We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Data Warehouse Jobs

Open Data Warehouse positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
486 open positions · updated daily · market salary $6,588/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Data Warehouse Engineer job? We currently track 486 open positions, 455 of them fresh, from 235 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 43% are fully remote (35% of all open jobs). 48% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Data Engineer (Snowflake/dbt) - Remote
seniorremote~$7.5K /moEspaña, ES
dbtsnowflake
We are still looking for the very Top Talent… and we would be delighted if you were to join our team! More in detail, UST is a multinational company based in North America, certifi…
Data Engineer (BigQuery / GCP) (m/f/d)
hybridŁódź, PL, PL
bigquerygcpagileci/cdcloudgit+2
📢 Join our team as a Data Engineer! 📢 Our team is part of Cost Processing & Transactions cluster. The cluster provides standard reporting for controlling group costs, processes t…
Senior Data Engineer - Snowflake
seniorhybrid4 Locations
snowflakeairflowawsazureclouddatabricks+6
Build the data platforms, AI solutions and intelligent products shaping the future of enterprise technology. At Versent, we're partnering with some of Australia's leading organisat…
Data Warehouse Developer
Adtran Huntsville HQ
ci/cdclouddbtpythonsalesforcesap+2
Welcome! Our Growth is Creating Great Opportunities! Our team is expanding, and we want to hire the most talented people we can. Continued success depends on it! Once you've had a …
Data Analyst Senior SQL / Snowflake – CRM & Analytics (H/F)
senioroffice55,000 EURIssy-les-Moulineaux, FR
snowflakesql
CITECH recrute !CITECH est une ESN à taille humaine spécialisée dans les métiers de l'informatique, de la Data et de la transformation digitale.Nous accompagnons nos clients dans l…
Senior Data Engineer (Banking, Snowflake, BigData)
seniorhybridWarszawa, PL
SnowflakeSQLETLELTBanking Databanking+6
Senior Data Engineer (Banking, Snowflake, Big Data) About the Offer We are currently looking for a Senior Snowflake Data Engineer to join the team of our global client from the ban…
Data Engineer (Snowflake / Data Mesh)
Poland, PL
snowflakeagileairflowci/cddbtpython+1
Обязанности: Projektowanie i wdrażanie nowoczesnych rozwiązań oraz pętli przetwarzania danych (data pipelines) na platformie Snowflake., Tworzenie reużywalnych komponentów infrastr…
Data Ingestion Engineer (ADFDbtSnowflake)
officePune, IN
azureclouddbtpostgresqlpythonsnowflake+1
Job Description About the Role: We are seeking a highly skilled and motivated Data Ingestion Engineer to join our data platform team. This role involves building and maintaining sc…
Snowflake Solution Architect
leadBangalore, IN, US
snowflakecloud
Marlabs, a global AI and Digital Solutions Consulting firm, delivers intelligent solutions across AI, data, analytics, and product engineering. Since 2000, we have partnered with s…
Data Engineer (Snowflake & dbt)
juniorBengaluru, IN, US
dbtsnowflakeawsazureci/cdcloud+4
Marlabs, a global AI and Digital Solutions Consulting firm, delivers intelligent solutions across AI, data, analytics, and product engineering. Since 2000, we have partnered with s…
Snowflake Engineer
midremoteKraków, PL
SnowflakeDBTMatillionETLagilecloud+3
Location: Remote (with occasional visits to the client's office in Kraków) About the Role We are looking for a Snowflake Engineer to support the development and enhancement of a mo…
Analityk Systemowy Senior (f/m/x) – GCP / Data Warehouse
seniorremoteWarszawa, PL
UMLBPMNGCPPub/SubETL/ELTREST API+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonej osoby na stanowisko Analityka Systemowego Senior do projektu związanego z rozwojem platform danych i rozwiązań integracyjnych w środowisku Google Cloud Pl…
Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse (ADW) Database Administrator & ETL Engineer
office135,200 USDWashington, DC, US
cloudoraclesql
At Accenture Federal Services, nothing matters more than helping the US federal government make the nation stronger and safer and life better for people. Our 13,000+ people are uni…
Cloud Engineer III - Databricks, Snowflake, GCP/AWS (Hybrid)
hybridSão Paulo, BRA, BR
ansibleawsci/cdcloudcloud engineercloudwatch+6
FactSet creates flexible, open data and software solutions for over 200,000 investment professionals worldwide, providing instant access to financial data and analytics that invest…
Data Ingestion Engineer (ADF+Dbt+Snowflake)
officePune, IN
dbtsnowflake
Company DescriptionAt EVERSANA, we are proud to be certified as a Great Place to Work across the globe. We’re fueled by our vision to create a healthier world. How? Our global team…
(Senior) Oracle Data Warehouse / BI-Developer (m/w/d)
seniorofficeKarlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland, DE
customer cluster finance
Als IT-Dienstleister treiben wir die Digitalisierung des öffentlichen Sektors voran und schaffen echten Mehrwert für Millionen Menschen in Deutschland. Wir können vieles richtig gu…
Data warehouse architect
officeHarrisburg, US
Paradigm Infotech. Inc is a global IT solutions provider focused on delivering customer value through high Quality Processes and Cost-efficient solutions. Paradigm has been one of …
Senior ETL / Data Warehouse Engineer - 100%
seniorhybridBern, DE
oraclesql
Für die Weiterentwicklung einer etablierten Data-Warehouse-Plattform suchen wir einen erfahrenen Senior ETL / Data Warehouse Engineer mit fundierten Kenntnissen in Oracle-basierten…
Data Engineer | DBT - Snowflake
officeLuxembourg, LU
blockchaindbtsnowflake
Depuis plus de 20 ans, Talan est un groupe international de conseil et d’expertises technologiques qui accélère la transformation de ses clients par les leviers de l'innovation, la…
Tech Lead Snowflake
leadhybridRabat, MA
snowflake
We Elevate. Digitally.SQLI, leader européen de l’expérience client et de la transformation digitale, aide les grandes marques internationales à créer de la valeur grâce à la t…

Your way into Data Warehouse jobs

486
open positions
455
fresh
43%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 35% of all open jobs
235
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 3% · 8
  • Middle 10% · 31
  • Senior 77% · 235
  • Lead+ 10% · 32

Few Junior roles — 3%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 306 postings that name a level, Junior — 3%, Middle — 10%, Senior — 77%, Lead+ — 10%.

What postings ask for

  • Snowflake68%
  • SQL35%
  • Python27%
  • Azure23%
  • dbt22%
  • AWS21%
  • Airflow14%
  • GCP12%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Snowflake — 68%, SQL — 35%, Python — 27%, Azure — 23%, dbt — 22%, AWS — 21%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland159
  • the US62
  • India51
  • the UK31
  • Germany23
  • Canada12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team48%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites51%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 48% from company career sites (direct apply), 51% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Data Warehouse jobs — FAQ

Questions Data Warehouse Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Data Warehouse Engineer jobs are open right now?

486 open positions, 455 of them fresh, from 235 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Data Warehouse earn?

Median salary is about $6,588/mo (range $5,775–$7,880), based on market postings (36 data points).

Are there remote Data Warehouse Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

43% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Data Warehouse Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 3% of postings that name a level, and 87% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Data Warehouse Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: Snowflake, SQL and Python. Often listed as a plus: Azure, dbt, AWS and Airflow.

Where should I look for Data Warehouse Engineer jobs?

48% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.