We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Product Support Jobs

Open Product Support positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
92 open positions · updated daily
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Product Support Engineer job? We currently track 92 open positions, 90 of them fresh, from 58 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, India and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 26% are fully remote (23% of all open jobs). 83% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

WE'RE HIRING | Product Support Specialist
office
agilejiraoracleoracle erppostmansap+3
🚀 WE'RE HIRING | Product Support Specialist 📍 On-site | Kenya & Colombia 🕒 Monday - Friday | 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM EST 🌎 Advanced English (C1) Are you passionate about technology…
Product Support Analyst I - VIP
hybridBengaluru, Karnataka, India, IN
clouditilsalesforcesql
Powering the agentic revolution in travel. Sabre is an AI-native technology leader, backed by one of the world’s largest travel data clouds. Built on an open, modular, cloud-native…
Product Support Analyst I - VIP - Bilingual Portuguese
hybridZonAmerica, Montevideo, Uruguay, UY
clouditilsalesforcesql
Powering the agentic revolution in travel. Sabre is an AI-native technology leader, backed by one of the world’s largest travel data clouds. Built on an open, modular, cloud-native…
Product Support Analyst I - VIP
hybridZonAmerica, Montevideo, Uruguay, UY
clouditilsalesforcesql
Powering the agentic revolution in travel. Sabre is an AI-native technology leader, backed by one of the world’s largest travel data clouds. Built on an open, modular, cloud-native…
Technical Product Support Specialist I - Air Pricing
principalhybrid2,500 USDKrakow, Małopolskie, Poland, PL
cloudusability
Powering the agentic revolution in travel. Sabre is an AI-native technology leader, backed by one of the world’s largest travel data clouds. Built on an open, modular, cloud-native…
Manager, Product Support Incident Management
officeGurugram, Haryana, India, IN
jirapythonsql
Every day, tens of millions of people come to Roblox to explore, create, play, learn, and connect with friends in 3D immersive digital experiences– all created by our global commun…
Product Support Specialist
office401,000 USDPortland, Oregon, United States, US
agilepostmanrest
About DAT DAT is an award-winning employer of choice and a next-generation SaaS technology company that has been at the leading edge of innovation in transportation supply chain lo…
Product Support Analyst (Finance)
hybridRemote
cloudoraclesqlusability
Infor are seeking a Product Support Analyst to join our Global Support team. This role is key to ensuring our customers maximize the value of Infor’s solutions. You’ll work in a fa…
Product Support Engineer III
officeBangalore, IND, IN
agilecloudlinuxperlpython
Zscaler (NASDAQ: ZS) accelerates digital transformation so customers can be more agile, efficient, resilient, and secure. The Zscaler Zero Trust Exchange platform protects thousand…
Product Support Specialist, APAC
leadremoteSingapore, SG
githubjavascriptsql
At Linear, we're building the product development system for teams and agents. AI is fundamentally changing how software gets built, and we’re shaping the tools this new era requir…
Product Support Specialist, APAC
leadremoteAustralia, AU
githubjavascriptsql
At Linear, we're building the product development system for teams and agents. AI is fundamentally changing how software gets built, and we’re shaping the tools this new era requir…
Product Support Engineer (SRE, QA)
remote30 USDRemote
agileawsazureci/cdcloudcloudwatch+4
Working Hours: Tuesday - Saturday, 3:30 AM – 11:30 AM IST (Monday - Friday, 6pm ET to 2am ET),  on call weekend rotation (once a month) While this is a remote role, it is requ…
Product Support Engineer - APAC
principalremote1,200 USDRemote: Australia; Japan; New Zealand; Singapore; South Korea, KR
clouddatadoggithubsnowflake
Hello! I’m Allie, Head of Support at Ashby . I’m excited to share that we’re hiring a Support Engineer in APAC We’re expanding our global Support team to provide 24/7 coverage …
Product Support Engineer
remote112,000 USDRemote
azuredevops
Position Summary: The Product Support Engineer serves as the technical subject matter expert focused on reducing support escalations, improving product performance, and ensuring hi…
Product Support Specialist
hybrid~$6.7K /moSeattle Office, US
confluencejirasql
Finvari is a fast-growing SaaS startup transforming the way construction companies handle payments. Our mission is to eliminate manual, repetitive payment tasks, empowering constru…
Product Support Engineer III - ZIA/ZPA
officeBangalore, IND; Mohali, IND, IN
agilecloudlinuxperlpython
Zscaler (NASDAQ: ZS) accelerates digital transformation so customers can be more agile, efficient, resilient, and secure. The Zscaler Zero Trust Exchange platform protects thousand…
Product Support Engineer/Life Cycle Cost Analyst
office193,000 USDCosta Mesa, California, United States, US
jiraoracle
Anduril Industries is a defense technology company with a mission to transform U.S. and allied military capabilities with advanced technology. By bringing the expertise, technology…
Product Support & Resolution Principal Ops Coordinator, Empower Dealer Success T
Seniorremote~$5.1K /moRemote: United States; UTC-10 to UTC-5, US
gojirasalesforce
Product Support & Resolution Principal Ops Coordinator, Empower Dealer Success Team - Work from Home Job Description: Due to the amazing growth and future projections of Capital O…
Product Support Analyst, Associate
Bengaluru, IN
awscloudsalesforceservicenow
The Product Support Analyst Associate will provide dispatch and customer support services to Infor customers in the United States who use Infor Restaurants POS products. The role i…
Senior Product Support Engineer
seniorhybrid~$11K /moColorado, US
agileawsazurecloudgcp
Zscaler (NASDAQ: ZS) accelerates digital transformation so customers can be more agile, efficient, resilient, and secure. The Zscaler Zero Trust Exchange platform protects thousand…

Your way into Product Support jobs

92
open positions
90
fresh
26%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 23% of all open jobs
58
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 0% · 0
  • Middle 18% · 4
  • Senior 41% · 9
  • Lead+ 41% · 9

Few Junior roles — 0%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 22 postings that name a level, Junior — 0%, Middle — 18%, Senior — 41%, Lead+ — 41%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL42%
  • AWS21%
  • Python18%
  • Salesforce16%
  • JavaScript12%
  • Azure12%
  • Java12%
  • ITIL11%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 42%, AWS — 21%, Python — 18%, Salesforce — 16%, JavaScript — 12%, Azure — 12%.

Where the openings are

  • the US18
  • India17
  • Poland6
  • the UK5
  • the Philippines4
  • Australia3

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team83%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites16%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 83% from company career sites (direct apply), 16% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

Product Support jobs — FAQ

Questions Product Support Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Product Support Engineer jobs are open right now?

92 open positions, 90 of them fresh, from 58 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

Are there remote Product Support Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

26% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, India and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Product Support Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 0% of postings that name a level, and 82% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Product Support Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Often listed as a plus: AWS, Python, Salesforce and JavaScript.

Where should I look for Product Support Engineer jobs?

83% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.