We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Application Support Jobs

Open Application Support positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
202 open positions · updated daily · market salary $5,043/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Application Support Engineer job? We currently track 202 open positions, 189 of them fresh, from 142 different employers. Most openings are posted in Poland, the US and India. Among postings that state a work format, 39% are fully remote (28% of all open jobs). 45% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Technical Application Support Analyst
midhybridKatowice, PL
SalesforceIT SupportTroubleshootingAnalyticsdatadoggithub+5
We are a software company building solutions for a global travel organization. Our platforms help make travel experiences smoother and more enjoyable for users around the world. By…
Application Support Analyst / L2 Technical Support Engineer (RSNT22102026)
Mid-levelremote85,000 PHPRemote: Philippines; UTC+8, PH
agileawsclouddevopslinuxphp+1
About Us Buddle was founded to address the growing demand for reliable and efficient staffing solutions across diverse industries globally. Our mission is to seamlessly connect b…
Application Support Specialist III
Cape Town, Brackenfell, ZA, ZA
agileawsclouddevopsscrumservice desk
ROLE PURPOSE The Application Support Specialist III provides specialist support to technical and business users and helps ensure that IT operations within the Digital Service Layer…
Java Developer (Application Support)
remote
java
C2C is not available Must be authorized to work in the U.S. without sponsorship Why you will enjoy Mondays again: Opportunity to work alongside a talented, diverse team in a …
Application Support with Observability
office~$0.7K /moPune, IN
itillinuxsql
Job Summary: We are looking for an experienced Application Support & Observability Engineer with strong expertise in L2 Application Support, Linux, SQL, ITIL processes, and shell s…
Application Support
office~$0.7K /moPune, IN
grafanaitilsql
Job Summary We are looking for an experienced Application Support Engineer (L2) with strong knowledge of application support, observability, SQL, ITIL processes, shell scripting, a…
Application Support / Managed Services Engineers (.NET)
midremote125 PLNRemote, PL
azurecloudawsitsm
Project Description: We are looking for Application Support / Managed Services professionals with a .NET background to join teams responsible for supporting and maintaining busines…
Manager, ERP Application Support (Distribution)
remoteMontreal, CA
cloudusability
Acumatica is a company on a mission. We are a leading innovator in cloud ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) solutions with growing businesses worldwide. But don’t take our word for…
Application Support / Application Management Specialist
midoffice90 PLNWrocław, PL
itilservice desk
Application Support / Application Management Specialist Lokalizacja: Warszawa / hybrydowo Forma współpracy: B2B O projekcie Do zespołu odpowiedzialnego za Application Management Se…
Application Support, IT Department
hybridKwun Tong District, Hong Kong, HK
oraclesql
Job Descriptions: Application & Production Support: Provide L1/L2 support for core wealth management and trading systems, focusing on securities, futures, and stock options across …
Application Support
Phaya Thai, Bangkok, Thailand, TH
awsazurecloudgrafanamssqloracle+2
Responsibilities - Provide second tier support on system & application - Monitor and maintain system to be stability and ready to use - Understand, investigate, troubleshoot and re…
Application Support Analyst (Perm, FS)
Central and Western District, Hong Kong, HK
itilservice deskservicenowswift
The Company Our client is a global financial services firm. The Role Incident & Request Management : Serve as the first-line contact for production/application issues and service r…
AVANTE APPLICATION SUPPORT ANALYST
Mid-levelremoteRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
oraclesap
Applications Consultants have expertise in a specific technology environment. They are responsible for software-specific design and realization, as well as testing, deployment an…
Application Support Specialist - IT Support
juniorTseung Kwan O, Sai Kung District, Hong Kong, HK
dockerhelpdeskoracle
Company Summary Ultra High Point Limited (UHP), is an energetic Healthcare IT Solutions cooperation, located in Hong Kong Science Park, providing smart healthcare and IoT solutions…
Application Support & Cloud Systems Engineer (J2EE, Python)
Wan Chai, Wan Chai District, Hong Kong, HK
cloudpythonjava
Key responsibilities Support system implementation and on-going maintenance for delivering new and enhanced applications and e-services Liaise with users on requirements gathering …
Senior Application Support Specialist
midhybridWrocław, PL
ServinceNowawssalesforceservicenowsnowflake
Role Summary Billennium is a global technology company with over 20 years of experience, committed to innovation and empowering businesses. As an employer, we offer a supportive, g…
Application Support & Testing Specialist (Radio Systems)
remoteIndia, IN
agilecloudjavascriptjira
Accountabilities: - Application Support: Provide timely technical assistance to users, investigate application issues, guide users through troubleshooting steps, and deliver applic…
Pharmacy Application Support Engineer (L2 / L3 Support) - REMOTE (Frisco, TX, US
Mid-levelremote~$8.3K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
clouditil
Req ID: 389976 NTT DATA strives to hire exceptional, innovative and passionate individuals who want to grow with us. If you want to be part of an inclusive, adaptable, and forward…
Senior Application Support Engineer (Remote Ontario)
Seniorremote~$6K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
githibernatejavaservice deskspring
Working for a company like Smile Digital Health means supporting our mandate for #BetterGlobalHealth . We strive towards this goal every day, and the results can be seen in the imp…
Application Support IT
midhybridWrocław, PL
agilebacklogscrum
Location: Wrocław (2 days/week from the office) Contract: B2B Rate: 70-90 PLN net/hour + VAT Join an international team supporting Finance and Master Data Management solutions. Thi…

Your way into Application Support jobs

202
open positions
189
fresh
39%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 28% of all open jobs
142
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 7% · 6
  • Middle 44% · 36
  • Senior 36% · 29
  • Lead+ 12% · 10

Few Junior roles — 7%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 81 postings that name a level, Junior — 7%, Middle — 44%, Senior — 36%, Lead+ — 12%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL40%
  • ITIL27%
  • AWS17%
  • Python17%
  • Java15%
  • Oracle15%
  • Azure14%
  • Servicenow10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 40%, ITIL — 27%, AWS — 17%, Python — 17%, Java — 15%, Oracle — 15%.

Where the openings are

  • Poland53
  • the US18
  • India17
  • Thailand13
  • Hong Kong11
  • the UK9

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team45%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites52%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 45% from company career sites (direct apply), 52% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Application Support jobs — FAQ

Questions Application Support Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Application Support Engineer jobs are open right now?

202 open positions, 189 of them fresh, from 142 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Application Support earn?

Median salary is about $5,043/mo (range $697–$6,829), based on market postings (14 data points).

Are there remote Application Support Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

39% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in Poland, the US and India; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Application Support Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 7% of postings that name a level, and 48% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Application Support Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL and ITIL. Often listed as a plus: AWS, Python, Java and Oracle.

Where should I look for Application Support Engineer jobs?

45% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.