We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Network Engineer Jobs

Open Network Engineer positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
1,069 open positions · updated daily · market salary $8,750/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Network Engineer job? We currently track 1 069 open positions, 1 009 of them fresh, from 596 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and India. Among postings that state a work format, 22% are fully remote (19% of all open jobs). 65% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Network Engineer IV - US
seniorremote~$9K /moUS-Work from Home, US
ansiblenotionpython
Responsible for the design, architecture, engineering, implementation, and support of the Enterprise and multi datacenter network environment, spanning routing, switching, campus f…
Network Engineer I - IN
remoteIND-Work from Home-Remote
cloudnotion
The Network Operations Network Engineer I is a key element within the Rackspace Infrastructure team and is expected to provide a high level of technical expertise to ensure the upt…
Network Engineer IV
seniorhybrid~$9.2K /moSeattle, Washington, US
ansiblecloudnotionpython
The Network Engineer IV is responsible for the design, architecture, engineering, implementation, and support of the Enterprise and multi-datacenter network environment, spanning r…
Network Engineer II - IN
remoteIND-Work from Home-Remote
cloudnotion
The Network Operations Engineer will create and maintain customer loyalty by providing Fanatical Support above and beyond customer expectations. Location : Remote Shift timings : 1…
Network Engineer
senior1,493 PLNKrakow, PL
Inżynieria sieciPalo Alto NetworksArubaBGPOSPFTCP/IP+6
W firmie Aristocrat dążymy nieustannie do doskonałości i innowacji. Jako pionierzy w branży gier, jesteśmy zaangażowani w przesuwanie granic kreatywności i technologii, aby dostarc…
Sr. Network Engineer and SRE
seniorhybridSchiller Park, US
cloudsre
Job Title: Sr. Network Engineer and SRE Location: Chicago, IL Work Model: Hybrid Job Summary We are seeking a highly skilled Senior Network Engineer to lead the design, automation,…
Senior Network Engineer (Cloud & Infra)
seniorhybridPangyo (Software Dream Center), South Korea, KR
awscloud
About the Team & Mission 42dot의 Cloud & Infra 팀은 자율주행 및 SDV(Software Defined Vehicle) 기술 개발이 막힘없이 달릴 수 있도록 사내 Office부터 국내외 IDC, AWS 클라우드에 이르기까지 전사 유·무선 네트워크 인프라를 직접 설계하고 구축·운영하고 있습…
Network Engineer
Mid-levelremoteRemote: Mexico; UTC-8 to UTC-5, MX
awscloudgcp
albo albo is a leading fintech company offering financial products to individuals and SMBs with the mission to bring financial freedom to everyone, everywhere. About the role W…
Senior Network Engineer, Internet Edge, Google Global Infrastructure
seniorSunnyvale, CA, USA, US
c++gopython
Senior Network Engineer, Internet Edge, Google Global Infrastructure corporate_fare Google place Sunnyvale, CA, USA bar_chart Mid Mid Experience driving progress, solving problems,…
Senior Principal Front-End Network Engineer, AI Infrastructure Operations
principalofficeHouston; New York; San Francisco; Seattle, US
ansiblecloudpythonsre
. About Nscale Nscale is the GPU cloud engineered for AI. We provide cost-effective, high-performance infrastructure for AI start-ups and large enterprise customers. Nscale enables…
Требуется «Сетевой инженер» (Москва)
middleRU
grafanaprometheuspythonzabbix
Требуется «Сетевой инженер» (Москва) Компания «Лига Цифровой Экономики» ищет хорошего специалиста на вакансию «Сетевой инженер». Москва (Россия). Полный рабочий день. Требуемые на…
Senior Network Engineer
seniorNgau Tau Kok, Kwun Tong District, Hong Kong, HK
awsazurecloudgoogle cloud
About the role We are looking for a Network Engineer to support enterprise and carrier network provisioning, migration and cloud connectivity projects. Key responsibilities Design,…
Senior Network Engineer
midhybridWarszawa, PL
NetworkTCP/IPsegmentationMigrationsNICsVLANs
Jako firma rekrutacyjna DCG rozumiemy, że siłą napędową każdego biznesu są doświadczeni specjaliści. Nasz styl zarządzania oraz partnerskie podejście pozwalają nam skutecznie odpow…
Network Engineer
remoteKota Kinabalu, Sabah, MY
ansibleawsazurecloudgoogle cloudperl+2
Welcome to ConocoPhillips, where innovation and excellence create a platform for opportunity and growth. Come realize your full potential here. Who We Are We are one of the world’s…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDKrakow, PL
Microsoft AzureAzure networkingNetwork SecurityNetwork AdministrationTCP/IPAzure Load Balancer+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDPoznan, PL
Azure networkingNetwork ArchitectureNetwork SecurityMicrosoft AzureAzure Virtual NetworkAzure Load Balancer+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDGdansk, PL
Azure networkingNetwork SecurityAzureTCP/IPAzure Load BalancerAzure VPN Gateway+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDWarsaw, PL
Azure networkingNetwork SecurityAzureNetworkingVirtual Networksagile+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDLodz, PL
Microsoft AzureAzure networkingNetwork SecurityNetwork AdministrationVirtual NetworkAzure Load Balancer+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…
Lead Cloud Network Engineer
seniorremote2,000 USDKatowice, PL
Azure networkingNetwork SecurityNetwork ArchitectureTCP/IPDNSDHCP+6
We are seeking an experienced Lead Cloud Network Engineer to join our team, focusing on designing, implementing, and managing network infrastructure and services on Azure Cloud. Th…

Your way into Network Engineer jobs

1,069
open positions
1,009
fresh
22%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 19% of all open jobs
596
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 42
  • Middle 3% · 19
  • Senior 68% · 401
  • Lead+ 22% · 132

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 594 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 3%, Senior — 68%, Lead+ — 22%.

What postings ask for

  • Python19%
  • AWS15%
  • Ansible15%
  • Azure14%
  • Terraform8%
  • Kubernetes6%
  • GCP4%
  • ITIL4%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: Python — 19%, AWS — 15%, Ansible — 15%, Azure — 14%, Terraform — 8%, Kubernetes — 6%.

Where the openings are

  • the US415
  • Poland66
  • India54
  • Singapore51
  • the UK50
  • Hong Kong46

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team65%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites33%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 65% from company career sites (direct apply), 33% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Network Engineer jobs — FAQ

Questions Network Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Network Engineer jobs are open right now?

1 069 open positions, 1 009 of them fresh, from 596 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Network Engineer earn?

Median salary is about $8,750/mo (range $5,875–$11,250), based on market postings (57 data points).

Are there remote Network Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

22% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Network Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 90% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Network Engineer job?

Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, Ansible and Azure.

Where should I look for Network Engineer jobs?

65% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.