We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Technical Support Jobs

Open Technical Support positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
452 open positions · updated daily · market salary $6,250/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Technical Support Engineer job? We currently track 452 open positions, 428 of them fresh, from 289 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, India and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 42% are fully remote (37% of all open jobs). 77% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Technical Support Engineer
seniorofficeWarszawa, PL
airflowkafkalinuxpythonsql
Technical Support Engineer Miejsce pracy: Warszawa Technologies we use Expected Unix Linux Shell SQL Python Optional Airflow Kafka Zookeeper Disaster Recovery Operating system Linu…
Technical Support Specialist - Nightshift (all genders)
middleremoteRemote (Czech Republic), CZ
linuxsqlwindows server
Your creative field We are looking for a full-time, permanent Technical Support Specialist (all genders and equivalent to L3 System Administrator) to start as soon as possible. Wit…
Technical Support Engineer
remote
datadogpostman
About the Client Our client provides payment infrastructure for businesses and merchants. Its platform brings together card payments, payouts and other payment methods for internat…
Technical Support Engineer (B2B Fintech / Payments)
remote
datadogpostman
About the Client Our client provides payment infrastructure for businesses and merchants. Its platform brings together card payments, payouts and other payment methods for internat…
Customer Support Engineer (Technical Support- SQL, Oracle)
hybridHyderabad India, IN
oraclesql
- How We Work Our DARE core values - D REAM , A LIGN , R ESPECT, and E XCEL - shape how we work together. We solve practical problems that matter to our customers and teams. - We w…
Senior Technical Support Engineer
seniorremoteUnited Kingdom, GB
cloudsalesforcespark
Who We Are; What We Do; Where We’re Going   Magnet Forensics is a global leader in the development of digital investigative software that acquires, analyzes, and shares evidence fr…
Technical Support Engineer
remoteUnited Kingdom, GB
cloudsalesforcespark
Who We Are; What We Do; Where We’re Going   Magnet Forensics is a global leader in the development of digital investigative software that acquires, analyzes, and shares evidence fr…
Graduate Technical Support Representative German/English
remoteAriana, Ariana, Tunisia, TN
active directoryagile
Graduate Technical Support Representative German/English Description - Job Summary • This role is responsible for resolving moderate to complex technical problems, providing compre…
Technical Support Engineer (Swing Shift)
hybrid72,900 USDUSA_UT_Salt Lake City, US
elasticsearchkuberneteslinuxoraclepostgresql
Trusted Connectivity for AI-Powered Dominance. Everfox delivers trusted connectivity to protect the world’s most critical environments and safeguard the sensitive data powering dec…
Technical Support Engineer (Bilingual English/Japanese)
officeTokyo, Japan, JP
linuxpython
Who We Are Verkada is transforming how organizations protect their people and places with an integrated, privacy-sensitive AI-powered platform that includes solutions for video sec…
Regional Director of Technical Support
hybridIndia, IN
backlogcloud
OUR MISSION At Redwood we empower our customers with lights-out automation for their mission-critical business processes. ABOUT US Redwood Software provides enterprise automation a…
Manager, Technical Support (Mexico City Only)
seniorremote2 Locations
awsazurebacklogcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Position Summary The Manager, Cloud Infrastructure Support is responsible for leading a team of Cloud Administrators and Cloud Engineers delivering Day 2 managed services across pu…
Customer Success Engineer - Technical Support
seniorofficeMumbai, Maharashtra, India, IN
cloudhelpdeskjirapythonrestsql
About IonQ: IonQ, Inc. [NYSE: IONQ] is the world’s leading quantum platform and merchant supplier - delivering integrated quantum solutions across computing, networking, sensing, a…
Application Support Analyst / L2 Technical Support Engineer (RSNT22102026)
Mid-levelremote85,000 PHPRemote: Philippines; UTC+8, PH
agileawsclouddevopslinuxphp+1
About Us Buddle was founded to address the growing demand for reliable and efficient staffing solutions across diverse industries globally. Our mission is to seamlessly connect b…
Tier 2 Technical Support Agent
Mid-levelremote~$6.3K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
cloudjirapostmanpythonrestsalesforce+1
Job Description: Tier 2 Technical Support Agent Compensation: The expected salary range for this role is between $70,000 and $80,000, depending on experience and qualifications.…
Senior Technical Support Specialist
seniorofficeCape Town, ZA, ZA
azureclouditilitsm
WHAT WE DO Lula is an innovative and human-focused FinTech company on a mission to help small businesses optimize their cash flow. Our purpose is to help SMEs manage their business…
ONIT Technical Support Engineer
seniorhybrid~$8.3K /moWarszawa, PL
AIIT SupportONITagilejiraservicenow
The organisation seeks an experienced ONIT Technical Support Engineer to provide advanced technical support, platform configuration, and integration development for the ONIT enterp…
Automation Engineer 2 - Technical Support
remote
cloud
The Company Serving the People Who Serve the People Granicus is driven by the excitement of building, implementing, and maintaining technology that is transforming the Govtech indu…
Senior Technical Support Engineer
seniorhybridCohesity - Seoul, KR
awscloudgoogle cloudlinuxsite reliability
Cohesity is the leader in AI-powered data security. Over 13,600 enterprise customers, including over 85 of the Fortune 100 and nearly 70% of the Global 500, rely on Cohesity to str…
Technical Support Engineer
hybridCork - Ireland (Office), IE
awscloudgoogle cloud
Cohesity is the leader in AI-powered data security. Over 13,600 enterprise customers, including over 85 of the Fortune 100 and nearly 70% of the Global 500, rely on Cohesity to str…

Your way into Technical Support jobs

452
open positions
428
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 37% of all open jobs
289
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 8% · 12
  • Middle 15% · 22
  • Senior 49% · 69
  • Lead+ 27% · 39

Few Junior roles — 8%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 142 postings that name a level, Junior — 8%, Middle — 15%, Senior — 49%, Lead+ — 27%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL30%
  • Python22%
  • AWS17%
  • Azure16%
  • Salesforce15%
  • Postman14%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • JavaScript9%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 30%, Python — 22%, AWS — 17%, Azure — 16%, Salesforce — 15%, Postman — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US91
  • India38
  • Poland34
  • the UK24
  • Czechia13
  • Germany12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team77%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites21%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 77% from company career sites (direct apply), 21% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Technical Support jobs — FAQ

Questions Technical Support Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Technical Support Engineer jobs are open right now?

452 open positions, 428 of them fresh, from 289 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Technical Support earn?

Median salary is about $6,250/mo (range $3,500–$10,208), based on market postings (24 data points).

Are there remote Technical Support Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

42% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, India and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Technical Support Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 8% of postings that name a level, and 76% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Technical Support Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, Azure and Salesforce.

Where should I look for Technical Support Engineer jobs?

77% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.