We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Streaming Jobs

Open Streaming positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
43 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Streaming Engineer job? We currently track 43 open positions, 42 of them fresh, from 24 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and Pakistan. Among postings that state a work format, 42% are fully remote (37% of all open jobs). 30% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) BUX is a Dutch fintech company and mobile investing broker that provides access to trading stocks, ETFs, ETCs and cryptocurrenci…
Junior Kafka Engineer
juniorofficeLahore, PK
kafka
Job Title: Junior Kafka Engineer Employment Type: Full-Time Work Arrangement: Onsite Location: Islamabad Experience Required: Minimum 3 years Education: Minimum Bachelor’s degree i…
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer
leadofficeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Job Description: Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Summary We are looking for an experienced Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to support the deployment, configuration, administration…
Confluent Kafka Engineer
officeKarachi, PK
javakafkalinuxspring
Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer Role Overview We are seeking a highly skilled Lead Confluent Kafka Engineer to oversee the implementation, administration, and operational support of …
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeAustralia, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Data Engineer – AWS Kinesis & Databricks - AU Citizen
officeCanberra Region, AU
awsdatabrickskinesis
We’re looking for a hands-on Data Engineer with strong experience building reliable, real-time data pipelines using Amazon Kinesis and Databricks . You’ll work with modern AWS data…
Kafka Engineer
juniorhybridPoland, PL
kafkaagileansibleawsci/cdcloud+6
Обязанности: Design hybrid Kafka topologies (on-prem ↔ AWS), Select and configure Confluent Platform components (Schema Registry, Flink, Control Center, Tableflow), Deploy and conf…
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer
clouddatabricksdevops
Data streaming engineer - mid level developer IDADALTAS4063 LocationParis region TypeFull-time PublishedOct 17, 2022 Categories Cloud ComputingData EngineeringTags DevOpsPipelineFl…
Data Platform Engineer (Kafka & Event Streaming)
Wrocław, PL
grafanagraphqlicebergkafkamongodbopentelemetry+3
W Mindbox łączymy najlepsze talenty IT z projektami technologicznymi dla wiodących firm w całej Europie. Dołącz do zespołu Data Platform naszego klienta, który tworzy nowoczesne,…
Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator
Maryland Heights, US
awsci/cddatadoggitlabkafkaterraform
Description: Hybrid 4 onsite in Maryland Heights, MO Our client seeks a Senior Kafka Engineer / Administrator to support and administer Kafka platforms across on-premises Cloudera …
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Kafka Engineer
seniorremoteWrocław, PL
GrafanaPrometheusAnsibleBashPythonCI/CD+6
Poszukujemy doświadczonego Kafka Engineera z dogłębną znajomością Confluent Platform, Confluent Kafka oraz Confluent Cloud , który będzie uczestniczył w budowie hybrydowego środowi…
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming)
seniorhybrid
agileci/cddevopsgcpgithubjava+4
We are looking for a Senior Quality Assurance Engineer (Event Streaming) to join our BUX team based in Amsterdam . Our engineering team sits at the heart of the company. We have a …
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Kafka Engineer
midremoteWrocław, PL
Kafkaansibleawsci/cdclouddevops+6
W ITLT pomagamy naszym zaprzyjaźnionym firmom przekształcać ambitne pomysły w cyfrową rzeczywistość. Z nastawieniem na wyzwania, ciekawość technologii i zwinność - współtworzymy wy…
Senior Kafka Engineer Contract Singapore
seniorofficeSingapore, Singapore, SG
kafka
12 months renewable contract Banking Client Key Responsibilities - Design, implement, configure, and manage Apache Kafka environments. - Support real-time data streaming and event-…

Your way into Streaming jobs

43
open positions
42
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 37% of all open jobs
24
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 6% · 2
  • Middle 38% · 12
  • Senior 47% · 15
  • Lead+ 9% · 3

Few Junior roles — 6%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 32 postings that name a level, Junior — 6%, Middle — 38%, Senior — 47%, Lead+ — 9%.

What postings ask for

  • AWS65%
  • Kafka63%
  • Ansible51%
  • Grafana33%
  • Eks23%
  • Ec221%
  • Flink21%
  • Python21%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: AWS — 65%, Kafka — 63%, Ansible — 51%, Grafana — 33%, Eks — 23%, Ec2 — 21%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland23
  • the US5
  • Pakistan3
  • Australia2
  • the UK2
  • Singapore1

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team30%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites63%
  • Telegram channels — job channels7%

Where the openings come from: 30% from company career sites (direct apply), 63% from job boards, 7% from Telegram channels.

Streaming jobs — FAQ

Questions Streaming Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Streaming Engineer jobs are open right now?

43 open positions, 42 of them fresh, from 24 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote Streaming Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

42% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and Pakistan; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Streaming Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 6% of postings that name a level, and 56% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Streaming Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: AWS, Kafka, Ansible and Grafana. Often listed as a plus: Eks, Ec2, Flink and Python.

Where should I look for Streaming Engineer jobs?

30% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.