions
44
fresh
68%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 57% of all open jobs
24
employers

What postings ask for

  • Playwright43%
  • Postman41%
  • TypeScript25%
  • Java25%
  • Python23%
  • SQL18%
  • Kafka18%
  • gRPC16%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Playwright — 43%, Postman — 41%, TypeScript — 25%, Java — 25%, Python — 23%, SQL — 18%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland7
  • India5
  • Spain3
  • Germany3
  • Singapore2
  • Russia2

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team64%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites32%
  • Telegram channels — job channels5%

Where the openings come from: 64% from company career sites (direct apply), 32% from job boards, 5% from Telegram channels.

API QA jobs — FAQ

Questions API QA Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many API QA Engineer jobs are open right now?

44 open positions, 44 of them fresh, from 24 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote API QA Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

68% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, India and Spain; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

What should I learn to get a API QA Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Playwright, Postman, TypeScript and Java. Often listed as a plus: Python, SQL, Kafka and gRPC.

Where should I look for API QA Engineer jobs?

64% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.