We use technical cookies and visit statistics: Yandex Metrica and Zorky's own de-identified visit log (cookie zk_aid). We never collect form contents, search text or full IP addresses, and never sell data. Opt out with the button below, or with Global Privacy Control or Do Not Track in your browser. More about cookies and statistics.
Zorky CRMZorky CRM
EN|RU
@termdocs
← All jobs

Technical Support Jobs

Open Technical Support positions at companies worldwide — from their career sites, job boards and Telegram channels. Apply directly — zero fee on your side.
444 open positions · updated daily · market salary $6,250/mo
Apply & get matchedHiring? See the role's market report →

Looking for a Technical Support Engineer job? We currently track 444 open positions, 428 of them fresh, from 283 different employers. Most openings are posted in the US, India and Poland. Among postings that state a work format, 42% are fully remote (36% of all open jobs). 76% of the jobs link straight to the company's own career site, so you apply without a middleman. Below: which levels are hiring, what skills postings ask for and how to get through screening.

Manager, Technical Support (Mexico City Only)
seniorremote2 Locations
awsazurebacklogcloudcloud engineerdevops+5
Position Summary The Manager, Cloud Infrastructure Support is responsible for leading a team of Cloud Administrators and Cloud Engineers delivering Day 2 managed services across pu…
Customer Success Engineer - Technical Support
seniorofficeMumbai, Maharashtra, India, IN
cloudhelpdeskjirapythonrestsql
About IonQ: IonQ, Inc. [NYSE: IONQ] is the world’s leading quantum platform and merchant supplier - delivering integrated quantum solutions across computing, networking, sensing, a…
Application Support Analyst / L2 Technical Support Engineer (RSNT22102026)
Mid-levelremote85,000 PHPRemote: Philippines; UTC+8, PH
agileawsclouddevopslinuxphp+1
About Us Buddle was founded to address the growing demand for reliable and efficient staffing solutions across diverse industries globally. Our mission is to seamlessly connect b…
Tier 2 Technical Support Agent
Mid-levelremote~$6.3K /moRemote: Canada; UTC-8 to UTC-3:30, CA
cloudjirapostmanpythonrestsalesforce+1
Job Description: Tier 2 Technical Support Agent Compensation: The expected salary range for this role is between $70,000 and $80,000, depending on experience and qualifications.…
Senior Technical Support Specialist
seniorofficeCape Town, ZA, ZA
azureclouditilitsm
WHAT WE DO Lula is an innovative and human-focused FinTech company on a mission to help small businesses optimize their cash flow. Our purpose is to help SMEs manage their business…
ONIT Technical Support Engineer
seniorhybrid~$8.3K /moWarszawa, PL
AIIT SupportONITagilejiraservicenow
The organisation seeks an experienced ONIT Technical Support Engineer to provide advanced technical support, platform configuration, and integration development for the ONIT enterp…
Automation Engineer 2 - Technical Support
remote
cloud
The Company Serving the People Who Serve the People Granicus is driven by the excitement of building, implementing, and maintaining technology that is transforming the Govtech indu…
Senior Technical Support Engineer
seniorhybridCohesity - Seoul, KR
awscloudgoogle cloudlinuxsite reliability
Cohesity is the leader in AI-powered data security. Over 13,600 enterprise customers, including over 85 of the Fortune 100 and nearly 70% of the Global 500, rely on Cohesity to str…
Technical Support Engineer
hybridCork - Ireland (Office), IE
awscloudgoogle cloud
Cohesity is the leader in AI-powered data security. Over 13,600 enterprise customers, including over 85 of the Fortune 100 and nearly 70% of the Global 500, rely on Cohesity to str…
Senior Technical Support Enginer
seniorhybridCork - Ireland (Office), IE
awscloudgoogle cloud
Cohesity is the leader in AI-powered data security. Over 13,600 enterprise customers, including over 85 of the Fortune 100 and nearly 70% of the Global 500, rely on Cohesity to str…
Customer Technical Support Engineer (SCADA and EMS)
leadofficeAthens, Greece, GR
agilecloudlinuxusability
ABOUT POWER FACTORS Power Factors is a software and solutions provider leading the next generation of clean energy with Unity, one of the most extensive and widely deployed renewab…
Claude & Perplexity Technical Support Specialist
seniorremoteKraków, PL
Technical SupportClaudePerplexityUser Access Managementagile
Altimetrik Poland is a digital enablement company. We deliver bite-size outcomes to enterprises and startups from all industries in an agile way to help them scale and accelerate t…
Ping Identity Corporation is hiring a Senior Technical Support Engineer II
senior
active directorycloudgoogle cloudgoogle cloud platformgroovyjava+3
Ping Identity Corporation is hiring a Senior Technical Support Engineer II Ping Identity is looking for a Senior Technical Support Engineer to resolve customer technical issues a…
IT Technical Support (French) @ Capgemini Polska Sp. z o.o.
officeKraków, PL
clouditsmservicenow
Your profile Good knowledge of IT infrastructure, including virtualization, systems, and networking concepts Hands-on experience with cloud platforms and virtual machine lifecycle …
Technical Support Engineer @ Square One Resources
office1,380 PLNWarszawa, PL
linuxpythonsql
5 years of experience in Technical Support, Application Support, Production Support or a similar role. Strong knowledge of UNIX / Linux. Hands-on experience with Bash / Shell Scrip…
Senior Technical Support Engineer
SeniorremoteRemote: Germany; UTC+1, DE
active directorylinuxpython
Description Zero Networks , a cutting-edge network security solutions provider, is at an exciting time in its history and is growing fast! At Zero Networks , we cherish the spirit…
Technical Support Engineer (Bengaluru, India)
leadofficeBengaluru, India, IN
figmajavascriptreactrestsketchtypescript
Figma is growing our team of passionate creatives and builders on a mission to make design accessible to all. Figma’s platform helps teams bring ideas to life—whether you're brains…
Technical Support Engineer
leadSan Francisco, CA, US
awsazureclouddatabricksgcpjira+4
About Cogent Cogent is an Applied AI Lab building the next generation of AI agents for cybersecurity. AI has fundamentally changed how attacks happen, allowing malicious actors to …
Technical Support Agent - LATAM
remote
jirarest
About the role The Technical Support Agent will serve as a critical touchpoint for our clients, addressing technical issues, troubleshooting problems, and ensuring a seamless user …
Level-3 Technical Support Specialist
remoteQuarry Bay, Eastern District, Hong Kong, HK
active directorycloud
About the role We are seeking a highly skilled Level-3 Technical Support Specialist with expertise in Desktop, MS AD and security to join our team. This role is pivotal in providin…

Your way into Technical Support jobs

444
open positions
428
fresh
42%
fully remote
of postings that state a format; 36% of all open jobs
283
employers

Which levels are hiring

  • Junior 9% · 12
  • Middle 15% · 21
  • Senior 49% · 68
  • Lead+ 28% · 39

Few Junior roles — 9%; the usual way in is an adjacent role

Of 140 postings that name a level, Junior — 9%, Middle — 15%, Senior — 49%, Lead+ — 28%.

What postings ask for

  • SQL30%
  • Python22%
  • AWS17%
  • Azure16%
  • Salesforce14%
  • Postman14%
  • Kubernetes10%
  • JavaScript10%

✔ — in 25%+ of postings, ○ — often listed as a plus

Share of open postings that mention each skill: SQL — 30%, Python — 22%, AWS — 17%, Azure — 16%, Salesforce — 14%, Postman — 14%.

Where the openings are

  • the US92
  • India36
  • Poland33
  • the UK22
  • Germany12
  • Czechia12

Open positions by employer country; remote roles are often open to other countries too.

Where to apply

  • Company career sites — your application goes straight to the team76%
  • Job boards — aggregators and job sites21%
  • Telegram channels — job channels2%

Where the openings come from: 76% from company career sites (direct apply), 21% from job boards, 2% from Telegram channels.

Technical Support jobs — FAQ

Questions Technical Support Engineer candidates ask — answered from today's openings.

How many Technical Support Engineer jobs are open right now?

444 open positions, 428 of them fresh, from 283 different employers. The count is refreshed every day from company career sites, job boards and Telegram channels.

How much does a Technical Support earn?

Median salary is about $6,250/mo (range $3,500–$10,208), based on market postings (24 data points).

Are there remote Technical Support Engineer jobs, and can I work from another country?

42% of postings with a stated format are fully remote. The most openings are in the US, India and Poland; check each posting for the countries or time zones it accepts.

Are there entry-level Technical Support Engineer jobs?

Few: Junior is only 9% of postings that name a level, and 77% are Senior or Lead. A common way in is an adjacent role or an internal move after a year or two in the field.

What should I learn to get a Technical Support Engineer job?

The skills that appear in a large share of postings: SQL. Often listed as a plus: Python, AWS, Azure and Salesforce.

Where should I look for Technical Support Engineer jobs?

76% of openings are published on company career sites — applying there reaches the hiring team directly. Zorky collects them together with job boards and Telegram channels on this page and refreshes the list daily.