We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

IT Helpdesk Jobs

Open IT Helpdesk positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
577 open positions · updated daily · market salary $3,152/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a IT Helpdesk Specialist job? We currently track 577 open positions, 545 of them fresh, from 365 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 26% are fully remote (21% of all open jobs). 74% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Service Desk Analyst
office~$3.5K /moMinneapolis, US
service deskservicenow
Virteva is looking for a Service Desk Analyst to join our team. Position Responsibilities: Take initial telephone inquiries and troubleshoot hardware, software, or network problems…
Business Analyst, Service Desk Reporting & Analytics
leadhybridPune, IN, US
service deskbacklogitilitsmpythonservicenow+2
About The Opportunity Netrix Global is looking for a skilled Business Analyst, Service Desk Reporting & Analytics owns reporting and analytics for the Netrix Global Service Desk. T…
IT Help Desk
office~$5.6K /moLowell, AR, US
linuxservicenow
Wachter's greatest asset is the people who work here. Join the Wachter family and chart your career path!   We are seeking a tech-savvy skilled problem solver for our IT Help Desk.…
Service Desk Analyst, I
principalhybridManila, PH, PH
service deskitil
About The Opportunity At Netrix Global, the Service Desk Analyst will provide timely and accurate tier one technical support to all clients generated from calls and emails, as well…
Service Desk Analyst I
principalhybridManila, PH, PH
service deskitil
About The Opportunity At Netrix Global, the Service Desk Analyst will provide timely and accurate tier one technical support to all clients generated from calls and emails, as well…
Service Desk Analyst
principalhybridUnited States, US
service deskitilitsm
About The Opportunity This Service Desk Analyst position is a remote United States based role for future needs for all shifts. Netrix Global is seeking Service Desk Analyst I will …
Team Leader Service Desk (F/H/X)
lead
azureconfluenceitiljiraservice desk
METALINE est une ESN spécialisée dans l’infogérance, les services managés, le Data Center et le Digital Work Place. Fondée avec l’ambition d’accompagner les entreprises dans la ges…
Enterprise Service Desk Associate Technician (SIPRNet)
hybridTinker AFB, OK, US, US
itsmservice deskservicenow
Job Title: Enterprise Service Desk Associate Technician (SIPRNet) Job Category: Service Contract Act Time Type: Full time Minimum Clearance Required to Start: Secret Employee Type:…
Service Desk Technician (Journeyman)
59,600 USDAshburn, VA, US, US
itilitsmservice deskservicenow
Job Title: Service Desk Technician (Journeyman) Job Category: Information Technology Time Type: Full time Minimum Clearance Required to Start: Secret Employee Type: Regular Percent…
Service Desk Analyst
hybridGBR - LDN - LONDON, GB
service deskactive directoryazurehelpdeskitilitsm+1
Job Description: DXC Technology is committed to building diverse, inclusive teams. We welcome applications from all backgrounds and particularly encourage interest from women, unde…
Service Desk Engineer
hybridIndia, IN
service deskactive directoryazurehelpdeskitilservicenow
Anovia (formerly Innovatia Technical Services) is an industry-leading technology outsourcing support provider with expertise in the telecommunications industry. Operating for over …
Help Desk Engineer
hybrid375,000 INRIndia, IN
active directoryazurehelpdeskitilservice deskservicenow
Anovia is an industry-leading technology outsourcing support provider with expertise in the telecommunications industry. Operating for over 20 years, we specialize in workflow and …
L2 Helpdesk Technician
office401,000 USDUnited States, US
cloudhelpdeskjirasalesforce
The Second Line Helpdesk Technician will be troubleshooting complex support tickets escalated by the first line support team. The successful candidate will assist in investigating,…
IT Helpdesk Support
officeTsing Yi, Kwai Tsing District, Hong Kong, HK
helpdeskitil
主要職責: 負責公司內部員工電腦、會議設備及周邊硬體之安裝、設定、維護與故障排除。 提供 Windows 、公司內部系統、郵件系統、網路連線、VPN、檔案權限與常用軟體的日常技術支援。 處理IT工單系統案件,記錄問題、追蹤進度並在時限內完成回覆與結案。 協助網路、伺服器、門禁、監控或其他基礎 IT 設施之日常巡檢與異常通報。 繪整或更新倉庫平面圖設計 。 協…
P1-GP-Service Desk technical Expert L3/L4 – Unified Operations (NOC/SOC/Service Desk)
hybridBengaluru, Karnataka, IN
ansibleazureci/cdcloudgitgithub+6
Job Description – Service Desk technical Expert L3/L4 – Unified Operations (NOC/SOC/Service Desk) About Us: Atlas Systems Inc. is a Software Solutions company headquartered in East…
P1-GP-Senior Service Desk Engineer – Unified Operations (NOC/SOC/Service Desk)
seniorhybridBengaluru, Karnataka, IN
azurecloudconfluencegithubitiljira+6
Job Description – Senior Service Desk Engineer – Unified Operations (NOC/SOC/Service Desk) About Us: Atlas Systems Inc. is a Software Solutions company headquartered in East Brunsw…
Tier 1 Help Desk Technician (Bytagig)
hybridClackamas, Oregon, US
azurewindows server
Tier 1 Help Desk Technician Clackamas, OR (ON-SITE) At Bytagig, we’re more than just an IT service provider — we’re a dedicated partner to small businesses, startups, and entrepren…
Инженер сопровождения Naumen Service Desk
middleremoteМосква, RU
ansiblegroovyitilitsmjavalinux+6
Чем предстоит заниматься: Сопровождение и эксплуатация инсталляции Naumen Service Desk на серверной инфраструктуре (Linux) (прод + тест); Конфигурирование системы под бизнес-процес…
Help Desk Technician
office50,000 USDChambersburg, US
service deskservicenow
Key Duties & Responsibilities Operate a consolidated Tier 2 service desk answering IT/IM service calls for 2,000+ end users, working in Microsoft Office, 365, OneDrive, ServiceNo…
Service Desk Analyst
principalIndianapolis, Indiana 46219 - Post Road, US
service deskitilservicenow
Job Description: Position Summary : The Service Desk Analyst is responsible for providing timely, courteous support for Tier 1 incidents and ensuring the efficient and appropriate …

Your way into IT Helpdesk jobs

577
open positions
545
fresh
26%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 21% of all open jobs
365
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 15% · 21
  • Middle 15% · 21
  • Senior 40% · 57
  • Lead+ 30% · 43

Room for newcomers: Junior is 15%

Of 142 postings that name a level, Junior — 15%, Middle — 15%, Senior — 40%, Lead+ — 30%.

What postings ask for

  • service desk62%
  • helpdesk35%
  • ITIL19%
  • Active Directory14%
  • ITSM11%
  • Servicenow11%
  • Azure7%
  • Windows Server5%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: service desk — 62%, helpdesk — 35%, ITIL — 19%, Active Directory — 14%, ITSM — 11%, Servicenow — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • the US193
  • Poland39
  • the UK36
  • Germany34
  • India26
  • the Philippines22

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team74%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites24%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 74% from company career sites (direct apply), 24% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

IT Helpdesk jobs — FAQ

Questions IT Helpdesk Specialist candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs are open right now?

577 open positions, 545 of them fresh, from 365 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a IT Helpdesk earn?

Median salary is about $3,152/mo (range $2,000–$5,625), based on market postings (31 data points).

Are there remote IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs, and can I work from another country?

26% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs?

Yes: Junior is 15% of postings that name a level (21 positions). Filter by level and apply early — fresh postings get the fewest responses.

What should I learn to get a IT Helpdesk Specialist job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: service desk and helpdesk. Often listed as a plus: ITIL, Active Directory, ITSM and Servicenow.

Where should I look for IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs?

74% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.