We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

IT Helpdesk Jobs

Open IT Helpdesk positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
578 open positions · updated daily · market salary $3,541/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a IT Helpdesk Specialist job? We currently track 578 open positions, 539 of them fresh, from 369 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, Poland and the UK. Among postings that state a work format, 26% are fully remote (21% of all open jobs). 75% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Associate/Senior Associate - Service Desk Improvement
seniorhybridPune, IN
azurebacklogclouditilitsmservice desk+1
The Associate / Senior Associate - Service Desk Improvement provides first-line support through telephone, portal, chat and email. The role records, categorises, priorities, diagno…
Help Desk Specialist - Intune
office25,000 EURPomezia, IT
azureitilservice desk
Everience è un gruppo internazionale di consulenza che offre servizi digitali potenziati dall’intelligenza artificiale e pone le persone al centro della rivoluzione dell’AI. Presen…
Service Desk Support
hybrid27,000 PHPPasig City, PH, PH
service deskactive directorybacklogitilitsm
ESSENTIAL DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES Respond to and resolve incoming IT support requests from end-users via phone, email, or ticketing system Provide first-level support for all I…
Service Desk Analyst
seniorJersey
service deskazurecloud


 We're looking for a highly motivated individual with fantastic interpersonal skills, to join our professional and collaborative Information Services team. In this role, …
Service Desk Technician
officeNew York City, US
service deskusability
ABOUT THE OFFICE: The Mayor’s Office of Criminal Justice advises the Mayor of the City of New York on criminal justice policy and develops strategies, in partnership with agencies,…
IT Service Desk Support
office~$3.1K /moIpswich, GB
itsmservice desk
We are looking for an IT Service Desk Specialist to add and continue to provide high levels of servcie across clients multiple businesses. The duties of the IT Service Desk Special…
Service Desk Engineer
officePhilippines, PH
active directoryitilservice desk
Please note that we will only be able to accept candidates who have the appropriate rights and documentation for employment in Philippines. Who We Are. Axi is a leading global prov…
IT Helpdesk Support, Digital Ops
office30 USDSouth Burlington, Vermont, United States, US
active directoryconfluencehelpdeskjiralinux
At BETA Technologies, we apply our intellectual curiosity, passion for aviation, and commitment to sustainability toward a shared mission of revolutionizing electric aviation. Rega…
IT Service Desk Technician I
office24 USDPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania, United States, US
active directoryitsmjiraservice deskservicenow
24 Hour Home Care is part of the TEAM Services Group family of companies. As a shared Talent Acquisition function, we are proud to support TEAM's recruiting efforts by helping to a…
Service Desk Manager
office~$9.8K /moBoston Headquarters, US
azurebacklogcloudservice desk
Company Overview Berkshire Residential Investments is a people-first real estate investment company who values not only the impact we make as a company, but the time we spend toget…
Technology, Service Desk Associate
office~$7.1K /moNew York, New York, United States, US
active directoryservice deskservicenow
Job Purpose: Seeking a Desktop Support Specialist to join the Technology team in New York. This individual will be responsible for both remote and in person support for all Employe…
IT Helpdesk Support – SAP S/4HANA
Brussels, BE, BE
helpdesksapsap s/4hanaitilsql
IT Helpdesk Support – SAP S/4HANA About the Role Cronos Europa is looking for an experienced IT Helpdesk Support to support the financial information systems of a European institut…
IT Help Desk
remoteUS
jirasalesforce
Position Overview: Under the supervision of the IT Help Desk Supervisor, the IT Help Desk Associate plays a critical role in ensuring that HealthSnap’s teams can work smoothly an…
Service Desk Analyst
office~$3.5K /moMinneapolis, US
service deskservicenow
Virteva is looking for a Service Desk Analyst to join our team. Position Responsibilities: Take initial telephone inquiries and troubleshoot hardware, software, or network problems…
Business Analyst, Service Desk Reporting & Analytics
leadhybridPune, IN, US
service deskbacklogitilitsmpythonservicenow+2
About The Opportunity Netrix Global is looking for a skilled Business Analyst, Service Desk Reporting & Analytics owns reporting and analytics for the Netrix Global Service Desk. T…
IT Help Desk
office~$5.6K /moLowell, AR, US
linuxservicenow
Wachter's greatest asset is the people who work here. Join the Wachter family and chart your career path!   We are seeking a tech-savvy skilled problem solver for our IT Help Desk.…
Service Desk Analyst, I
principalhybridManila, PH, PH
service deskitil
About The Opportunity At Netrix Global, the Service Desk Analyst will provide timely and accurate tier one technical support to all clients generated from calls and emails, as well…
Service Desk Analyst I
principalhybridManila, PH, PH
service deskitil
About The Opportunity At Netrix Global, the Service Desk Analyst will provide timely and accurate tier one technical support to all clients generated from calls and emails, as well…
Service Desk Analyst
principalhybridUnited States, US
service deskitilitsm
About The Opportunity This Service Desk Analyst position is a remote United States based role for future needs for all shifts. Netrix Global is seeking Service Desk Analyst I will …
Team Leader Service Desk (F/H/X)
lead
azureconfluenceitiljiraservice desk
METALINE est une ESN spécialisée dans l’infogérance, les services managés, le Data Center et le Digital Work Place. Fondée avec l’ambition d’accompagner les entreprises dans la ges…

Your way into IT Helpdesk jobs

578
open positions
539
fresh
26%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 21% of all open jobs
369
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 15% · 21
  • Middle 14% · 20
  • Senior 41% · 58
  • Lead+ 29% · 41

Room for newcomers: Junior is 15%

Of 140 postings that name a level, Junior — 15%, Middle — 14%, Senior — 41%, Lead+ — 29%.

What postings ask for

  • service desk62%
  • helpdesk35%
  • ITIL19%
  • Active Directory15%
  • ITSM12%
  • Servicenow11%
  • Azure7%
  • Windows Server5%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: service desk — 62%, helpdesk — 35%, ITIL — 19%, Active Directory — 15%, ITSM — 12%, Servicenow — 11%.

Where the openings are

  • the US197
  • Poland38
  • the UK34
  • Germany34
  • India27
  • the Philippines24

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team75%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites24%
  • Telegram channels — job channels1%

Where the openings come from: 75% from company career sites (direct apply), 24% from job boards, 1% from Telegram channels.

IT Helpdesk jobs — FAQ

Questions IT Helpdesk Specialist candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs are open right now?

578 open positions, 539 of them fresh, from 369 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a IT Helpdesk earn?

Median salary is about $3,541/mo (range $2,119–$6,250), based on market postings (31 data points).

Are there remote IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs, and can I work from another country?

26% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, Poland and the UK; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs?

Yes: Junior is 15% of postings that name a level (21 positions). Filter by level and apply early — fresh postings get the fewest responses.

What should I learn to get a IT Helpdesk Specialist job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: service desk and helpdesk. Often listed as a plus: ITIL, Active Directory, ITSM and Servicenow.

Where should I look for IT Helpdesk Specialist jobs?

75% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.